Sold2024Life in the Woods Starting out, Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframed, Black & WhiteLife in the Woods Starting out, Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframed, Black & White, 22"w x 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life in the Woods Starting out, Currier & Ives, Lg. FolioLife in the Woods Starting out, Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, 30"w x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life in the Woods Returning to Camp Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframedLife in the Woods Returning to Camp Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframed, 32"w x 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hon. John A Logan (Black & White) Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframedHon. John A Logan (Black & White) Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframed, 19"w x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life of a Fireman Metropolitan System Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframedLife of a Fireman Metropolitan System Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio, unframed, 32"w x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Mountain Pass Sierra Nevada Currier & Ives,Lg. Folio, unframedThe Mountain Pass Sierra Nevada Currier & Ives,Lg. Folio, unframed, 30"w x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024View on the Potomac Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio unframedView on the Potomac Currier & Ives, Lg. Folio unframed, 23"w x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Return from the Woods Currier & Ives, Med Folio, unframedThe Return from the Woods Currier & Ives, Med Folio, unframed, 17.5"w x 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Return from the Woods Currier & Ives, Med Folio, unframedThe Return from the Woods Currier & Ives, Med Folio, unframed, 18"w x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Country Life October Afternoon N Currier, Lg. Folio, unframedAmerican Country Life October Afternoon N Currier, Lg. Folio, unframed, 28"w x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life in the Country-Evening, Currier & Ives, Med. Folio, unframedLife in the Country-Evening, Currier & Ives, Med. Folio, unframed, 16"w x 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Lincoln Family (Black & White) Currier & Ives, unframedThe Lincoln Family (Black & White) Currier & Ives, unframed, 15"w x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Burial of the Bird (Black & White) Currier & Ives, unframedThe Burial of the Bird (Black & White) Currier & Ives, unframed, 15"w x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Life a Sportsman Going out Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframedThe Life a Sportsman Going out Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframed, 14"w x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Life of A Sportsman Currier & Ives Going Out, Sm. Folio, unframedThe Life of A Sportsman Currier & Ives Going Out, Sm. Folio, unframed, 14.5"w x 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Lincoln Family (Black & White) Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, framedThe Lincoln Family (Black & White) Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, framed, 18.5"w x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives LithographLife In The Woods Starting Out 21 1/4" x 29" (sight) 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "Life In The Woods - Starting Out".Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "Life In The Woods - Starting Out". After Louis Mauer. At lower edge of print, Painted by Currier & Ives, N.Y. - Entered According To Act Of Congress In The YeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier and Ives color lithograph print, "Life In The Woods - Starting Out". After Louis Mauer. AtCurrier and Ives color lithograph print, "Life In The Woods - Starting Out". After Louis Mauer. At lower edge of print, Painted by Currier & Ives, N.Y. - Entered According To Act Of Congress In The YeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives PrintsThe Life of a Sportsman "Going Out", "Camping In The Woods" and "Coming Into Camp", Small folio lithographs, each 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019CURRIER & IVES, Life In The Country: Evening 1862Original medium-folio hand-colored lithograph, F.F. Palmer, delineator, published by Currier & Ives, New York, 1862. 15 1/4 x 11 in. (folio), 22 x 18 1/2 in. (framed). Nice antique wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Hudson Highlands Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio,unframedThe Hudson Highlands Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio,unframed, 14.5"w x 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fremont & Dayton - "The Champions of Freedom" JugateFolio black and white lithograph with opposing oval portraits depicting Fremont and Dayton in bust length 3/4-profile poses. Top center features an American eagle with federal shield. Imprinted at botSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot Currier & Ives prints, includes "The Presidents of the United States", "James K. Polk, Eleventh$100
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a gentleman in black coat, white shirt & high collar, by H. Bundy (signed on reverse),$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 1907 Great White Fleet Commemorative Silk$625(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBTS | "Life Goes On" Music Video-Worn Ensembles BTS防彈少年團 | "Life$30,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGeneral Robert E. Lee "Currier & Ives" Lithograph (Late 19th Century)$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Indian Black Stone Surya God Statue$250(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican Block Prints: A Cross Section of Contemporary American Art, Gutenberg Publishing Co., WI,$200(1 bid)