Sold202312)NATIVE AMERICAN STONE SET STERLING NAPKIN RINGS(lot of 12) Sterling silver napkin ring holders, various styles, including: (9) with later Native American bezel-set stone cabochons, (two) Lunt, (seven) R. Blackinton and Company, 183.5 grams total (See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Sterling Napkin RingsSet of four oval sterling napkin rings. Marked sterling. Weighs 2 oz. Measure about 2.5" x 1.25" x .75". Domestic shipping $8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 8 Sterling Napkin RingsEight sterling silver napkin rings from Randahl, marked inside, unused and in original wrapping. Size: 0.5"T x 2.75"L x 0.75"W; 19.4 g eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET (12) WALLACE STERLING NAPKIN RINGSSET (12) WALLACE STERLING NAPKIN RINGS, MONOGRAMMED. DIAMETER 1 5/8"; TWT 7.17 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Sterling Napkin RingsGroup of 7 napkin rings from Randahl, stamped inside, sterling silver, some unused in original packaging. Size: 0.5"T x 2.75"L x 0.75"W,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Set Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 174gVintage set of six (6) sterling silver napkin rings. Unmatched set of an eclectic grouping of napkin rings. Adds interest to dinner table. All rings are marked Sterling or have tested as sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 20 sterling silver napkin rings with 24 silverSet of 20 sterling silver napkin rings with 24 silver place card holders each with grape vine decorations. Napkin rings marked 925. 23.33 ozt. Place card holders unmarked but weigh 14.67 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUCCELLATI ITALIAN STERLING NAPKIN RINGS SET OF 6BUCCELLATI ITALIAN STERLING NAPKIN RINGS, SET OF 6, W 2 1/4'':Each sterling silver napkin ring with an open work design of leaves. Marked to each with makers' mark, 925, Italian assay mark. Weighs 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2017BUCCELLATI ITALIAN STERLING NAPKIN RINGS SET OF 6BUCCELLATI ITALIAN STERLING NAPKIN RINGS, SET OF 6, W 2 1/4'':Each sterling silver napkin ring with an open work design of leaves. Marked to each with makers' mark, 925, Italian assay mark. Weighs 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Fully Hallmarked, Also with Maker's Mark. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" x 1.25". Weight: 11.46 ozt / 356.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Each engraved with the letteer - F. Marked. Length: 6cm. Height: 3.5cm. 258gr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of twelve sterling silver napkin rings, some monogrammed, marked "sterling" Total weight: 5.62 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 10 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Marked. Length: 7cm. Height: 5cm. 273gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. NOT monogrammed. Marked. Height: 4.5cm. Width: 7cm. 180gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. NOT monogrammed. Marked. Height: 4cm. Width: 6cm. 137gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin RingsAn Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsthe first by Gorham, model number 883, period monogram "WFA" (1 3/4 in.); the second by Gorham, model number 880, no monogram (1 in.); the third bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, BirminghamSet of 6 sterling silver napkin rings, Birmingham, 1918, Henry Williamson Ltd. 85 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Birmingham,Set of 5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Birmingham, England, 1966. Hexagonal rings, engine turned decorated with a vacant cartouche. Hallmarked. 4cm. 111gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF JOHN HARDY STERLING SETS (6) NAPKIN RINGSCOLLECTION OF JOHN HARDY STERLING SETS (6) NAPKIN RINGS 5.4 OZT; (2) BOTTLE COASTERS (1 1/2" X 4 1/4"); SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER/GRINDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of eleven Persian and Egyptian sterling silver items,A collection of eleven Persian and Egyptian sterling silver items various makers and dates Comprising a set of four Persian sterling napkin rings, each with a Persian mark to upper rim; a Persian sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling and .800 Silver TablewareSet of 12 sterling silver napkin rings, three sterling bowls, 16.8 troy ounces. A pair of .800 silver three light candlesticks, 2 3/4" high, 6" wide, 15.6 troy ounces together with a sterling weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve (12) Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of twelve sterling silver napkin ring. Marked sterling. Total weight: 6.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCased Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Birmingham, late 19th century Each engraved with foliate scrolls and numbered one through six. Height of each 1 inch, total approximately 5 ouncesSee Sold Price
Chiswick AuctionsA MIXED GROUP INCLUDING A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ‘IMP’ SPOON, SHEFFIELD 1891 BY MARTIÂŁ100
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Rings$100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet Of 4 Vintage Butterfly & Flower Napkin Rings Clear Glass With Silver Wire$15
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsL'OBJET Garland Napkin Set of 4 Platinum Plated Napkin Rings with Swarovski Crystals$10