Sold2016P. Wunderlich, Litho, "L'Ange Bleu"[Paul] Wunderlich, signed in graphite, color lithograph, [60 / 75] "L'ange Bleu" (1967). [ Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadedphia; Collection of Evelyn Alloy, Philadelphia]. 24 3/4" h x 29" w = framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich Song of Solomon XIX/L SerigraphPaul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), serigraph from the "Song of Songs Which is Solomon's" series, XIX/L, published by Aquarius press, 1970, pencil signed and numbered, 25.5" x 19.5" sheet size, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WUNDERLICH LITHOGRAPHFRAMED ART UNDER GLASS. L'OEUF BLUE. NUMBERED 21 OF 75. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IMAGE SIZE, 19 34" x 25 3/4" , FRAME SIZE, 24" x 30" CRACKS TO GLASS.See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.048 Barozzi limited edition, 2000sA. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.048 Barozzi limited edition, 2000s 18k white gold round case, n.172159 - 25/25, display back. Black dial, white counters, applied indexes and roman numerals, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.032, 2000sA. Lange & Söhne Grand Lange 1 115.032, 2000s 18k rose gold round case, n.180649, display back.Argenté dial, applied indexes and roman numerals, large date and power reserve indication.Hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE BLUE COMET SET30. LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE BLUE COMET SET | Standard Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 19" l. | Boiler front replaced, damaged original included, cow catcher replaced, Westphal coach miSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Abstract CompositionAmerican, spray paint on paper depicting an abstract composition based on the work of Paul Jenkins, signed illegibly l.r., 19 1/4" x 14 1/2" sight size, 27 1/4" x 21 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Sewing Scene, Edward Paul MoranSigned and dated l.r. Paul Moran 1886. 19 1/2"h x 16 12/"w. Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL ROSE (South African 1931-2018) A PAINTING, "RedPAUL ROSE (South African 1931-2018) A PAINTING, "Red Duiker," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Paul Rose '90." 13 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Elkington Silver Plate Dome Meat Server. Signed.Large Elkington Silver Plate Dome Meat Server. Signed. Good condition. Measures 16" H x 24" L x 19" W. Provenance: Chez Paul Restaurant, Chicago. Shipping $285.00 (estimate $700-$900)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed. Serigraph. In and Out. 1970.Reed, Paul (American, 1919-2015). "In and Out".1970. Serigraph. Limitation: 25/123. Signature, date, title, and limitation in pencil: l.r., l.r., l.c., and l.l. Framed: 12 1/4" x 19 1/4".. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) New YorkUNTITLED, 1973, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, Roman numbered L/L (50/50), sheet 26 1/2 x 19 1/4", published by Transworld Art with their blind stamp lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL WUNDERLICH LITHOGRAPHPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN, B. 1927), LITHOGRAPH, H 23.5", L 17.25", "SONG OF SONGS":Paul Wunderlich [German, B. 1927]. Pencil signed and numbered edition 175/480. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mason Premier Pintail Drake Duck DecoyDetroit, MI, premier grade, glass eyes, hollow body, professionally restored by Paul Fortin, excellent profile with early style head, 19"L, est. 500 - 800See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Rosenthal Porcelain Birds FigurinesGroup of 3 Rosenthal Figurines. 1) Sparrows designed by Karl Himmelstoss in 1934 at the Selb factory. 6"L x 4.5"H x 2"W 2) Bullfinch designed by Paul Wunderlich in1913 at the Selb factory 6"H x 4"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Celebrity & Personality Signed ItemsLot of assorted celebrity and personality signed items includes: John Bromfield 3" (h) x 5" (l) index card, Cindy Crawford (personalized to Paul) 1993 calendar, Spade Cooley 2 3/4" (h) x 4" (l) cut, BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Paul Jonas Wildlife SculptureLouis Paul Jonas wildlife sculpture. Signed and numbered: 76/300. 7"H x 19.75"L x 5.5"W. Condition report: some repairs. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Figures Walking on Rainy DaySigned illegibly l.l. "Paul R...(?)." Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Lady's Gold Jewelry1) 14K yellow and rose gold flower and leaf pin, 2.5 in. L, 2) 14K yellow and white gold braided serpentine link chain, 19 in. L and 3) 14K yellow gold Paul Breguette lady's wrist watch with flat textSee Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated wooden miniature commode and a maquette for a roof, 19th C.Full title: A patinated wooden miniature commode and a maquette for a roof, 19th C. Description: H 13,5 x L 19 x D 11 cm (the commode) H 16 cm (the maquette) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Sculptural SideboardIn the manner of Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987), mixed steels and iron, deep relief sculptural, patchwork, two-door sideboard with blue interior, polychromed details. 34" H x 97 1/4" W x 19 1/2" L.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANKLIN PAUL SHERWOOD (American 1864-1952) A PAINTING, "Path to a Homestead (Untitled)," 1915$100
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), L'Homme Accroupi. Chinois (#86)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x$150
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), "Avant L'Audience" (#82)., Woodblock print, 19" x 14".$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PAUL McCOBB Calvin Cabinet with Display Hutch. Thin Brass Frame and Knobs. "The Irwin Collection". L$300
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
4 days LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 THE ALFEE AUBE LIBRE COMME L'ANGE Silk Multicolor Ladies$5
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Eagle Pendant on Italian Silver Chain, 2"h / 19"L / 24.8g.CA$100