Sold2022Kurt Scheele(1905 Frankfurt - 1944 bei Smolensk) Zwei Fohlen Moderne, auf Umriss und Fläche hin komponierte Arbeit Scheeles, der zu den Künstlern der sog. verschollenen Generation gehÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Meis(s)ner(1585 Komotau/Böhmen - 1625 Frankfurt/Main) Ansicht von Dortmund aus "Thesaurus Philo-Politicus" (bzw. "Politisches Schatzkästlein". Originaltitel Kupferstich/Papier, erschienenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Zwei Gemälde. Dörfliche Landschaften. 1930er Jahre.Circa jeweils 43 cm x 52 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ohne Keilrahmen. 1x "Schafhof bei Kronthal Taunus". Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1934. Rückseitig signiert bezeichnet. 1xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENADAM ELSHEIMER (MANNER OF) Frankfurt/Main 1578 - 1610 Rome FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 39 cm by 29 cm. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Former collection Thiébault-Sisson in Paris. Acquired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973, Steel, acrylic glass. 13.13 grams. Ø approx. 6 cm. Signed: Rothmann 1973 (engraved)., Cf. Rothmann, Werkverzeichnis. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and yellow paper, steel balls. 89.61 grams. Ø (inside). 51-60 mm. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and blue paper, steel balls. 87.10 grams. Ø (inside) 50-61 mm. EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADTJOHANN GEORG TRAUTMANN (ATTR.) 1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt (Main) NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADT Öl auf Holz. 36 x 46,5 cm (R. 53 x 64 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besler, Basilius Silberblätter. I. Lunaria graecaBesler, Basilius Silberblätter. I. Lunaria graeca perennis. II. Lunaria graeca annua. Kolorierter Kupferstich aus "Hortus Eystettensis". Um 1650. Plattengröße ca. 48 x 40 cm (51,5 x 41,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964, H. 16 x 65 x 28 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Sheet aluminium, grey, black and white plastic, clear acrylic glass. Marked: Braun, Braun audio 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Besler, Basilius Nelken. I. Caryophyllus multiplex flore albo. II. Caryophyllus multiplexBesler, Basilius Nelken. I. Caryophyllus multiplex flore albo. II. Caryophyllus multiplex laciniosus. III. Caryophyllus multiplex flore ex purpureo rubescente. Kolorierter Kupferstich aus "Hortus EystSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957, H. 29 x 58 x 24 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Wood, partially painted white, side panels of elmwood. Marked: Braun L1., Klatt/Staeffler, Braun + DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besler, Basilius Nelken. I. Caryophyllus flore maiore dimidiata parte carneus. II. CaryophyllusBesler, Basilius Nelken. I. Caryophyllus flore maiore dimidiata parte carneus. II. Caryophyllus flore minore. III. Caryophyllus miniatus medis. Kolorierter Kupferstich aus "Hortus Eystettensis". EichsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldeck 16, Rollei 16 and Edixa 16 U'Goldeck 16, Rollei 16 and Edixa 16 U 1) Goldammer, Frankfurt/Main. Goldeck 16, no. 811617. Precision camera. With interchangeable lenses Color-Ennit 2,8/20, numbers on counter missing, complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Rosa Alpina Lavis. Rosier des Alpes à pedoncule et calice glabres.Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Rosa Alpina Lavis. Rosier des Alpes à pedoncule et calice glabres. Gestochen von Bessin. Paris, Imprimerie Rémond, um 1817. Kolorierter Kupferstich auf VergéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 7 Heiligenbildchen Alpenländisch, 18./19.Jh. ImLot: 7 Heiligenbildchen Alpenländisch, 18./19.Jh. Im Zentrum kolorierter Kupferstich (Taufbrief), umgeben von 5 Radierungen (Heiligen- und Vanitasdarstellungen) und einer geprägten, vergoldeten KartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2021German States: Frankfurt am Main. 2 Gulden, 1848German States: Frankfurt am Main. 2 Gulden, 1848. Dav-643; KM-337. Constitutional Convention. Light golden tone with full mint brilliance. NGC graded MS-64. Estimated Value $300 - 400See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Silph. 1999. Farblithographie auf CM Fabriano-Velin (mit WZ). 65 x 49,5 cm (80 x 60€300
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Kal '91. 1990. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 80 x 60 cm (90 x 70€400
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Blonto. 1999. Farblithographie auf CM Fabriano-Velin (mit WZ). 65 x 50 cm (80 x 60€400
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Essy. 2003. Lithographie auf Velin. 80 x 61 cm (71 x 93 cm). Signiert, datiert,€400
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Entym. 1986. Farblithographie auf Velin. 60,5 x 80 cm (70 x 89,5 cm). Signiert,€700
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Transformation. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas Velin (mit WZ). 40 x 29 cm€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe Surrender of the two Sons of Sultan Tippo, engraved after Henry Singleton by P. J. Laminit,€340
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsManner of Rose of Tivoli (Frankfurt del Main, 1657-Rome, 1706), Italian school of the 18th century€4,000
4 days LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth ONUPHRIUS PANVINIUS'S ANTIQUE VELLUM-BOUND FOLIO FROM THE ROMAN REPUBLIC OF 1597$100