Sold2024Guy Coheleach "Snow Leopard/Mother & Cubs" Signed LithoArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Snow Leopard/Mother & Cubs Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: From 1991 through 2011, Guy CoheleachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Coheleach "Snow Leopard Head" Signed Litho LEArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Snow Leopard Head Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate #12 of Feline Series Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Coheleach "Snow Leopard Head" Signed Litho LEArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Snow Leopard Head Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate #12 of Wild Feline Series Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Coheleach "Baby Snow Leopard Pair" Signed LithoArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Baby Snow Leopard Pair Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 11 W inches ARTIST BIO: From 1991 through 2011, Guy Coheleach has haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Coheleach "Jaguar Head" Signed Litho LEArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Jaguar Head Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate #10 of Wild Feline Series Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Cohleach Snow Leaopard & Cubs signed printMeasures 32'' x 27''. See photos for details. Shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Coheleach Black Eyed Chickadee LithoSigned in lower left corner with a signature in ink under the printed name Guy Coheleach Subject depicts six black eyes chickadees perched on a branch Framed in silver leafed wooden frame with off whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bama "Old Saddle in Snow" Signed Litho LEArtist: James Bama Title: Old Saddle in Snow Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 165/1500 Art Dimensions: 15 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: James BamaSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Bama "Chuck Wagon in the Snow" Signed Litho LEArtist: James Bama Title: Chuck Wagon in the Snow Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 526/1000 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 18.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: JameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Coheleach Signed Golden Eagle LithographHand signed limited edition lithograph print by Guy Coheleach. Pencil signature present on lower left corner. Titled Golden Eagle. Printed by the Regency House Art, Inc. Includes original paper portfoSee Sold Price
2023Charles Frace "Tiger Cub" Signed Litho LEArtist: Charles Frace Title: Tiger Cub Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XVI Art Dimensions: 18.5 H x 21.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Charles FracSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hunt and Redtail Hawk PrintOverall with frame 19-3/4" to 21-1/2" high. Left titled "The Redtail Hawk". From the private collection of Mrs. Guy Coheleach. Signed Guy Coheleach. Plate No. II. The Frame House Gallery, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold20191937 Walt Disney Snow White Signed Promo LithoPromotional lithograph for Snow White & the Seven Dwarves, signed "Greetings' To Charlie Johnson / Walt Disney", signed either by Walt Disney or Hank Porter (a Disney staff artist and animator from 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Coheleach "Peregrines Return" Signed LithographArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Peregrines Return Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 678/1000 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 26 W inches ARTIST BIO: From 1991See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Coheleach "Wapiti Stag" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Guy Coheleach Title: Wapiti Stag Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XXVI Art Dimensions: 30 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: From 1991 thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Coheleach Leopard Head Signed PrintHand signed print of Guy Coheleach's 'Leopard Head.' Labeled as plate #1 of the Wild Feline series. Includes folder with information about the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordan Grant (1875 - 1962)First Snow, litho , signed in pencil lower right. no glass Small tear upper left in margin Gordon Hope Grant was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom. Gordon Grant is known for marineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Coheleach (2) Animal Art Books SIGNEDTwo (2) Guy Coheleach inscribed and signed illustrated art books. Both with unclipped dust jackets. Includes: 1) The Big Cats. 244 pp. Brown cloth covers with gilt lettering. 2) Masters of the Wild. 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED BIRD LITHOGRAPHS COHELEACH + YOUNGER1 - Guy Coheleach "Killdeer Plover" Signed Lithograph Print - Plate XX 1971. 2- Richard Evans Younger "Rufous Thighed Falconets" Signed Lithograph Print - Plate II 1973. Both are Professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Hurley "Snow Squalls, Central Utah" Signed LithoArtist: Wilson Hurley Title: Snow Squalls, Central Utah Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 168/550 Art Dimensions: 15 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.G. Finney (B. 1941) "Snow Leopard"R.G. Finney (Wyoming, B. 1941) "Snow Leopard and Her Cubs" Signed lower center. Original Acrylic painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Guy Coheleach (American, b. 1933) Prints, SignedTitle: Golden Eagle and Imperial Eagle. High-quality lithograph prints on paper. Largest print depicts a golden eagle on a rocky precipice, second smaller print is a portrait of an imperial eagle's heSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJOAN MIRO SAN LAZZARRO SIGNED LITHO PRINT 23"$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI (Israel, modern). Lithograph. Slavery to Freedom. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Sabbath Candles. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.$50
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsErnie Banks Chicago Cubs Vintage HOF Signed Official MLB Autographed Game Baseball$20(2 bids)