Sold20241564 BIBLE Extremely rare PLANTIN edition of New Testament VELLUM BOUND antiqueNovum Iesu Christi Testamentum (Extremely rare Plantin edition of the New Testament.) Antwerpen, ex officina Christophori Plantini; 1564 Collation: 316 [632), (25) pp. Original vellum binding. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bible. Novum Testamentum. [Graece].Bible. Novum Testamentum. [Graece].Της Καινης Διαθηκης ἁπαντα. Novum Testamentum. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bergen "Ad Astra" Limited Edition SculptureRichard Bergen (Kansas, 1925-2020) Ad Astra, 2004 Cast resin, wood, wire 22" height Edition of 100 The depiction of a Kansa warrior shooting an arrow into the sky, after the icoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali' (Spanish 1904-1989) - Romeo and Juliet William Shakespeare.Certificate of guarantee from the publisher Rizzoli. Of this edition, 35 "ad personam" copies were printed, printed on handmade paper and with the artist's signature in watermark, folded in brown "MorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIBLE, IN GREEK Novum Iesu Christi D.N. Testamentum, 2 parts in 1 vol., Paris, 1550BIBLE, IN GREEK Novum Iesu Christi D.N. Testamentum, 2 parts in 1 vol., text in Greek, title-pages in Greek and Latin, woodcut printer's device on titles and on verso of final leaf, woodcut initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018OMAS Doctor's Fountain Pen, 1 of 185Heading: Author: OMAS Title: Omaggio ad Armando Simoni Sterling Silver Limited Edition Doctor’s Fountain Pen * PREMIERE EXAMPLE Place Published: Italy Publisher: Date Published: 2010 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coleridge (Samuel Taylor) Conciones ad Populam, or Addresses to the People, first and only edition,Coleridge (Samuel Taylor) Conciones ad Populam, or Addresses to the People, first and only edition, bookplate of Robert, Marquess of Crewe on front pastedown, mid 19th century half calf, gilt, [Wise 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, first edition, signed by the author, 2000.Rowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, first edition, signed by the author on dedication p., original pictorial boards, dust-jacket, signed by jacket artist Giles Greenfield on upper paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women or, Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy[Literature] Alcott, Louisa M. Little Women or, Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1868-69. In two volumes. First edition, first state (with $1.25 price in terminal ad in first book, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Estes - Holland HotelArtist: Richard Estes Title: Holland Hotel Year: 1982 Dimensions: i. 45 1/2in. by 72 1/2in. s. 46 3/8 x 76 in. Edition: ffrom the rare limited edition of 100 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue BLUE DOG Lithograph LEGeorge Rodrigue [Louisiana & California / 1944-2013] limited edition Blue Dog lithograph, signed and number LR 12/150, site 26" by 34", housed in black wood frame 34" by 42" We are adding a ad card anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Celtic Iron Age Coins - Catuvellauni - Cunobelin -10-41 AD. Obv: ear of corn with central stalk with C.A to left and MV right. Rev: 'classic' style horse rearing right with branch above and CVNO on ground line below. S. 288; BMC 1829-1831; ABC 2798 vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figureLarge Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figure, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), depicting a standing official, 28"h x 7"w x 6"d Provenance: Offered at Christie's "The Art of China: Winter Edition", Dec. 5, 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figureLarge Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figure, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), depicting a standing official, 30"h x 7"w x 6"d Provenance: Offered at Christie's "The Art of China: Winter Edition", Dec. 5, 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Dutesco, "Hair"Photograph, 2008, limited edition (17/30), from the series “The Wild Horses of Sable Island”, Nova Scotia, signed on verso, face mounted on plexiglass with aluminum backing Property of a New YSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE NELSON Marshmallow sofaGEORGE NELSON (1908 - 1986) HERMAN MILLER Marshmallow sofa, Zeeland, MI, 1950s Matte-chromed steel, enameled steel, aluminum, upholstery Unmarked 32" x 52 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible 1/6 Plate Daguerreotype Young Man with Banjo ca. 1850'sWe wrap up our inaugural event with this absolutely stunning 1/6 Plate Dag in half case depicting a Dapper young man holding a 5 string fretless banjo. (*Please note this lot has a small reserve to prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesGuliemi Greenfield: Novum Testamentum Ad Examplar Milianum -1829 Edition.$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$30
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$75(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN LTD Edition Rookie Basketball Card$110(4 bids)