Sold2022INLAID VICTORIAN PAPER MACHE TABLE WITH STANDINLAID VICTORIAN PAPER MACHE TABLE WITH STAND: Black lacquered Victorian tray with painted gold foliate & inlaid Abalone flowers. Resting on a shaped. Bamboo motif stand. Approx. 18" h x 35.75" l x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Paper Mache & Abalone Lacquered Tilt Top TableDESCRIPTION: Antique French paper mache tilt top table lacquered black presenting a painted flower depiction at the top with inlaid abalone details, gilt bands at the beveled serpentine edge, a balustSee Sold Price
Sold2015A late 19th century Victorian period Paper Mache tip19th century english Victorian period Paper Mache tip top side table with mother-of-pearl and gold gilt decoration. Hinged scalloped top with inlaid, hand painted and glided decoration on a turned steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Painted Tilt Top Table19th century tilt top table in black lacquered papier mache with painted floral and inlaid mother of pearl decoration. 26" x 22" x 28" tall. Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAPER MACHE PAINTED TILT TOP TABLEPaper Mache HandPainted Tilt Top Table. This piece being a tilt top is very hard to find that is this great condition. Inlaid Mother of Pearl was first used in 1827, We believe that this piece was manSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN TILT-TOP TABLE19th c. Paper Mache Center Table, with painted castle in landscape decoration with mother-of-pearl highlights, baluster form pedestal and shaped base, 28" high (42" high tilted up), 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN PAINTED AND INLAID PAPIER MACHE CIRCULAR OCCASIONAL TABLE, decorated with floral sprayA VICTORIAN PAINTED AND INLAID PAPIER MACHE CIRCULAR OCCASIONAL TABLE, decorated with floral spray and mother of pearl and gilt border, on a centre pillar tripod. 54cm diameter Provenance: With ClifdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19TH C RUSSIAN PAPER MACHE LACQUER TABLE BOXES(lot of 2) Russian painted paper mache lacquered table boxes, both showing racing troikas , late 19th c., including: (1) rectangular form, dark finish with craquelure overall, lined interior with someSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. RUSSIAN PAINTED PAPER MACHE LACQUER CADDYRussian painted paper mache lacquered table box, Winter Troika Scene, late 19th c., lined interior with stamps as pictured, retaining Sotheby's New York auction tag, Lot 143, some loss to liner, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gilt-Decorated, Mother-of-Pearl-Inlaid & Black-Lacquered Paper Mache Tea CaddyVictorian Gilt-Decorated, Mother-of-Pearl-Inlaid & Black-Lacquered Paper Mache Tea Caddycirca 18706 1/2 x 7 x 7 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA onSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH VICTORIAN PAPER MACHE INLAID TRAYStunning Large antique English Mother-of-Pearl decorated paper mache' tray. Fine old world craftsmanship c. 1880-1890. Tray is oval shaped, delicate gold detailing and exquisitely placed mother-of-peaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE QAJAR LACQUERED PAPER-MACHE PANEL, 19TH C.Antique Persian Qajar period paper-mache panel hand-painted with a scene of a court feast with courtiers and musicians. Presented in an old gilt wooden frame. Dimensions: 11 x 16 3/4 in., (28 x 42.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Mother of Pearl Inlaid BoxLarge 19th Century Victorian Mother of Pearl Inlaid Paper Mache Box. Hand painted flower decor throughout the surface. Lined interior. Measures 4-1/2" H x 20-1/4" W x 14-1/4" D. Condition: Some scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small paper mache inlaid stand, black lacquered paperSmall paper mache MOP inlaid stand, black lacquered paper mache stand with painted & mother of pearl inlaid detail, height is 24.25", top is 15" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian-Islamic Design Lacquer Box - Kashmir Anglo-IndianFine old Kashmiri domed paper mache lacquered jewelry box. Finely painted with Persian Islamic abstract and floral designs highlighted with gold details. Late 19th or early 20th century. Kashmir-IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.1860 ENGLISH EVANS SON & CO. PAINTED TRAY TABLELate Victorian English trompe l'oeil paper mache tray table; the top textured and painted to imitate burled wood gilt border and floral bouquet center. On a coffee-height varnished wood base with painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Lacquered Table Papier-mache Inset TrayVictorian English lacquered table with inset papier-mache tray showing hand painted scene of inside of the Southam Hall, with gilded leaf and decorative border, signed on back with impressed mark B. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian lacquered papier mache standish with inlaid abalone decoration and hand painted floralA Victorian lacquered papier mache standish with inlaid abalone decoration and hand painted floral decoration with glass inkwell to centre. Together with a Victorian lacquered papier mache letter rackSee Sold Price
2016English Paper-Mache Tea Table, Late 19th C.An English Victorian papier-mache tea tray table, late 19th C.,cartouche-shaped top with a polychrome enamel and gilt hand-painted floral decoration with mother-of pearl inlay.(XX??5207)(WK). MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN INLAID PAPIER-MACHE DESK & GAMES TABLEEnglish Victorian lacquered papier-mache writing bureau table, mid 19th c., the whole heavily inlaid with abalone shell and gilt accents, removable travel desk, having roll back top, revealing inkwellSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VICTORIAN PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED ABALONEA VICTORIAN PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED ABALONE INLAID PAPIER-MÂCHÉ TEA CADDY, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, with a black lacquered shaped rectangular hinged lid centering a stylized floral bouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Lacquered Polychromed Parcel Gilt Side TableEngland, 3rd quarter 19th century, circular top depicting a hazy town scene with bridges and sailboats, floral and gilt surround, tilting on conforming pedestal base with scrolled feet, 26-3/4 x 20-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Papier Mache TableA late 19th century Victorian Period Papier Mache tilt-top table. Scrolled oval top with inlaid MOP and painted floral decoration over a turned stem and floriform base. Some wear, craquelure and flakiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier Mache MOP Tilt-Top Table, 19th C.Victorian Papier Mache Painted Tilt-Top Table, 19th C., mother of pearl inlaid Dimensions:28.75" H x 23.25" W x 28" D Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VICTORIAN ANGLO-AMERICAN SHELL INLAID GILT PAINTED PAPIER-MÂCHÉ WALL CLOCK, CIRCA 1870s$100
Sep 27Mynt AuctionsAntique Lacquered Paper Mache Tray and Box Set with Victorian Chinoiserie Design$10
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered gold-embedded vase pattern table screen$3,400(6 bids)
5 days LeftFellowsAesthetic glove box retailed through Liberty and a Mauchline Ware thread boxPreview Only
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A QING DYNASTY THIRD-RANK CIVIL SERVANT IN MANCHU DRESS HUSBAND AND WIFE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT SCROLL$400