Sold2022Robert Mangold, Plate ERobert Mangold Plate E (from the Seven Original Woodcuts series) 2000woodcut on Korean Kozo image: 3.5 h × 4.625 w in (9 × 12 cm) sheet: 8 h × 10 w in (20 × 25 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elliot, Daniel Giraud A Monograph of the Tetraoninae,New York: for the Author, 1864-1865. Large folio, 5 original parts in 4 volumes, 27 hand-coloured lithographs, original green printed boards, green clamshell box with black morocco gilt label to spineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Lynn Roberts Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Lynn RobertsTitle: Texas Longhorns Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lautrec, Divan Japonais 1893 - Large lith. posterLarge original lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 61 cm / 31,8 x 24 in. + Size of the image: 79 x 60 cm / 31,1 x 23,6 in. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Barn Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert KipnissTitle: Fall SeasonMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid century modern Robert Rauschenberg original LithographEstate found mid century modern Robert Rosenberg signed lithograph? From a prominent collection. As found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lyn Nelson Large Original Signed Marine Painting On Canvas Framed SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert Lyn NelsonTitle: Oceanic Symphony Medium: oil and acrylic paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney Color Lithograph Pencil Signed ed100Large Original David Hockney Bora Bora Color Lithograph. Lithograph in colors, on Arches 88 paper, 1979, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100 (there were also 30 artist's proofs), published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Stickley table, #634 60"dia x 30"hGustav Stickley, table, #634, Eastwood, NY, oak, signed with Eastwood paper label, desirable large form, with seven original leaves, 60"dia x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Scott Young Large Original Farm Barn Painting Signed Watercolor ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Stephen Scott YoungTitle: The Milking RoomMedium: WatercolorSize: 21.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Marioni Large Original Vessel Pair Red Blue Hand Blown Glass Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dante MarioniMedium: Hand Blown VesselSize: 30.5" x 8" and 14.5" x 11"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LONGO (American, born 1953). Rick, 1994, LimitedROBERT LONGO (American, born 1953). Rick, 1994, Limited edition original lithograph on Arches paper numbered 44 of an edition of 170. Published by Greenpeace (New York). Artwork from Longo's "Men in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Original Etching Lithograph Florida Bathrobes Robe Large Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim DineTitle: Two Florida BathrobesMedium: Etching LithographSize: 31.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Like Big Hair"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Why I Like Big Hair. Size: 30" x 40". Measures approx. 34.5" x 44.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IVAN FEDOROVICH CHOULTSE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGBeautiful large original oil on canvas by listed Russian artist Choultse-artist signed lower right-Measures framed 39" x 28.5" across-unframed 32" x 21" across-In very good original condition-ALL PACKSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN BRONZE BAT CHANDELIER FIXTUREAESTHETIC PERIOD AUSTRIAN BRONZE BAT FORM CHANDELIER WITH (4) BRONZE FLYING BATS SUSPENDED FROM FRAME WITH (5) STEUBEN BLUE AURENE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SHADES ; WITH LARGE ORIGINAL RAISED RELIEF CANOPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) YELLOW (AXSOM 5) Lithograph printed in yellow, 1964-65, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 72/75 in pencil, from the Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly - Yellow/BlackArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Yellow/Black Year: 1970 Dimensions: 41 1/4in. by 35 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles<See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Original Color Lithograph Blue Commelynck Gate Signed Art Large DiptychThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: JIM DINETitle: Blue Commelynck GateMedium: Color Diptych LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Stickley Crib Settle #173Gustav Stickley crib settle #173. Signed with large red decal. Original finish. 69.5"w x 39"h x 32"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month deliverinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Group of Original Star Wars Kenner Action Figures.Very Large Group of Original Star Wars Kenner Action Figures. Huge lot. See the photos. Very good condition. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, OhiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Lake Landscape Signed Original Large Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Copper Art Deco Architectural Down Spout from The Madison Hotel, Boston$250
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsFine Large Girard Perregaux LeCoultre 5 Minute Repeater Solid Gold Antique Pocket Watch$1,300(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Large Paris School Impressionist Cityscape Framed Original Early 1900s$50(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vase$80(9 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco ' Large Cat ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$165(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Antique Kwakiutl Carved Wood Totem Face Mask from the NW Pacific$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Impressionist Large Format Oil on Canvas Finger Lakes Region, Unsigned$200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaPleasing antique Steuben jade and alabaster large art glass vase$195(6 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Large Bowl Jewellery Box Bohemian Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$185