Sold2021Pre-Columbian FigureA Nayarit terracotta figure of a pregnant female. 5-1/4 H "See Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit Terracotta Kneeling Pregnant Female FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A large ceramic figure from the West Mexican shaft tomb tradition, in the form of a kneeling pregnant woman. She has prominent breasts and gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Chinesco Pottery Pregnant Figure, Ht.Pre-Columbian Chinesco Pottery Pregnant Female Figure, State of Nayarit, 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 8.5'' x 4'' x 6.5'' (22 x 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Female Figure, West Mexico.A Nayarit Female Figure sitting with hands on her legs. Pottery, pigment. West Mexico. 10 1/2" x 6 1/2". Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss, and light surface dirt. Provenance: From the Boeckman ColleSee Sold Price
2024Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Figure Ca.100 B.C - 250 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Figure Ca.100 B.C - 250 AD. Size 15 1/2 inches high. Large pottery female figure in red and white striped. Provenance:Ex. Private NYC collection acquired in the USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Figure western Mexico, c. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D.Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Figure western Mexico, c. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. Size 9 1/4 inches high. Fne pottery seated female figure holding a bowl in her right hand, with ear and nose ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Choice Nayarit San Sebastian Pottery Seated FemalePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A seated pottery female figure, possibly pregnant, with clear genitalia and breasts. She is seated, wearing many earrings; her nose is piercSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Female Figure Height 13 1/4A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Female Figure Height 18 1/2A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) ROYAL DUX PORCELAIN FIGURES, FEMALE NUDES(lot of 3) Royal Dux porcelain figures, female nudes, varied marks and dates as pictured: (1) white porcelain figure in a seated pose, 9.5"h; (1) kneeling figure with cat, 9"h; (1) lady with flower, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith lithograph of female nudesG Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007); lithograph of female nudes, "figures at the beach", pencil signed, edition 40, 18-1/4" 14-3/4" plate, framed 29" X 23"; very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Nic Jonk Drawings Female NudesNic Jonk (Dutch, 1928-1994). Group of three drawings in graphite on paper depicting flirtatious female nudes. Two are signed and dated 1986 along the lower right.Supine Figure; height: 8 1/4 in x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nayarit terracotta figureFemale Nayarit terracotta figure holding an offering plate. Remains of original polychrome glaze. Dimensions: 8-1/4" H; Weight: 1 lb. 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian NAYARIT Mexico Pottery Small SeatedPre-Columbian NAYARIT Mexico Pottery Small Seated Female Figure with Bowl, elbow on knee. Ear and nose ornaments, headband. Open mouth and eyes. Vent hole in head. White, red, black slip. 1.25lb ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nok figure-Terracotta Female Figure. NOK, NIGERIA, II CENTURY BC - II CENTURY CE.Nok figure-Terracotta Female Figure. NOK, NIGERIA, II CENTURY BC - II CENTURY CE. Size 10 1/4 inches high. A terracotta Pregnant female figure with decorated body, wearing headdress. Ex Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chorrera Pregnant Female Figure Width 4 1/4 inches.A Chorrera Pregnant Female Figure Ecuador, Circa 1300-300 B.C. Width 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Acquired from Gold MaskSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED BAULE FEMALE FIGURE IVORY COASTRed Baule Female Figure Ivory CoastLeaning on a stool and pregnant. All red except for hair and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nayarit Terracotta FigureStanding female figure, wearing a skirt, large earrings, arms bands and pendant. Gourd on head with opening at top. Remains of white pigment, mineral deposits throughout. Dimensions: 6-1/4" h; Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Bayerthal, Terracotta SculptureRuth Bayerthal, mid-20th century terracotta sculpture of an elongated, pregnant female figure standing atop a wooden base, signed on the back near the base, 27 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient near east carved stone figure pregnant femaleAncient near east carved stone figure of a pregnant female. measures 4" x 2 1/4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2015LUBA MATERNITY POTClay figure of a pregnant female. Damage to one ear. 11 1/2'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valdivia "Venus" Figure - Ecuador, 3500 - 1500 BCAn exceptional Valdivia "Venus" figure from Ecuador, ca. 3500 - 1500 BC. This complete Phase VII example is 3-1/4 inches high and depicts a pregnant female with arms wrapped around her belly. Her smooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Figure western Mexico, c. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D.Ancient Pre Columbian Nayarit Female Figure western Mexico, c. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. Size 9 inches high. Fne pottery seated female figure holding a mirror in her right hand, with ear and nose ornaments.See Sold Price