SoldSine Qua Non Dirt Vernacular Grenache 2016 (2 bottles)Sine Qua Non Dirt Vernacular Grenache 2016 Napa 2 bottles Footnotes: California This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the HammerSee Sold Price
SoldSine Qua Non The Gorgeous Victim Grenache 2017 (1 bottle)Sine Qua Non The Gorgeous Victim Grenache 2017 Napa 1 bottle Footnotes: California This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the HamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jo-Han 1959 Cadillac Fleetwood 4 Door Hardtop Dealership Promo Cardark blue with black interior, non-friction. Measures 8 1/2 x 3 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jo-Han 1975 Oldsmobile Cutlass 2 Door Hardtop Dealership Promo Carlight blue with some paint loss, black interior, non-friction. Measures 8 1/2 x 3 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harding Black (1912-2004) 6" & 7" Blue BowlsHarding Black (1912-2004) Studio Pottery 6" and 7" Blue Bowls. (1) Turquoise blue bowl. Measures 6" dia. x 2 1/4". Signed and dated 1992 on bottom. (1) Dark blue bowl, 7" dia. x 2 1/2" high. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold202334 1970s 80s, 90s and 2000 Proof sets34 1970s 80s, 90s and 2000 Proof sets. Proof Sets include: 3 1970 P - S - D, 2 1971-S, 1983 Blue Box, 8 Black Box Proof sets 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981 , 1982, 1992. 10 Proof Set Purple Box 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Revell 1969 Corvette Model CarReplica die cast model Corvette in a blue exterior and black interior. With moveable parts. Issued: 1992 Dimensions: 10.25" x 4"W x 2.5"H Manufacturer: RevellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harding Black (1912-2004) 6 1/2" & 6" Blue BowlsHarding Black (1912-2004) Studio Pottery 6 1/2" and 6" Blue Bowls. (1) Blue turquoise pedestal bowl, 6" x 6". Signed and dated 1992 on bottom. (1) Turquoise blue bowl, 6 1/2" dia. x 3 1/2" high. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Landscape Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 42/200 No 102. Landscape, 1953, 42/200, Rami? 207. White earthenware clay dish decorated in black, blue and white, 16 1/2 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold20231971 Ford Maverick Grabber1971 Ford Maverick Grabber, 250 inline 6 cylinder engine, automatic trans, black accents, 2 tone blue cloth interior, bucket seats, 14" alum. wheels, Marti Report, showing 92,660 miles, VIN 1X93L11905See Sold Price
Sold2019NASSOS DAPHNIS: "UNTITLED (BLACK & BLUE ABSTRACT)"oil on wood panels signed verso 48 x 31 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964)Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964) , "Black-Blue with Yellow", 2009, signed, tall shouldered ovoid form, the central yellow stripe surrounded by swirling blue latticini, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Five Color Rainbow Spatter Water Pitcher.Very Fine Five Color Rainbow Spatter China Water Pitcher. Alternating bands of yellow, black, blue red and green. Melon body with double C-scroll handle. 11-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jindřich Halabala, 2 'H 269' easy chairs, 1930/40sJindřich Halabala, 2 'H 269' easy chairs, 1930/40s, H. 76 x 70 x 83 cm. Made by Thonet Mundus, Czechoslovakia. Beech bentwood, stained black, gray/blue fabric., Chatrny, Jindřich Halabala, BrnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Birkin HAC50 Travel BagHermes Birkin HAC 50 travel bag, deep navy blue/black, with red and white stripes, size is 17" tall by 21 1/2" wide by 10 1/2" deep, has lock and key. Signed and stamped.PLEASE VIEW THE STAMP PHOTO BESee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Carpet 4'3" x 2'6-1/2"Medium high pile wool, very dense, on cotton weft, Bidjar design with blue-black ground with repeating boteh, within a cream color border, knotted fringe ends, apprx 4'3" x 2'6-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 11' 2", L 14' 6"SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 11' 2", L 14' 6" Finely woven semi-antique Tabriz. Overall branch and flower designs in black, rust, light blue and olive.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "MadItalian School After Sasso Ferrato G. Battista (Italian, 1591-1666) Oil on Copper, Ca. 18th.c., "Madonna And Child", H 7.2" W 5.7" | Oil on copper mounted on wood panel. Black frame with blue malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toots Zynsky Art Glass bowlFree form bowl formed with fused color straws of copper, turquoise, green, black, purple and blue, rich turquoise interior, marked with the Z on the bottom, 12" long by 9" wide by 7 1/2" ht. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pueblo Painted Deer Hide Dance KiltPueblo Painted Deer Hide Dance Kilt second half 19th century Avanyu painted in blue, red, black, white, and faded yellow; thick sinew-sewn fringe length 21-1/2 inches x width 35 inches Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko (1903-1970) Gouache on PaperMarkRothko Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed on verso Mark Rothko in Black. Name: Orange , Blue and violet) Size: 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 Provenance; Private collection Texas Acquired Directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boucheron Manual winding 18k Gold and Sapphires WatchAntique Boucheron square wristwatch crafted in 18k yellow Gold. Featuring natural square cut Blue Sapphires weighing Approx. 2.20 carats. Black leather bracelet. Stamped 4 times with the French eagle�See Sold Price
7 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso A Woman in an Armchair Custom Framed Print 17in x 18in Abstract Expressionism$10
5 days LeftKalili Rugs3X8 Burnt-Orange Birds Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Runner with Non-Slip & Padded Backing$98
558 Lots AwayBidhausPablo Picasso Seated Harlequin Custom Framed Print 17x19in Abstract Expressionism$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI Shoulder Bag Pochette Leather Black Blue Red Men Women 631766 e58934a$5
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FIVE REGENCY CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER ARMORIAL DINNER PLATES AND A PLATTER, ENGLISH, MAY 1814- JULY$1,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCharles Loloma Pair of Gold, Spiny Oyster and Hardstone Earclips$1,500
5 days LeftKalili Rugs3X5 Burnt-Orange Birds Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Rug with Non-Slip & Padded Backing$74