Sold2024A painted delft plate rack,A painted delft plate rack, 19th century, of three shelves with cup hooks, 134cm wide 19cm deep 95cm high Provenance: York's Tenement, Yoxford, Suffolk.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted plate rack w scalloped sides -Antique wooden painted plate rack w scalloped sides - 29" tall x 14 1/2" wide x 7 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN WALL HANGING DELFT PLATE RACKGEORGIAN WALL HANGING DELFT PLATE RACKEngland, ca. 1790. Four full width open shelves, centering an arched panel with additional smaller shelves.Provenance: Jules Pass Antiques, St. Louis, MO. 46" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Painted Plate Rack Hanging Drying ShelfAntique White Painted Plate Rack Hanging Drying Shelf. This rustic shelf features a handmade look with two shelves, one of which has a unique slatted design that could be used for plates to dry and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Primitive Painted Plate Rack CupboardAntique plate rack cupboard. Red hues over previous green shades in an eye-catching combination. Dimensions are 33.5 in x 28 in x 13.5 in. Condition is as-is; significant chipped paint lends to nice oSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American Blue-painted Plate Rack19th Century American Blue-painted Plate Rackhaving four levels, the base with dovetail construction.36-1/4" h x 34 x 6 in. (91.4 x 86.4 x 15.2 cm.)Provenance: Property of a South Shore, Long Island cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bonn Delft Wall PlateRoyal Bonn Delft Wall Plate depicting windmill, impressed mark on verso, together with a German porcelain plate with house and windmill harborside and a hand-painted delft plate, made in Holland; usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted wood Delft rackPainted wood Delft rack with half moon carved fronts on the shelves, 74" wide, 10" deep, 42" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Painted Hanging Plate RackDovetailed case in original old red painted finish, four shelves and scroll cut sides in pine, circa 1820-40, 35 x 6 1/2 x 31" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV style painted estagnier (plate rack)French Louis XV style carved and painted walnut estagnier (plate rack). Mid 20th century. 45"h x 39"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Painted Hanging Plate Rack, From TheFrench Provinces, Nicely Carved 39 Inches Wide 44 Inches High, Missing FinialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Hanging Plate RackPainted Hanging Plate Rack . 39 1/2" W 9 1/2" D 39 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted metal plate rack and 2 tier standPainted metal plate rack and 2 tier stand . Up to 36 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wall Plate RackPainted Wall Plate Rack. 25 1/4" W 37 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large White Painted Welch CupboardOversize hand painted white plate rack dresser from England. 86in tall x 83 in wide x 21 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 18th century London delft plate painted in polychrome enamels with the 'Ann Gomm' pattern, probLate 18th century London delft plate painted in polychrome enamels with the 'Ann Gomm' pattern, probably by John Brayne of Lambeth High Street, purchased from Roger de Ville Antiques. 22.5cm DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Delft Portuguese Synagogue PlateHand Painted Delft Portuguese Synagogue Plate. A hand painted ceramic porcelain plate with Hebrew writing and pink, yellow and green floral and leaf design. Reverse of plate reads, May 2 ,2001-5761 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Delft Painted PlateDecorated with bird on branch in center and leaves over fishnet on edge, in blue, marked on back with large painted blue "V.G.S.", 10 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021YELLOW PAINTED DISTRESSED WALL HANGING PLATE RACKAmerican, 20th century. Primitive yellow painted distressed three-shelf wooden wall hanging plate rack, having scalloped sides. Unmarked. Approx. h. 33", w. 27.5", d. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND PAINTED FLORAL PLATE DELFTS HOLLANDHAND PAINTED FLORAL PLATE DELFTS HOLLAND Floral central motif with floral border in blue and yellow. Marked Delfts Holland Hand painted 5989/25. 10"</See Sold Price
Sold2015Delfts Blauw Collectable PorcelainCollection of 7 hand painted Delfts Blauw Pieces. Decorative plate has wall attachment. Figurine sculpture depicts young couple kissing. Lidded cylindrical canister has stunning windmill, boat and watSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot Delft blue and white, lidded vase, pleated decorative plate and inkwell, hand-painted, 18th/19th€240
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18TH$100