Sold2022Kenneth Riley "Reaching for The Reality" Signed LithoArtist: Kenneth Riley Title: Reaching For The Reality Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 166/999 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH ADAMS (1897-1966) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOKenneth Adams (1897 - 1966) The Brick Maker 1931 Titled in pencil lower left and signed by the artist in pencil lower right, a scarce early print published in an edition of 50 prints. Image measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Pauling Riley; 20thC. American Gouache SignedGouache on board. Illustration - Figures in a Wooded Landscape. Signed l.r.; 13.25in. X 25.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), In Mysterious LodgesKenneth Riley (1919-2015), In Mysterious Lodges, oil on linen, 48 x 40 signed lower right: Kenneth Riley © (artist cipher CA) verso: signed Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2013See Sold Price
Sold2016Kenneth Riley | West of CamelotArtist: Kenneth Riley | b. 1919 CAA, NAWA Title: West of Camelot Signed l/r: Kenneth Riley Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 5 by 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), Apache Man and White HorseKenneth Riley (1919-2015) Apache Man and White Horse Medium: acrylic and graphite on illustration board Dimensions: 6 3/8 x 4 7/8 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/4 x 19 x 1 3/4 Signature signed lower right: KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large numbered litho by David Salle(b.1952)Large numbered signed lithograph by David Salle(b.1952).Provenance: From the now closed restoration studio of Orrin Riley and Suzanne Schnitzer.Orrin Riley was a world famous art restorer, who foundedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Conragan 1930-1992 Signed Wildlife LithographKenneth Q. Conragan ( American, 1930-1992). Limited edition wildlife art litho print. Featuring two wolves looking over a snow cliff edge. Artist pencil signature lower right, limited edition number 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Julia Cairns Sgd Elephant Illustration LithoSigned on margin, J.Cairn, the elephant, Depicts a purple toned elephant reaching for a red fruit on a tree, framed in black wooden frame with off white matting. Approx 23 x 19 inches window measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO THE RACETitle The RaceArtist Thomas Hart BentonDate 1942 Dimensions image: 8 15â„16 x 13 3â„16 in. (22.7 x 33.6 cm) THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO-THE RACE-1942 FROM THE EDITION OF 250.PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Fire in the Barnyard 1944 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints, Fath number 64. Benton comments in CrSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Steuart Curry signed litho "John Brown"Curry, John Steuart (American 1897 - 1946), Title: John Brown (Cole #34), Date:1939, Medium: lithograph, Dimensions:14-3/4 x 11 inches (37.5 x 27.9 cm) (image) 18-1/4 x 13-1/4 inches (46.4 x 33.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Ace of Hearts" Pencil signed LithoSalvador Dali 1904 - 1989 "Ace of Hearts" Pencil signed and numbered 66/150 original lithograph. Excellent condition. Art Measures 12" x 19.5". Frame Measures 20.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Self Portrait 1972 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 300 prints, Fath number 84. In Creekmore Fath's catalog,See Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) The Corral 1948 Titled 'The Corral' signed in pencil by the artist lower right, edition of 250, circa 1948, Fath number 71. Image size measures 9.75 x 13.75 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON LEE NESBITT (1913-2008) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOJackson Lee Nesbitt (1913 - 2008) Auction Barn 1987 The lithograph is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right with date of '87, signed in the plate, titled lower left, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Morning Train (a.k.a. Soldier's Farewell) 1943 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by Thomas Hart Benton in penSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJOAN MIRO SAN LAZZARRO SIGNED LITHO PRINT 23"$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI (Israel, modern). Lithograph. Slavery to Freedom. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Sabbath Candles. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50