Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJARoma 1914 ; 1998 Senza titolo, 1958 Vinilico su carta oleata applicata su tela, cm 104,5 x 74 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia della Fondazione Toti Scialoja, n° 125808See Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJA (Rome, 1914 - 1998): Abstract, 1988TOTI SCIALOJA (Rome, 1914 - 1998) Abstract, 1988 Mixed media on paper, 48 x 36 cm Signed and dated upper right: Scialoja, '88. On the back a label from Vincent Auction House in Naples Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold(3) ORIGINAL WORKS ON PAPER - HENRY BERGE, etc.(2) works by Henry Berge, (1908- 1998), (1)“Female Nude”, ca. 1960’s, pencil on paper, unsigned, Paper size: 14” x 17”; (1) “Female Nude”, ca. 1960’s, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Weiss (Israeli - Romanian, 1916-2003)Two female nudes, 1998, Felt tip pens and ink on paper, 30 x 21 cm, Signed and dated. Provenance: the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatrice Wood Geode Assemblage SculptureBeatrice Wood ( American, 1893-1998) assemblage sculpture with three painted ceramic female nudes around a crystal geode, signed 'Beato' on the base. 8.5" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Five Women" Intaglio / AquatintLimited edition 1998 intaglio / aquatint on paper of five female nudes, illegibly signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered and titled lower left and center: "9/12" and "Five Women," and "leaf"See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Arthur Cohn Painting - Two Nudes (1940s)Max Arthur Cohn (American born in England, 1903-1998). "Figures" oil on canvas board, ca. 1940. Signed at lower right. A cubist painting depicting two female nudes by Max Arthur Cohn. The woman at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manfred Salow (*1943), GermanManfred Salow (*1943), German painter and sculptor from Friedland in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, three female nudes in the style of expressionism, oil on wood, signed and dated lower left 1998, 47 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Szanthro (Hun., 1897-1998) Oil on CanvasListed artist Maria Szantho (Hungary, 1897-1998) (a/k/a Maria Klauschek) known for her female portraits and nudes. Oil on canvas scene of man with his head down before standing woman (statue), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di AutenticitàTeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toti Scialoja, UntitledToti Scialoja Untitled 1957mixed media on paper 24 h × 34.25 w in (61 × 87 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Scialoja 57'. Provenance: Collection of BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lalique Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Figural Female Nudes VaseVintage Lalique France Bacchantes Frosted Crystal Glass Figural Female Nudes Vase. Signed on the side of the frosted base. Made In France sticker on bottom. No chips or cracks. Lalique item # 12200.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400
4 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "J-Class 605 Enters the Wash Bay, Shaffer's$1,200
4 days LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Train 202 Northbound Passes Keller's Field,$250
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGünter Blum (1949 Mannheim - 1997), 2 Female Nudes, 1993€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsArthur Bowen Davies, New York (1862 - 1928), two female nudes, graphite on paper / pastel on paper,$100