Sold2021A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Military Figures afterA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Military Figures after Armand Jules Leveel (French, 1821-1905) Cast by Susse Freres, Late 19th Century one example inscribed 32eme Demi-Brigade 1794 and Un Contre Dix on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Doisneau, SignedHeading: Author: Doisneau, Robert Title: Un Certain Robert Doisneau: La très véridique histoire d'un photographe racontée par lui-même Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Chéne Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2017Un Certain Robert Doisneau/an Important Monograph ofUn Certain Robert Doisneau/an Important Monograph of His Work. First edition, first 1986 printing of Un Certain Robert Doisneau, La tres veridique histoire d'un photographe racontee par lui-meme (TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF FLORIDA, PRINTED 1685Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride Par Les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. Ecrite en Portugais par un Gentil-homme de la ville d'Elvas. Written by a "Gentleman of Elvas" and printed in 1685 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle of Paris Commune - April 23, 1871 evening edition of French Newspaper "L'Estafette"Une copie d'une page du journal "L'Estafette" ou "The Courier" - une édition du soir du 23 avril 1871. Ce journal rare offre un instantané vivant d'un moment crucial de l'histoire - la Commune de PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt Bronze FiguresPair of Gilt Bronze Figures of "32ème Demi Brigade, 1794" and "Vieille Garde", after Armand Jules Leveel, each inscribed with artist, title, "Susse Freres Ed." and Susse Freres foundry stamps onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon. Histoire de la Louisiane. FIRST EDITION. COMPLETE.LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon (1695?-1775). Histoire de la Louisiane, Contenant la Decouverte de ce vaste Pays. Paris: Bure, Delaguette and Lambert, 1758. 3 volumes, 12mo (167 x 96 mm). Half-titles,See Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milne-Edwards, Henri Recherches Zoologiques pour servir a l'histoire de la Faune de l'AmériqueMilne-Edwards, Henri Recherches Zoologiques pour servir a l'histoire de la Faune de l'Amérique Paris: Imprimerie Impériale, 1870. 2 volumes (text and plates), folio, third part (reptiles) only,See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOL à PUNCH à décor de deux dames de cour et d'un enfants La bordure à idéogrammes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 11,5 cm - D. 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un personnage debout laFigurine présentant un personnage debout la poitrine mise en évidence symboliquement. Bois léger, patine brune et miel Inuit, Alaska, Région du Grand Nord, première moitiéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire La Guerre De La Péninsule Par Le Général Foy Vol.I-IV. Published in 1828$775
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATES]. Group of 16 Hand-Colored or Chromolithograp...$250
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[LITHOGRAPHY OR PRINTS]. Group of 7 Black and White and 13 ...$100
Bonhams'DIVINE BUGATTI: HISTOIRE D'UN CHEF D'OEUVRE DE LA MECANIQUE' G. Maghenzani, N. Steinhauser, P....€50(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 Souvenirs D'un Officier De La Grande Armee HC$50
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe General Curely Intineraire D'un Cavalier Leger De La Grande Armee$70
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Et La Russie 1805-1807 Hardcover Book$75
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon La Campagne D'espagne Hardcover Book$75
May 30Art Research ParisPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987) "Personnages" Sculpture en bronze représentant un couple stylisé.€300
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE GUADALUPE POSADA (1852-1913) La dicha por un petatero al Senor de las Maravillas, 1899COP 550,000
May 30Art Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)