Sold2020Karl Hagenauer bookends, pair, and candelabraKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) for Werkstätte Hagenauer bookends, pair, and candelabra Vienna, Austria, circa 1930 brass, bronze impressed marks to all bookends (each): 2 3/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 4 3/8"h; cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Medicine ManStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Medicine Man watercolor on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carrie Bethel polychrome degikup basket, Mono Lake PaiuteCarrie Bethel Mono Lake Paiute, (1898-1974), a polychrome degikup basket, designed with vertical adornments running from rim to base including stacked triangles, chains of rectangles, and other motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mono Lake Paiute degikup basket attributed to Carrie BethelAttributed to Carrie Bethel Mono Lake Paiute, (1898-1974), a polychrome degikup basket designed with alternating opposing solid zigzags and trios of stepped chevrons, with an interior label reading: #See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoltan Sepeshy "Below the Bridge" Oil PaintingZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian/American, 1898-1974). Oil on canvas titled "Below the Bridge," depicting figures walking under a bridge in an industrial city setting. Signed along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian), Oil on Board LandscapeZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian, 1898-1974). Untitled. Oil on board. Board: 8" x 20 1/4". Frame: 17 1/2" x 29". Oil on board landscape with a horse rider by Hungarian artist Zoltan Sepeshy. Signed "Z. SepesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel nef maker's mark KB, possibly for Karl Böhm or K...An Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel nef maker's mark KB, possibly for Karl Böhm or Karl Bender, Vienna, late 19th century The oval hull enamelled overall on the interior and exterior, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956), Native Woman, 1935-1945Auction announcements 4th March 2016 Lot 62 and 64: The images of these two lots were mixed-up. Walnut, partly patinated; nickel-plated brass Austria, 1935-1945 Design: Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL HAGENAUER SculptureKARL HAGENAUER (1898 - 1956) Untitled sculpture (Woman with Cloak), Austria, 1930s Silvered brass, brass, stained walnut Unmarked 7 1/4" x 8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Lötz Witwe: Small vaseJohann Lötz Witwe Small vase colourless glass, overlaid in brown, with silver yellow threads; iridescent h. 11 cm private collection Karl Sochor, Vienna Ricke, Ploil, a.o.: Lötz, 2003, p. 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Boomerang" Color LithoColor Lithograph by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Boomerang", 1974. A vibrant and dynamic composition featuring forms in red, blue, gold, and black, evocative of objects in motion and a booSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Seascape, 1974Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Seascape, 1974 lithograph in colors on Arches pencil signed and numbered 130/150, the full sheet, and with blindstamp sight: 40 x 28 in. (101.6 x 71cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Skybird Flying Colors CollectionFramed Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "Skybird" 1974 Lithograph From The Flying Colors Collection. Produced for Braniff Airlines in 1974 Plate signed and dated lower right, and embossed with thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Hagenauer Modernistic Rooster SculptureKarl Hagenauer, Austria (1898-1956) Walnut & bronze rooster sculpture, 1930's. Hand carved walnut body with bronze tail, feet & comb raised on a tinted walnut base. Stamped on bottom with logo. MeasurSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975$400
21 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$450(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)