Sold2023(Lot of 3) Lalique glass dresser articles(Lot of 3) Lalique glass dresser articles, comprising Le Provencal Molinard atomizer, engraved 'Molinard France Lalique', mounts 'Le Provencal - Molinard Bte SDGD, greatest 6"h; Dans la Nuit flacon, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Atomizers, Lalique & Burgen SchreverLalique atomizer, 7 1/4" tall, crack, ladies with garlands, frosted ring around, "Molinard Jeune Grasse" Paris Le Provencal Brevete, Lalique on bottom. Burgen Schrever Onyx Atomizer, 3 figures, womanSee Sold Price
Sold2021R, LALIQUE bronze & glass perfurm bottleR, LALIQUE bronze & glass perfurm bottle, signed and marked: Molinard Jeune Grasse Paris, Le Provencal. 4 3/4” H x1 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Glass Atomizer Le ParisienRene Lalique Atomizer Le Parisien having an octagonal glass form decorated with four frosted glass nymphs; base with molded R. LALIQUE MADE IN FRANCE. Has a metal top with pump handle (traces of gilt)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Calendal" Sepia Glass and Brass AtomizerDESCRIPTION: R. Lalique "Calendal" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a frosted bacchantes decorated glass body with sepia patina and mounted brass atomizer. Incised: " Molinard, LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Perfume AtomizerWith green highlights, Lalique Figures Et Guirlandes pattern, "Le Parisien" Atomizer with frosted & green colored glass highlights. Signed R. Lalique, Made in France, Marked Le Parisian Berete S.G. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Lalique Scent Bottles(2) Lalique scent bottles to include R. Lalique Sirens scent bottle in relief siren decoration, signed R. Lalique at underside, lacking atomizer 6"H and Lalique Le Parisien R. Lalique scent bottle, 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Perfume AtomizerWith green highlights, Lalique Figures Et Guirlandes pattern, "Le Parisien" Atomizer with frosted & green colored glass highlights. Signed R. Lalique, Made in France, Marked Le Parisian Berete S.G. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Le Baiser Du Faune' BottleLe Baiser du Faune' A Clear and Frosted Perfume Bottle, model introduced 1928 Marcilhac Molinard -2 Molded R LALIQUE and signed Molinard Paris France (Lalique - 17) Provenance: single owner lifetime cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Figurines et GuirlandesRene Lalique, a Figurines et Guirlandes glass atomiser, model Molinard-Atomizer-3, designed circa 1923, frosted and turquoise stained, gilt metal mount, moulded marks R Lalique Made in France, 7.3cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique, Molinard and Estee Lauder PerfumeLalique Le Baiser De Perfume launched in 1999 by Laurent Bruyere. Measures 4.25"H x 3.5"W, 1.7oz. Molinard de Molinard launched in 2017, measures 3 7/8"H x 2 1/8"W 1 oz. Estée Lauder Youth Dew wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" Glass and Brass AtomizerDESCRIPTION: R. Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a bacchantes decorated frosted glass body with patina and mounted brass atomizer. Atomizer impressed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" GlassR. Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a bacchantes decorated frosted glass body with patina and mounted brass atomizer. Atomizer impressed. (Brass atomizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Lalique Perfume Atomizer,Figures frosted glass, for Molinard, 1920's, 5.5", original gilt metal mounts, glass in excellent condition....Rene Lalique was born a rural 19th century man in a pre-industrialized Europe. It was a tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flakon Lalique, France pour Molinard (Parfumeur), umFlakon Lalique, France pour Molinard (Parfumeur), um 1940. Modell "La Calendal" von René Lalique, 1927. Farbloses, mattiertes Glas, Reliefdekor. Messingmontur. Bezeichnet: Le Provencal-Molinard-BreveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique atomizer, nudes, patina, 5 inches, marksRene Lalique Drapee Dansant atomizer in frost with green tint featuring nudes with floral garlands. Mold marked R. Lalique, Made in France beneath. The metal top is marked LE PARISIEN, Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''le Jade'' perfume bottleCirca 1926, molded signature to underside ''R.L. France'', impressed verso ''Roger et Gallet / Paris'', a ''le Jade'' perfume bottle by Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, the molded flask-form jade-greSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE "LE JADE" PERFUME BOTTLEcirca 1926 for Roger et Gallet, Paris 3 1/3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. LALIQUE MOLINARD CALENDAL PERFUME C. 1929R. LALIQUE MOLINARD CALENDAL PERFUME C. 1929. The frosted glass perfume bottle and stopper in rose colored patina, the body overall decorated with molded nudes accented with floral decoration on shoulSee Sold Price
Sold20181937 R. Lalique Molinard Calendal perfume bottle1937 R. Lalique for Molinard Calendal frost glass perfume bottle and stopper, sepia patina, molded and script Lalique marks. FS. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique "Le Jade" Perfume Bottle,for Roger & Gallet, 1927, stopper broken and part is in neck, 2 3/4", Art Deco bird and foliage, scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Le Baiser Sealed Bottle in Original Presentation Box 3.3 Fl. Oz. PerfumeBottle measures approximately 4 1/2" wide by 4 1/4" tall. Lalique is a French perfume company that was founded in 1885 by Rene Lalique. The company produces a wide range of perfumes, from fresh and feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique atomizer papillons1925 Rene Lalique "Papillons" atomizer for Marcel Frank, frost glass, butterflies and blossoms, blue patina. Molded R. Lalique," gilt metal hardware marked Made in France. 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 7.5ml Lalique Molinard De Molinard & habanita De Molinard Bottles$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage HP Molinard Creation Lalique Glass Perfume Bottle 7.5ml$200
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$725(12 bids)
2 days LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftDoyle New YorkArt Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le Verrier$350(4 bids)