Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner CH 22 Arm Chairs - SignedDescription - A paid of Hans Wegner CH 22 arm chairs, signed. Dimensions - 28" x 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20241950s 'Simplex' Bus Station Railroad Train Station ClockTWO (2) DIFFERENT electric CLOCKS found on each side held by a heavy aluminum bracket arm. Measures 22" long over- -all and is 7" deep glass side to glass side. Each has a 16" DIAMETER DIAL FACE. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Moller - Rosewood Dining ChairsA set of 6 dining chairs, including two arms, by Niels Moller. Arm - 32 x 22 x 19. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT CIRCA 1700 CARVED BANISTER BACK ARMCHAIRIMPORTANT CIRCA 1700 CARVED PRINCE OF WALES BANISTER BACK ARMCHAIR WITH SPANISH FEET AND WHORL SCROLLED ARMS. 48 X 22 X 19 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Rosewood Dining Set.To include a table (29" h x 62" w x 37" d), 2 leaves (19") and 6 chairs (4 Sides 31" h x 19" w x 17" d & 2 Arms 31" h x 22" w x 17" d). From a ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "The Carry," giclee(American, 1917-2009). Giclee on paper, 2003, ed. 62/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 22 x 43 in., framed size: 34 x 55 1/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niels Moller - Model 66 Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 8 Niels Moller model 66 dining chairs including 2 arm. Dimensions - arm - 30.5" x 22.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Regency-Style Mahogany Dining Chairs (12)Twelve (12) Regency-style mahogany dining chairs, comprising two arm chairs and ten side chairs, with fluted square legs. [Arm: 37" H x 22" W x 22" D; Side: 37" H x 20" W x 21" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Oak Rush-Seat Dining ChairsSet of six (6) rush-seat dining chairs comprising two armchairs and four side chairs. [Arm: 44" H x 22 1/2" W x 22 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix, 1891-1969 Silverpoint, Young WomanOtto Dix, 1891-1969 Young Woman Head & Shoulders Silver Point on a prepared ground signed and dated 1932. L.R.(RANDJ1506)(WT) Measurements: 22.5" x 18.25", frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition: verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Machetanz ''What'll It Be?'' (Bartender) 1994 OilFred Machetanz (1908-2002 Alaska) ''What'll It Be?'' (Bartender) 1994 Oil on Masonite 16''x22'' Image. Unusual composition, likely commissioned. Signed and dated l.r. Ornate gilt framing 22''x28''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 The BOSTON CITY, 1894 Signed A. Jacobsen, dated 1894, and inscribed 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken NJ (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x36 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET 10 CARVED DINING CHAIRS MANNER SERGE ROCHEA quality set of ten carved dining chairs in the manner of Serge Roche circa 1940. The set comprised of eight side chairs and two arm chairs. Ht: 35" Wd: 22" Dpth: 18.5" Seat: 19" (arms)See Sold Price
Sold2016Macario Cruz Vitalis (1898-1990) California OilOil on canvas, cubist style beats. Signed LR Size 18 x 22 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUMPHREY PAYNE GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD London, Circa 1733 Approx. 22.0 troy oz.HUMPHREY PAYNE GEORGE II SILVER TANKARDLondon, Circa 1733Domed lid with scrolled thumb piece. Engraved with a coat of arms. Height 7.125".Approx. 22.0 troy oz. Provenance:A Massachusetts Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder ''Quilt'' 1966 Lithograph in ColorsAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Quilt'' 1966 Lithograph in Colors on Arches 22''x30'' Sheet. Pencil signed l.r. image. From an unnumbered edition of 600. Published by the Founder's Society, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malcah Zeldis American, b. 1931 George WashingtonMalcah Zeldis American, b. 1931 George Washington Crossing the Delaware, 1976 Signed and dated M. ZELDIS 76 (lr) Oil on Masonite 22 x 17 1/4 inches C Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Loewe FowleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Leon Keller ''The Low Lands'' 1930 OilClyde Leon Keller (1872-1962 Oregon) ''The Low Lands'' 1930 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Period gilt framing 22''x28''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Norman Cherner Plycraft ChairsDescription - A set of eight Norman Cherner Playcraft dining room chairs, including two pretzel arm chairs. Dimensions - Arm - 31" x 25" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Brown (1941-1997) - UntitledArtist: Roger Brown (1941-1997) Medium: Oil on canvas Date: 1967 Dimensions: 14 x 11 in. Sight (each panel); 14.75 x 22.75 in. Framed Signature: JRB LR left panel and LR right panel Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEN LOUIS XIV STYLE PAINTED AND GILT DECORATED DINING CHAIRS WITH NEW FABRIC INCLUDING TWO ARMTen Louis XIV style painted and gilt decorated dining chairs with new fabric including two arm chairs. Arm Chair - Ht: 38.5" Wd: 22" Dpth: 22" Seat: 21.5"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$5,500(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCaptain America Theater of War: A Brother in Arms #1 by Marvel Comics,$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 16th-17th C. Italian Stiletto Dagger Combination with Wheellock Pistol/Rifle Winding Keys &$1,200