Sold2022A SUMAK RUG AND A KURDISH RUNNERA SUMAK RUG AND A KURDISH RUNNER Sumak dimensions approximately 8ft 9in x 6ft (267cm x 183cm); Kurdish dimensions approximately 9ft 6in x 44in (290cm x 112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Striped 'Camel Wool' Kurdish 'Runner',Striped 'Camel Wool' Kurdish 'Runner', Northwest Persia, late 19th century, camel- wool/wool/wool, approx. 370 x 110 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), unusual kurdish runner made with camel-wool, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish RunnerLot 99 Kurdish Runner West Persia late 19th century 8 ft 11 in x 3 ft 10 in Provenance: Jim Dixon CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Semi-Antique Kurdish RunnerSemi-Antique Kurdish Runner2' 8" x 15' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Kurdish Runnerearly-mid 20th century, 5 interconnected medallions on red ground, ivory, green, and salmon highlights, 3 ft. 4 in. x 13 ft. 10 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022KURDISH RUNNER (3'3" X 10'10")Kurd runner, Northwest Persia, second quarter 20th c. A column of five curved, serrated leaf medallions in ivory, camel, blue-green, Persian blue, rose and brown, on the midnight blue field with terraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kurdish Runner: 3 feet 6 inches x 14 feet 5 inchesKurdish Runner {Dimensions approximately 3 feet 6 inches x 14 feet 5 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kurdish Runner, 3.4 x 12.3First quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Kurdish Runner,Large Kurdish Runner, Persia, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 470 x 97 cm, condition: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurdish runner, approximately 11'10" x 3'7".Kurdish runner, approximately 11'10" x 3'7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Persian Kurdish RunnerIran, 20th C., central blue ground polychrome with three borders 14'8"l x 3'4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Kurdish Runner CarpetEarly 20th century. Having a very tight weave and well detailed pattern. L143" W37" Sold from the collection of a private Buckhead lady, Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kurdish Runner, 3.7 x 12.9First quarter, 20th century, hand-knotted, wool pileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurdish RunnerKurdish Runner, West Persia, c. 1895, 3 ft. 5 in. x 11 ft. 1 in., areas of wear, added machine fringe, reselvedged. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurdish RunnerKurdish Runner. Black ground, rust with geometric design. {48' x 78''}See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurdish runner20th century, central medallion of flowers and humanoid figure, hooked edges, seven tan floral medallions on red field with boteh and flowering plants, geometric shape and flowers in borders, 10 ft. 6See Sold Price
Sold2017KURDISH RUNNER RUG. West Persia, circa 1900. TheKURDISH RUNNER RUG. West Persia, circa 1900. The midnight blue field w/a polychrome Herati pattern overall is within a madder meandering vine border. 14'0''L x 3'4''W. Condition: losses to ends. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kurdish runner, circa 1930, 13'8" x 3'3"Kurdish runner, circa 1930, 13'8" x 3'3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kurdish RunnerAntique Kurdish runner, 12' 3" x 3' 5". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Persian Kurdish RunnerIran, ca. 1900, central mustard ground, polychrome with three borders 10'9"l x 3'8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish RunnerWest Persia, ca. 1900 Areas of wear, re-wrapped selvedges. 11'4-1/2"l x 43"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York City, and Ronald J. Rosebleeth, Inc. Henniker, N.H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurdish RunnerKurdish Runner, West Persia, c. 1925, 3 ft. 6 in. x 12 ft. 10 in., reduced in length, losses to ends, re-wrapped selvedges, even wear.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Geometric Pattern Oriental Runner.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Portuguese Arraiolos Runner Rug - Wool on cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)