Sold2021Vases antiques du LouvreVases antiques du Louvre Troisième Série. Le style attique à figures rouges Pottier E. (1922). Paris, Hachette. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Friedlaender (German, 1912-1992) Rouge Sur Rouge 1974Johnny Gotthard Friedlaender (German / French, 1922-1992). Abstract aquatint etching, hand-signed by the artist, Johnny Friedlaender. Signed in pencil by the artist Friedlaender and annotated EA (viewSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922)CARL KAUBA (American / Austrian 1865-1922) bronze sculpture of a rearing horse and classical figure, base signed ‘C. Kauba’, on tiered rouge marble base, bronze height 10.5in., overall 14See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Nu féminin au miroir Carreau de faïence rouge émaillé blanc et bleu Signé « COTTAVOZ » en bas à droite. Signé des deux artistes au reSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Bronze Medals,includes Inauguration on Installations Maritime Brussels 1922 (2 3/4" X 2 /4"), 1916 French Bronze Plaque "Aux Dames de La Croix Rouge" 2" X 2 3/4" and "It is the Lord" plaque 3 1/2" X 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO LUO PIN(1733-1799)33x680cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden.Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 33 inches, Depth: 29 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBERPair of lounge chairs and side table, USA, 1960s Mahogany, terrazzo, wicker, upholstery Unmarked Chairs: 29 1/2" x 26 1/2" x 23", table: 22" x 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zinc Jewelers Trade SignZinc Jewelers Trade Sign. Jewelry and Watches. Great small size. Very good original condition. 15 1/4 X 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1953 Double Mint Set P,D,S W/ Original Envelope &***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1953 Double Mint Set P,D,S W/ Original Envelope & Cardboard. Up for Auction is an 1953 P, D, S Double Mint Set In original Cardboard and original Envelope!See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Loiseau Les Toits RougesGustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935) 'Les Toits Rouges', 1918 Oil on canvas Signed G. Loiseau, lower left Titled and dated, verso with #11634 on tag Arthur Lenars & Co. tag, verso Private Collection PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Republic Hunan $1 1922 NGC MS64China Republic, Hunan Province, Dollar, (Y.404; L&M-867), Year 11 (1922), NGC MS64. Prooflike, light blue toned, high relief surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold20231922 XU BEIHONG 徐悲鴻 FRAMED CHICKENS PAINTINGArtist: Xu Beihong 徐悲鴻 (July 1895 - September 1953) Pair of Chickens and Sunflower Blooms Watercolor color on paper, Sansebiao matted, wooden framed, set behind glass Painting (SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Genoa 1922A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Labelled: N. 31 ORESTE CANDI fece in GENOVA I'anno 1922 and has been certified as such by Tarisio's Resident Expert & Director - Jason Price. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). “Lady with a fan in the AlbaicÃnâ€, 1922.GUSTAVO BACARISAS (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Lady with a Fan in the AlbaicÃn", 1922. Oil on canvas. Relined. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by Doña Elsa Jernas, the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHess Fine Auctions14k Gold Mermod Jaccard King 1922 Bowling Championship Stars Stripes Medal$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftBazaar of PersiaUS Half dollar 1922 100th anniversary Birth of Ulysses S. Grant Silver coin$400
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 ILLUMINATED Prayers Written at Vailima Robert Louis Stevenson Sangorski ART$17(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCHARLES CSURI (1922 – 2022) American, 20th Century, Untitled, 1991. Computer-generated lithography$125
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 - 1922 Universal Studios Back Lot Photo Negatives$15