Sold20224 Cathryn Kapp color pencil drawingsCathryn Kapp (American 20th / 21st c.) ''Wind Flower''; ''Crown of Thorns''; Dandelion & Violets- 4 color pencil on paper, 2005-2009, all signed Kapp, very good condition. 16 1/2 x 22'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Vargas (After) Woman with Cat, 1915I. ° Artist: Alberto Vargas (after) ° Title: Woman with Cat, 1915 ° Dimensions in inches: (11 1/2 h x 8 w) ° Medium: Charcoal and colored pencil on paper ° Condition: good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas Sleepy Time Gal 1985 Commemorative Lithograph from Estate 71/450 FramedA commemorative limited-edition lithograph on paper titled “Sleepy Time Gal” by Alberto Vargas. Signedin the plate. Pencil annotation 71/450. Published in 1985. Authorized by theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper. "Marilyn Monroe". Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 428/500 lower right. 29"h x 21.25"w.See Sold Price
2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper. "Sheherazade", 1980. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 402/500 lower left. 29"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed Lithograph on Rives wove paper. "Diana the Huntress", signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 149/500 lower left. 29"h x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper. "Nita Naldi", 1980. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 439/500 lower left. 29"h x 21.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper. "Smoke Dreams", 1980. Signed in pencil lower left. Numbered 129/500 lower right. 29"h x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper, "Fleur du Mal", 1980, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 194/500. Verso numbered in pencil VA0006/12See Sold Price
Sold2020American School (19th Century)Four Artworks: One poem profusely illustrated on paper board (Codalls Crown blind stamp) apparently unsigned. 14 x 18 in.; together with three smaller illustrations on paper signed in pencil (artist uSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE PAINTING OF ROOSTERS.Mid 19th century, watercolor and pencil on paper. Two colorful roosters and flower. The back has additional penciled lines and date 1850 or 1856. Poplar backing board has partial notations "Miss AnnieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Vargas (1896-1982), "Memories of Olive," 1985,Alberto Vargas (1896-1982), "Memories of Olive," 1985, commemorative lithograph, 157/500, authorized by the Estate of Alberto Vargas, pencil numbered lower left, presented in an ebonized frame, H.- 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Vargas (1896-1982), "Broadway Showgirl," 1985,Alberto Vargas (1896-1982), "Broadway Showgirl," 1985, commemorative lithograph, 157/450, authorized by the Estate of Alberto Vargas, pencil numbered lower right, with a Certificate of Authenticity, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willie Massey. Polka Dot Roosters.Willie Massey. Two Black And White Polka Dot Roosters. Not signed. Paint and pencil on paper board. Excellent condition. Image is 15"w x 11"h. Frame is 23"w x 19"h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Vargas Signed LithographAlberto Vargas lithograph, pencil signed Measures: 23 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) Mount Washington"The White Mountains / Presidential Mountains" pencil on paper board 7 x 22 inches. unsigned, unframed. Estate stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR ANDUNKNOWN ARTIST MICK JAGGER GOUACHE WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER BOARD SIGNED AND DATED 1981. 15" X 19 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francoise Gilot: Still Life Drawing of a Bust withFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921-) Manner of: Untitled, Still Life Drawing of a Bust with Flowers. Pencil on paper. Signed lower rightDimensions: 8.25x11.5" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Woman with FlowersHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Untitled, Woman with Flowers. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated '52 lower rightDimensions: 8.25x11.6" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Markus Amm, mixed mediaMarkus Amm (British, b. 1969), Untitled, 2000, Tape, dried flower and pencil on paper, unsigned, Galerie Nathalie Obadia (Paris, France) gallery label affixed verso, Seattle Art Museum (Seattle,WA) afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman - Untitled (Sheep)Lot 48 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) Untitled (Sheep) screenprint with gouache on paper board pencil signed upper left 22 x 29 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century Watercolor Painting of a Flower Gatherer by Pietro Gabrini$2,500
Oct 03Albion AuctionsSharland, Edward C1910 Folio Signed Etching. Westminster Abbey, London$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRobson, Featherstone C1910 Signed Etching. White Horse Close, Edinburgh Scotland$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRobson, Featherstone C1910 Signed Etching. Huntly House, Edinburgh, Scotland$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521930's French Impressionist Gouache Purple Flower Bunch In Yellow Paper 1940's$420