Sold2024Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III." Contemporary frame with no glass. As framed approximately 17.0W x 20.75H x 2.0D in. Sight approximately 12.0H x 9.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED MILITARY ETCHING BY JACQUEMINAn antique French hand colored military etching entitled Cosaques de la garde (1808, et 1814-1815). Printed on border: Dapres des gravures du temps. XIXe siecle. Costumes militaires - Cavallerie - RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE MILITARY HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHSBoth are Professionally framed and matted. 1- Hand Colored Lithograph Costumes De L’Armee Francaise by Charles Vermier. In frame 17 1/2"x15 1/4"x1". 2- Hand Colored Engraving Marquis De La Fayette.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE MILITARY HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHSBoth are Professionally framed and matted. 1- Hand Colored Lithograph Costumes De L’Armee Francaise by Charles Vermier. In frame 17 1/2"x15 1/4"x1". 2- Hand Colored Engraving Marquis De La FayeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand-colored Harbour Plan - Map Milazzo - Sicily, Italy, MediterraneanOriginal hand-colored copper engraving print originates from "Recueil des Principaux Plans des Ports et Rades de la Mer Méditerranée …", translated from French as "CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNFRAMED ANTIQUE MAP OF ASIA MINOR , HOMANN HEIRS, 1743"Carte de L'Asie Minevre ou de la Natolie et du Pont Evxin Tiree des Voyages et des Observations de Anciens et Modernes,...Heretiers de Homann. Nuremb.". Hand colored copperplate engraving. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon Petit CoucouThis is an ORIGINAL hand colored, copper plate engraving of the Petit Coucou noir, de Cayenne. The Histoire Naturelle, générale et particulière, avec la description du Cabinet du Roi isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noel le Mire, hand-colored engravingNoel le Mire, hand-colored engraving, Noel le Mire (French, 1724-1801), "Vue du Basin et de la Ville de Bruges", hand-colored engraving on paper, from a 1665 painting by Hendrik von Minderhout, 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Anthropology: (2) Hand-Colored Engravings(2) Anthropolgoical Mexican tribal studies, hand-colored engravings (drawings by Jacques Grasset de Saint-Sauveur and engraved by J. Laroque in 1796), from Saint-Saveur's encyclopedia of travels,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Poissons et Le Berger qui Joue de la FluteMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$15
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
5 days LeftDuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland Littleafter Johannes Kip (Dutch, 1653-1722), A Prospect of the City of London$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftLeland Littleafter Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902), The Rocky Mountains$50(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Theodor de Bry, Early Fla. & Va. Native American Prints$200
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$78(4 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleAmedée Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-c.1950), Repas de Prolétaires$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4 Antique Botanical Colored Engravings, 3 are hand carved Italian frames, 10 3/4" x 7" image size,$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
3 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Joshua Chaplin (French, 1825-1891), Madelaine ou L'extase$350(5 bids)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4 Volumes Derrière Le Miroir n°250 Hommage à Marguerite et Aimé$250
7 days LeftRiverfront Auctions"Arx Carolina" hand-colored engraving by Arnold Montanus c. 1671$100(1 bid)