Sold2015Photograph, William Garnett, Napa Marsh #1William Garnett (American, 1916 - 2006), "Napa Marsh #1," 1977, cibachrome print, pencil signed lower right, edition 1/50, sight: 19.5"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Saltzman Abstract Oil on CanvasWilliam Saltzman (1916-2006). Abstract painting in oil on canvas, signed and dated 1971 along the lower right. William Saltzman was an influential Minnesota abstract artist, who lived and worked in MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017William A Garnet, Sand Dune, CibachromeWilliam A Garnet (1916-2006), Sand Dune, Panamint Valley CA, cibachrome print, signed, dated and titled verso, appx. 35 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 36 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeddito Polychrome Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a Jeddito Polychrome pottery bowl. Jeddito Yellow Ware pottery was made at the Hopi Mesas in northern Arizona and was traded throughout the Southwest. This bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Saltzman "Lavender Mist" Abstract PaintingWilliam Saltzman (American, 1916-2006). Large oil on canvas abstract painting titled "Lavender Mist." Signed and dated 1980 along the lower right; pencil signed along the verso.William SaltzSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Salteman (American 1916-2006), oil on canvasWilliam Salteman (American 1916-2006), oil on canvas with collage, entitled "Goddess, 1969", signed and dated on verso W. Saltemann 1969, 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021William Saltzman, 2 Works, mixed mediaWilliam Saltzman, Am.,1916-2006, 2 Works, Abstract signed Saltzman 63' another titled Duoma, signed and dated 63', verso exhibition gallery label, mixed media on canvas (TANGO273/2)(MM) Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi "Rattle" Kachina / Katsina Doll, 1950's"Rattle" Kachina, Hopi Pueblo, 1950's. Cottonwood. Old Hopi Arts & Crafts, 2nd Mesa, Arizona tag with maker identified as, "Craft Worker: Isabelle Saufkie." Origin: Native American / American Indian /See Sold Price
Sold2022Historic Hopi BasketFrom the 2nd Mesa Hopi Pueblo, Arizona Stands 3 inches tall and 8 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY FRED (B.1951) HOPI KOYEMSI KACHINA DOLLNative American Hopi Koyemsi (Mud Head) Kachina doll, signed H. Fred underfoot, (Henry Fred, Hopi, Third Mesa Village of Bacavi, Arizona, b.1951), carved and polychrome painted wood figure, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polychrome Tray with original tagIncludes original Hopi Arts and Crafts, 2nd Mesa Arizona Tag from 1983 maker Milton Jakalu - 10" diameter. Like new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Art Fred Kabotie Signed PrintNative American Indian tribal art Fred Kabotie was born into a highly traditional Hopi family at Songo`opavi, Second Mesa, Arizona. His family founded Hotevilla, which is a community faithful to preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yervand Nahapetian Orientalist PaintingYervand Nahapetian (Armenian, 1916-2006) Orientalist painting "Isfahan Workshop" depicting laborers and a camel in an Iranian workshop, watercolor on paper, signed "Yervand, Isfahan 1970", 17-1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hopi Mesa Wicker Plaques, Tusayan PuebloA pair of antique mesa wicker woven plaques by the Hopi people, the larger retaining the remnants of an old tag to the underside noting its origin as the Tusayan Pueblo in northern Arizona. The largerSee Sold Price
Sold20171981 Hopi Konin Uncle Kachina by Vaughn SaufkieBeautiful 1981 Native American Hopi Konin Uncle Kachina by Vaughn Saufkie (Second Mesa, Arizona), measures 10.5'' x 4'' x 4.5, comes with provenance tag attached, left foot has been glued and featherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi "Kachina Doll"Description: Hand carved "Kachina Doll" mounted on a cedar stand, Very colorful. History: Hopi people live primarily on three mesas in Northeastern Arizona, about 70 miles from Flagstaff. In Hopi cosmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991 Hopi) Coiled Indian Basket 9"Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991 Hopi) Coiled Indian Basket 9"x15". Polychrome pictorial basket with kachina figure and trees. This basket received 2nd prize in the 1968 Museum of Northern Arizona Flagstaff,See Sold Price
Sold20172005 Hopi Mother Earth Kachina by William Ademis2005 Native American Hopi Mother Earth Kachina by William Adams of Walpi Arizona, measures 8.5''H and is signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Burns / William K Bixby TO MARY IN HEAVEN 1916Robert Burns / William K Bixby TO MARY IN HEAVEN 1916 Very Rare True First Edition Author Signed Inscription George Herbert Walker President Bush Grandfather Poetry Privately Printed Saint Louis LaidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tino Youvella Hopi Warrior Maiden Kachina CarvingTino Youvella Hopi Warrior Maiden Kachina Carving, Constantino Youvella, 1st Mesa AZ, 14 1/2"H, signed and titled at underside, repair to bow at figures handSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Red Mesa rug59 1/2 x 44 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Red Mesa rug49 x 37 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Red Mesa rug39 x 29 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservations around Flagstaff, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Studies in Culture and Society, From Theincludes: Earle, Edwin. Hopi Kachinas. second edition. 1971 Bourke, John Gregory. The Snake Dance of the Moquis of Arizona . 1962 Sedgwick, William T. Acoma, The Sky City: A Study in Pueblo-Indian HiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Poo-Wha-Muich-Katchina: Bean Dance, Hopi,$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), She-Eu-Heu-Mish Katchina: Wolpi Ariz.,$10(1 bid)