Sold2023Rossi Rossi Rio Bravo .22 LR Bald Eagle Receiver RRossi Rossi Rio Bravo .22 LR Bald Eagle Receiver RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rossi Rossi Rio Bravo .22 LR Bald Eagle Receiver RRossi Rossi Rio Bravo .22 LR Bald Eagle Receiver RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez, Cruzando Rio BravoLuis Jimenez Cruzando Rio Bravo 1984lithograph in colors image: 31 h x 22.5 w in (79 x 57 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 29.75 w in (93 x 76 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower margin 'CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European oil on canvas, signed ROSSIAntique European oil on canvas, signed ROSSI. 22 1/4 H x 19 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 12 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Pair of Spanish Leather Painted Screenseach 4-panel Each panel: 90 x 22 1/2 in. (228.6 x 57.2 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
2018AL ROSSI ILLUSTRATION ON BOARDAL ROSSI ILLUSTRATION ON BOARD A. BANTEM BOOK COVER - OIL ON BOARD DIMENSIONS: 18" X 22 1/2" (IMAGE)See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Gilt and Green-Painted Wood and Leather Jester's Hat Benchwith scrolled supports 18 x 41 x 22 in. (45.7 x 104.1 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Borek Sipek, Sterling Pitcher Rossi & ArcandiBorek Sipek Design per Cleto Munari Sterling Pitcher for Rossi & Arcandi editioned 20/99, fully hallmarked on base. Total weight 663 grams. Height 8 3/4 inches (22.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Africa. DE ROSSI / SANSON 1677 old antique vintage map plan chartTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: L'Africa [Africa] DATE PRINTED: 1677 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 42.5 x 57.0cm, 16.75 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARTH & SONS Mink and LUCIA ROSSI Black Fur & Rhinestone CoatTwo Fur CoatsBarth and Son Mink Coat measures 42" from shoulder to hem, 22" W across chest, Shoulder is opera length at 20"Lucia Rossi is a size LSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Venetian Baroque-Style Walnut Armchaircovered in tan leather with large nail heads 51 x 34 x 22 in. (129.5 x 86.4 x 55.9 cm.), Seat height: 19 1/2 in. (49.5 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Europa. Europe. DE ROSSI 1677 old antique vintage map plan chartTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: L'Europa [Europe] DATE PRINTED: 1677 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 44.0 x 56.5cm, 17.25 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical Walnut and Marquetry Commodelate 18th century; with three drawers 35 x 50 1/2 x 22 in. (88.9 x 128.3 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Hardwood Deskwith brass pulls 32 x 60 x 22 1/2 in. (81.3 x 152.4 x 57.2 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV Giltwood Mirror18th century 44 1/2 x 22 in. (113 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four water kettles, 1980sRichard Sapper; Aldo Rossi; Michael Graves; Alessandro Mendini, 'Tea Rex', '9091', 'Il Conico', 'Mama O': H. 20.5-22.5 cm. Made by Alessi s.p.A., Crusinallo. Stainless steel, plastic. Marked: Maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Map, Plan of the City of RomeBy Antonio Tempesta, originally published by Giovanni Domenico de Rossi in 1645, hand colored and done on eight sheets which are mounted on linen. Unknown age. Dimensions: 43" x 97", folds into 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Victorian Giltwood Pole Fire Screenc. 1860; the panel painted in oils with a floral still life Overall: 56 x 17 1/2 x 11 in. (142.2 x 44.5 x 27.9 cm.), Panel: 22 x 17 1/2 in. Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rio Bravo 1959 original vintage movie posterRio Bravo 1959 original vintage movie poster. 27X40 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIO BRAVO AUTOGRAPHED CUSTOM FRAMED PLAQUE169212 RIO BRAVO AUTOGRAPHED CUSTOM FRAMED PLAQUE John Wayne, Ricky Nelson, and Dean Martin autographed Rio Bravo custom framed plaque. Size: 16.25 X 24" Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 'Rio Bravo' Linen Backed Movie Poster, 1959.A 'Rio Bravo' Linen Backed Movie Poster, 1959. H: 41 W: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016RIO BRAVO '59 LB FINNISH 1 SH WAYNE MARTIN & RICKYRIO BRAVO (Warner Brothers, 1959) Size: Original Finnish One Sheet (15 3/4" x 24"). Condition: Linen-backed. Single, center horizontal fold-line touched up, super-bright, nearly DayGlo colors and featSee Sold Price
Sold2020John WayneA rare original b/w 8x10 from RIO BRAVO showing Wayne back stage with Angie Dickinson signed To David (a fan allowed onto set) DUKE John WayneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52La Biscaia. Biscay / Vizcaya. Spanish Basque country. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1696 map$300
3 days LeftJasper52Isola di Malta, Gozo, Comino e Cominotto. DE ROSSI 1686 old antique map chart$1,200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Employee Timetable #29-11/22/1942-Rio Grande Division$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCClaudio Bravo Camus,in the style of, was a Chilean hyperrealist painter. He was greatly influenced$750
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$1,500(2 bids)