Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carré #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privée, Montréal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet - Grand PalaisArtist: Jean Dubuffet Title: Grand Palais Year: 1973 Dimensions: 27in. by 20.25in. Edition: 64 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz St Jean (Haiti, 1954 - 2017) O/C Painting Haitian FarmVery good condition painting depicting a Haitian Farmer with his Bull. A very cool contemporary Haitian painting. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold202255089: Jean-Francois Albert Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:Jean-Francois Albert Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Emerald-cut diamond weighing 3.20 carats; full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.60 carat Metal: 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre 1869-1954 (French) Vase of flowers oil on canvas** Albert Andre1869-1954 (French)Vase of flowersoil on canvas31x29.50 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Barbara Barry for Baker Night StandsBarbara Barry (American, California, 1952-) for Baker (American, Grand Rapids, 1903-), late 20th century. A pair of mahogany veneer night stands, each with three drawers, two thin above one large, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Oehlen (B.1954), Oil on CanvasAlbert Oehlen (B.1954), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 3/4 inches (120 by 101 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Albert Oehlen, born in 1954, is a German contemporary artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Andre (1869-1954), oil on canvas, Interior,Albert Andre (1869-1954), oil on canvas, Interior, "Femme Lisant", signed top left: Alb. Andre, relined, having old paper label on verso with title and artist name, 20" x 25" Provenance: ChristSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Baker Regency Black & Gold Lacquered ChairsBaker Furniture (American (Grand Rapids), founded 1903 A set of eight Regency style dining chairs, two arm chairs and six side chairs, in black lacquer with gold edges, saber legs, caned seats and chaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AL HIRSCHFELD 'THE BARNSTORMERS' PEN & INK / BOARDAlbert Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) pen and ink on tan board, titled 'The Barnstormers'. Signed lower right HIRSCHFELD, TAMWORTH, N.H. Verso marked August 20, 1939. Measures 24" (61cm) x 12" (30.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "DuAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "Du Cubisme", H 10" W 7.9" | Albert Gleize Jean Metzinger R. Girard & Cie for La Compagnie FrançaiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert (Al) Hirschfeld (American 1903 - 2003)Albert (Al) Hirschfeld (American 1903 - 2003) Self Portrait Holding the Name 'Hirschfeld' Pen and ink on artist board Signed in center Hirschfeld 23" x 18 1/2"Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi LevittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Frey (Swiss/American, 1903-1998) Pair ofAlbert Frey (Swiss/American, 1903-1998) Pair of Ottomans Frey House I, Palm Springs upholstery, wood paper label to underside H 16 x W 18 x D 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze LampJean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze Lamp, incised T. Corbin31 on base (NJWA250)(MS) Dimensions: The Bronze 20 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCobb for Calvin 1066 Cabinet (ca. 1954)Paul McCobb 1066 cabinet, Calvin (Grand Rapids) Design circa 1954, production circa late 1950s Bleached mahogany, brass, leather 36" x 66" x 19" Marked inside drawer.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966) Grand pichet en faïence, décor de feuillages stylisés, émail noir serti de brun sur fond jaune. Signature émaillée "Dessin J. LurçaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams' - Streetcar Named Desire [Hirschfeld]PULITZER PRIZE A Streetcar Named Desire by Tennessee Williams illustrated by Al Hirschfeld (Albert Hirschfeld (June 21, 1903 ? January 20, 2003) was an American caricaturist best known for his black aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954) Dining tableJean Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954)Dining tableOak wood and wrought ironModel created in the 1990sH 73 × L 279 × W 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954) Pair of sconcesJean Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954)Pair of sconcesGilded bronzeModel created in the 1990sH 103 × L 7 × W 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED GLASS CHANDELIER, C. 1930'SIn the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann or Armand Albert-Rateau for Maison Bagues. Grand scale cascading fountain-form chandelier with hand-formed glass beads. Likely French or Venetian, c. 1930's. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Prouve "Antony" daybedJean Prouve "Antony" daybed, c. 1954, France, model 450, enameled steel, plywood and black linen upholstered mattress, executed by Les Ateliers Jean Prouve, 16"h x 75"l x 32"w Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Gleizes was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism$700
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) Gelatin Silver Print "Dr. And Mrs. Albert Einstein at$150
2 days LeftEldred'sROBERT GWATHMEY (New York/Virginia, 1903-1988), "Farmer's Wife" (The Grandmother), 1954., Color$1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean Carzou was a French–Armenian artist, painter, and illustrator, whose work illustrated the$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early Years$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHUGO BREHME - Willys Jeep - Super grand mammoth vintage silver gelatin print$1,600
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Early Railroad Timetables and Travel Brochures - Grand Rapids and Indiana, Chicago Milwaukee &$40
1 day LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Albert Legrand Oil On Canvas Forest Path R68$1