Sold2018Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases,1966Eight bottles of Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases, 1966. Saint-Julien-Medoc, Appellation Saint-Julien Contrôlée (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2022LAFAYETTE, GILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE Autograph letter signed to William Tudor Esq., Consul ofLAFAYETTE, GILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE Autograph letter signed to William Tudor Esq., Consul of the United States. La Grange [Château de la Grange-Bléneau]: September 30 1827. Single-pageSee Sold Price
Sold202260075: Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette 1824 comGilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette 1824 commemorative silk ribbon. 6.75" x 1.5". White silk ribbon with oval portrait of Lafayette bordered with ornate wreath anSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE (FRENCHGILBERT DU MOTIER, MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE (FRENCH 1757-1834) HANDWRITTEN LETTER, DATED DECEMBER 9TH, 1832, H 9.75", W 7.75" A handwritten letter, dated December 9th 1832, written by "The Hero of Two WorSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE LETTER, JSA AUTH.Signed letter from Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette (French 1757-1834) reading, "Lafayette/The Secretary of State has been kind enough as you know, my dear citizen to try to find some ways to mSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, ...INVITATION TO DINE WITH LAFAYETTE [LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834)]. A ticket to dine with the Major General of the Continental Army, Exchange Coffee HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marquis De La Fayette Signed Letter[Marquis de la Fayette] Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de La Fayette (1757-1834) Marquis De La Fayette was a key player in helping the United States win independence from the USee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Late 19th C. Small French Bronze BustsLate 18th to early 19th century, French; patinated; including Marie-Joseph-Paul-Yves-Roch-Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette (French, 1757-1834) and a gentleman; on a draped gilt ormolu mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAFAYETTE MARQUIS DE: (1757-1834)LAFAYETTE MARQUIS DE: (1757-1834) Gilbert du Motier. French aristocrat and military officer who fought in the American Revolutionary War and was also a key figure in the French Revolution of 1789 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FAYETTE GILBERT DU MOTIER: (1757-1834)LA FAYETTE GILBERT DU MOTIER: (1757-1834) Marquis de La Fayette. French Aristocrat and Military Officer. Close to George Washington and Thomas Jefferson, La Fayette fought in the American RevolutionarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc BAROUD (1978)Bibliothèque dite Intersections Aluminium martelé à la main d’un côté et brossé de l’autre 79 x 79 x 26 cm. Pièce unique 2018 Note : - Intersection est uSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE BAGUE MARQUISE VOLUTES DIAMANTSGRANDE BAGUE MARQUISE VOLUTES DIAMANTS Elle est de forme cintrée et repercée de volutes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 8,00 gr. Tour de doigt : 59. Longueur du plateau : 3,1 cm. A diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Gong Beater, "lawle"Musikhammer, "lawle" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Staff, "sejen"Stab, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 125 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marquis de Lafayette Autograph Letter SignedALS in English, signed “Lafayette,” one page, 6 x 7.75, April 27, 1832. Handwritten letter to Mr. Carr, in full: "I beg you to accept my Hearty farewell and good wishes in your consular stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie 1er Cru, Vigne de la Turque 1937, Clos André Cachet Fils/Frank Schoonm...£360(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF VINCENNES OR SEVRES PORCELAIN GILT-WHITE BASKET-FORM DOUBLE-SALTS Mid to late 18th century$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521694 de Fer Three Maps of the Versailles Canal (Not Completed) -- I., II., III., Partie du Nouveau$120
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Canal de Mosambique…. Madagascar Bonne Esperance. BONNE 1780 map$30
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LEON COURBOLEIX (1887 - 1972). POUR TOI, POUR MOI, CIRCA 1930.€800
3 days LeftJasper52Guinea-Bissau. Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura. SCHLEY 1747 print$15
3 days LeftJasper52Guinea-Bissau. View of Cacheu town & Fortaleza de São José da Amura 1746 print$15
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Guinée, contenant…'. Guinea & Cape Verde islands. BONNE 1771 map$150
3 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGübelin, bague or gris 750 sertie d'un saphir cabochon de 14.662 carats épaulé de diamants,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste d'Afrique depuis Tanit…' Southern Mauritania BELLIN 1746 map$20
3 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85