Sold2018Carlo Bugatti ChairCarlo Bugatti chair, 50" H x 28" W x 31" D. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti, Corner chair, 1895-1900Carlo Bugatti, Corner chair, 1895-1900, Four-legged. The round backrest ends in circular handles. H. 72.5 cm, 67 x 64 cm. Turned and carved fruit wood, covered with parchment, painted with Egyptian deSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BUGATTI Side chairCARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940) Side chair, Italy, 1910s Stained wood, walnut, pewter, patinated copper, vellum Unmarked 32 1/2" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr). Eight wooden chairs. 1950sAUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr.) (Torino, 1918-2001). Otto sedie in legno dipinto e seduta in velluto e schienale in paglia di Vienna. Anni '50. Difetti e rotture. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 92 Prof. cm. 52 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti Parchment Rocking ChairCarlo Bugatti Parchment Rocking Chair With drawn line decoration, a protective plexiglass cover for the seat and a curved base. Signed in ink: 'Bugatti' on the inner right support. 35 x 16 3/4 x 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Carlo, Sculptural chairStructure in ebonized wood with embossed copper details.Parchment upholstery and passementerie details., Italy, c. 1900, W. 42 - D. 50 - H. 98 Cm, Literature, (Exhibition Catalog) Bugatti les meubles,See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI (Attr.). Two wooden and straw chairsGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due sedie in noce e paglia di Vienna. Difetti. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2019PR MOROCCAN SIDE CHAIRS ATTR TO BUGATTIWalnut with metal medallions. 33" h x 16 3/4" w x 18 3/4" d. Seat height 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019PR MOROCCAN SIDE CHAIRS ATTR TO BUGATTIWalnut with metal medallions. 33" h x 16 3/4" w x 18 3/4" d. Seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BUGATTI (1856–1940) Companion Pair of Side Chairs with Shield Backscirca 1900ebonize...CARLO BUGATTI (1856–1940) Companion Pair of Side Chairs with Shield Backs circa 1900 ebonized walnut, walnut, hammered copper, inlaid pewter, parchment height 36in (91.5cm); width 12 1/2in (32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden and glass desk. 50sCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Piccola scrivania in legno e vetro con cassetto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 92 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 800/1100See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden floral armchairCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Poltrona in legno e stoffa cerata a fiori. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Difetti alla stoffa e ai piedi. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 82 ca. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milo Baughman (Attr.) - Swivel ChairDescription - Milo Baughman attributed swivel chair with wooden plinth base. Dimensions: 26" x 31" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsA His and Hers set of swivel chairs on wooden plinth bases attributed to Adrian Pearsall. 27 x 30 x 24. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsA His and Hers set of swivel chairs on wooden plinth bases attributed to Adrian Pearsall. 27 x 30 x 24. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 chairs attr. Afra and Tobia Scarpa of Italian manufacture.Height 71 cm Width 57 cm Depth 51 cm Seat 44 cm Set of 4 chairs attr. Afra and Tobia Scarpa of Italian manufacture 1960s. The chairs feature a solid wooden frame and an upholstered fabric seat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milo Baughman (Attr.) - Swivel ChairsA pair of swivel chairs attributed to Milo Baughman on wooden bases. 28.5 x 32 x 32 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) CHAIRS ATTR. AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA FOR CASSINASet of 4 dining chairs attr. To Cassina Afra and Tobia Scarpa. Wooden back and reupholstered seats. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 19" x D 21" x SH 17.5" Condition: Some scratches on the wooden frames.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINET$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT MIRROR, 66.5" X 40"$500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 116"H$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT DESK/ CABINET$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARD$800
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 SMOKE PIEDMONT WOODEN CHAIRS W/ PORCELAIN SIGN CHAIR BACKS$250