Sold2018ALEXANDER GERBIG (GERMANY, 1878-1948)'Der Watzmann, Berchtesgaden', oil on hardboard, signed lower right, in silver and blue molded frame, OS: 16" x 21", SS: 14 1/4" x 19 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016THEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris DieTHEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris Die Rckkehr der Fischer l auf Leinwand. 33 x 51,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Th Weber'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Arnsberg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander der Grosse. Herrscher der WeltAlexander der Grosse. Herrscher der Welt Gebhard R., Rehm E., Schulze H. (2013). Darmstadt / Mainz, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 978-3-8053-4602-3 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander der Grosse. König der WeltAlexander der Grosse. König der Welt Eine neuentdeckte Bronzestatue Kunze M. (2000). Stendal, Winkelmann-Gesellschaft. ISBN: 3-910060-34-X CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander der Grosse. König der WeltAlexander der Grosse. König der Welt Eine neuentdeckte Bronzestatue Kunze M. (2000). Stendal, Winkelmann-Gesellschaft. ISBN: 3-910060-34-X CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander der Grosse. König der WeltAlexander der Grosse. König der Welt Eine neuentdeckte Bronzestatue Kunze M. (2000). Stendal, Winkelmann-Gesellschaft. ISBN: 3-910060-34-X CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Brustbildnis von Alexander IIBrustbildnis von Alexander II Um 1900 14 kt. Rotgold. In ovaler, offener Fassung, Muschelkamee mit Profilbildnis von Zar Alexander der I. Fassung mit aufgesetzter Schleife. Mittig kleiner Rubin und f�See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867 - 1945)"March of the Weavers." Plate 4 (from the "Weaver's Revolt"). Etching. Publisher: Alexander von der Becke. Publishers blind stamp bottom right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (sight). Framed. Literature: KlipSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN/RUSSIAN, 1867-1945)Kathe KollwitzGerman/Russian, 1867-1945Self-Portrait at the Table, 1893Etching"A.V.D. (Alexander von der Becke).; Meunchen" blind stamp lower right. Seated portrait of the artist as she works, dimly lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Tod und Frau um Das Kind Ringend Etching on paper under glass Unsigned, Alexander von der Beck "Berlin Halensee" blindstamp upper right Plate: 11.25" H x 9" W Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching, Drypoint And Aquatint on Paper, 1903, "Losbruch,Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching, Drypoint And Aquatint on Paper, 1903, "Losbruch, from the Peasants Revolt", H 19" W 22.25" | Later Impression: 1921. Published by Alexander von der BecSee Sold Price
Sold2016After KOLLWITZ, Kathe. Etching "Tod Und Frau"Signed in the plate lower left. A posthumous impression published: Alexander Von Der Becke. From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Plate - 17.5" high x 17.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) DRYPOINT ETCHINGKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (Germany, 1867-1945) Revolt The image from the Weaver's Revolt series bears the Alexander von der Becke die stamp lower right and is unsigned. Plate size 11.5 x 12, sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Hammer's Alexander von HumboldtHeading: (Hammer, Victor) Author: Humboldt, Alexander von Title: Ansichten der Natur Place Published: Grundlsee, Austria Publisher:Stamperia del Santuccio Date Published: [1934] DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "asye-usu" (?)49 Figur, "asye-usu" (?) Baule, Cote d'Ivoire H 60 cm. Provenienz: Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Duesseldorf. Die Zuordnung der Baule-Figuren ist ausserhalb des gesellschaftlichen Kontexts und im NachhineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four books on fortification, 19th centuryFour books on fortification, 19th centuryM. Carnot, Von der Verteidigung fester Plätze, Dresden 1816, mit 431 Seiten (stockfleckig). Alexander von Zastrow, Geschichte der beständigen BefestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO CHAMPION ERNTETHEO CHAMPION 1887 Duesseldorf - 1952 Zell an der Mosel Harvest Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 50 x 60 cm (F. 63 x 72 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: Remains of the artist's stamp with name and address. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 1941 / 42 German Naval Book on Submarines U-boats War ShipsWeyers Taschenbuch Der Kriegs-Flotten 1941/1942. Alexander Bret Munichen Berlin. World war II German book on U-boats Naval War Ships in German. The book has photos and descriptions also gives the shipSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE 'THE GARDENER WITH VEGETABLESA RARE PORCELAIN FIGURE 'THE GARDENER WITH VEGETABLES IN THE APRON' Alexander Terentevitch Metveev, 1926 (design), Soviet Union, Leningrad, State Porcelain Factory, late 1920s Realistically modelled aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
236 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18thSee Sold Price
623 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver tea pot, Moscow, Alexander Alexeiev Muchin, 1873See Sold Price
669 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo portraits - Grand Duke Cesarevich Alexander Nikolaevitch, heir to the throne of Russia, andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC - GERMAN]. Large collection of Modern German Languag...$100
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract Art$500(1 bid)
Jun 12Nye & CompanyAlexander Calder, American 1898-1976, Couleurs enlaces dans le fil de fer, Lithograph$1,500