Sold2017Shatner, Kiley, Lemmon. Male Stars on Broadway. 1977Jason Robards, James Earle Jones, Sammy Davis, Fred Gwyne, Max von Sydow, Hume Cronyn, Zero Mostel. Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated. 15" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max ORIGINAL Ink Drawing Art Work One of Kind AMAZING excellent condition Vintage 1970Vintage from the 1970s Description Offered here is a vintage Peter Max one of a kind original art work. This work of art is completely done in the hand of artist Peter Max in ink on paper. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 NIBELUNGEN in ART ILLUSTRATED vintage GERMAN LTD ED. Das Nibelungen-liedDas Nibelungen-lied By Simrock, Karl (Transcribed By); Max Von Boehn (Introduction) Berlin: Askanischer Verlag, 1923. Quarto: 7 1/2 by 10 1/4" (4) 138, 367 (1)pp. Original vellum backed illustrated deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST MAX: (1891-1976)ERNST MAX: (1891-1976) German painter, sculptor, printmaker and graphic artist, a primary pioneer of the Dada movement and Surrealism in Europe. A good original black pen and ink drawing signed by ErnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Black Ink Signature on Watercolor Drawing (8x12): A Captivating Piece of Pop Art HistoryPeter Max Black Ink Signature on Watercolor Drawing (8x12): A Captivating Piece of Pop Art History. We are excited to present a unique opportunity for art collectors and enthusiasts: an original waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING ORIGINAL DRAWING SIGNED COAAn original INK drawing by keith haring signed front right size is 12x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR.PLS. ADD 15% BSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Original Equine Ink DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). An original ink drawing on paper. An equestrian figural work with horses, jockeys, trainers, and other figures. Signed and dated to lower right LEROY NEIMAN 1969. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten original drawings by Miguel CovarrubiasHeading: Author: Covarrubias, Miguel Title: Portfolio of nine original pen & ink drawings, and one pencil drawing Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: Undated DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring Signed Original Drawing W/Estate StampKeith Haring Signed Original Ink & Marker Drawing on Paper W/Estate Stamp (Professionally Matted & Framed) - This original untitled ink and marker drawing on paper is attributed to world famous contemSee Sold Price
Sold2016WASSILY KANDINSKY - Original pen and ink drawingWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "Zeichnung nach 'Mitwirken' II". Original pen and ink drawing. 1937. Signed and dated lower left. Very thick, pliable, cream wove paper. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Gumdrops Two DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache drawings on paper of Femlin with gumdrops, with publication annotations. One drawing is signed. These drawings appeared on page 128 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin Animal Crackers DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and watercolor drawings on paper of Femlin with an animal crackers box, one is signed. These illustrations appeared on page 120 of the May 1974 issuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Charles Schulz Signed Peanuts Ink DrawingOriginal Charles Schulz Signed Peanuts Ink Drawing. Original Charles Schulz signed peanuts ink drawing with letter and magazine publication. Professionally matted and framed. Frame measures 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeleine eavesdropping on the chef and his staff, signed 'LB' at lower right, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Sitting Femlin with Playboy Club Keys DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin with Playboy Club keys on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 60 of the August 1960 issue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeline reacting to people kissing on a ship's deck, 'LB' at lower right, approximSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO.An original pen and ink drawing by Pablo Picasso on 1950's hand made rag paper. Measuring 29 cm by 21 cm's. Supplied with coa.See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Standing Femlin with Playboy Club Keys DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin with Playboy Club keys on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 60 of the August 1960 issue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi Murakami - FlowersArtist: Takashi Murakami Title: Flowers Year: 2018 Dimensions: 11 1/2in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: A rare unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Original pen andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original Eagle drawing signed and datedThis is an original pen and ink drawing on cream art card of and Eagle and this has been drawn, signed and dated by Pablo Picasso 3/5/54See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Playboy Bunny In Red Costume DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink, watercolor and gouache drawing of a Playmate dressed in a red costume. This drawing appeared on page 116 of the March 1965 issue of Playboy magazine, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Original Signed Campbells Tomato Soup Ink Drawing Pop Art PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andy WarholTitle: Campbell's SoupMedium: Original Ink DrawingSize: archivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Two New Year's Eve 1970 DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin ringing in the new year in 1970. The label on the back of the frame dates this pair of drawings to January 1See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!$260
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass ' Women in the stars ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$185
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740s$50
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Walt Disney Masterpiece Cinderella 1995 VHS #5265 Clamshell w Inserts EXC$380
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionAlexander Phimister Proctor (1860-1950) Stalking Panther, 1891-1892$17,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$22(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie poster$200(52 bids)