Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1990Vintage 1990, Cote Rotie, La Turque, E. Guigal, 1-0.5cm, 1-1cm, 1lbsl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN MARMO GIALLO ANTICO, XX SECOLOraffigurante rovina di tempio classico a tre colonne scanalate; difetti e pochi graffi, poche sbeccature, la parte superiore da fissare Alt. cm 40,8, larg. cm 14,5, prof. cm 6,5 AN ANCIENT YELLOW MARBSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesario Carena, Tavolo e due sgabelliTavolo e due sgabelliMetallo, elementi in terracotta.1989Arredi realizzati per la mostra personale Design in corso presso la Galleria Rocca 6 di Torino.tavolo cm 71x126x83,5, sgabelli cm 45,5x34x34See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Large Bronze 'Out of Darkness'Frederick Hart, American (1943-1999). Ex Nilhilo Fragment #6 bronze wall sculpture by Hart of a woman's torso titled 'Out of Darkness', stamped by the foundry F. E. Hart @2006 F Hart and P. E. C. F. 5See Sold Price
Sold2015René Magritte (Lessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967)A la vent vole, 1919 china su carta, cm 24,6 x 17,3 Firmato in alto a destra e in basso al centro: M. R. 19 Siglato M.R. ancora tre volte nella parte inferiore Titolo iscritto al centro: A la vent volSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONALLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE E. J. BEBE BY JUMEAU15". Marks:E 6 J Depose Bisque socket head, spiral-threaded blue paperweight eyes, eyeliner, painted lashes, feathered brows, rose-blushed eye shadow, pierced ears, closed mouth, shaded and accented lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grima 18k Opal & Diamond Pin /PendantAndrew Grima pin pendant combo set with four vivid Mexican opals and seven small diamonds. Signed A G. Ltd, with London hallmarks for 18k, date letter E. 6.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Beycesultan Marble Schematic IdolAncient Beycesultan Marble Abstract Schematic Idol, Anatolia, Turkey, h. 3 1/2in., w. 2 1/4 in., d. 3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Ida Kohlmeyer, New Orleans, LA, 1999; Estate of Curator and Scholar anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): Three GracesRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Three Graces patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1999; ed. 6/80; signed, dated, and numbered in casting, signed and dated again to plinth Bronze: 36 in. (91.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$160
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGleizes, Albert 6 Arbeiten aus: Pensées sur L`homme et dieu. 1950. Je Radierung auf€400
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Hogarth, Marriage a la Mode, 6 Engravings plus Self-Portrait$200