Sold2022A pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo, Daoguang periodA pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo Daoguang period Each with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.46 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Square Vase, 'Shen De Tang' Mark, 19th CSquare form, famille rose vase from the 19th century. Vase has a floral motif decorating the body and six cartouches featuring flowers and birds on the body and neck. It has a red, four character "SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue-Overlay Pink Glass Snuff BottleChinese Blue-Overlay Pink Glass Snuff Bottle, Shen De Tang Zhi mark, Daoguang Period, 1821-50. Of vase shape, carved through the blue overlay to the translucent pink ground on one side with a scholarSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COPPER CENSER WITH PHOENIX-SHAPED EARS.Copper Censer with Phoenix-Shaped Ears, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Painted Canton Export Enamel Copper Bowl.Chinese Painted Canton Export Enamel Copper Bowl, Cai Hua Tang Zhi Mark. With deep flaring sides, decorated to the center of the interior with a shou character encircled by the Eight Buddhist EmblemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose lidded bowl dating from the Daoguang period. The bowl and lid both featureA Chinese famille rose lidded bowl dating from the Daoguang period. The bowl and lid both feature 4-character marks of Shen De Tang. The exteriors of the lid and bowl feature pond scenes with ducks chSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qianlong Mark Heavily Copper Tripod Censer With LiddedQianlong mark heavily copper tripod Censer with lidded. the globular shape body carved beasts play in water and the top of lid has Qilin (Foo Dog/or Pixiu) as holder. the bottom marks "Da Qing Qian LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLAIR-DE-LUNE GLAZED 'POMEGRANATE' PORCELAIN VASE Haoran Tang mark, Qing dynasty, late 19th ce...A CLAIR-DE-LUNE GLAZED 'POMEGRANATE' PORCELAIN VASE Haoran Tang mark, Qing dynasty, late 19th century Decorated with a flowering branch applied to one side of the globular body, the small flaring moutSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMEL CLOISONNE CENSER AND A COPPER GILDING INLAID WITH VARIOUS GEMSTONES FLOWER-SHAPED FLOWERPOQing Dynasty 25.5 cm Diam.; 18 cm Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2023A gilding copper dragon bell, Qianlong period, Qing dynasty markW:15.5cm H:26cm Weight:7187gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji (1868–1912)Description française: ENCENSOIR MEIJI EN BRONZE Imposant encensoir japonais en bronze de la période Meiji (1868–1912) Dimensions: 45 x 48 x 48 cm English Description: MEIJI BRONZE CENSER ImposingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Copper Red Procelain Censer BunnerChinese Copper Red Procelain Censer Bunner decorated with floral sorround and bats and could on the top rim.with chinese charater mark. size:H 12' W 9 1/2' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021A DOUBLE-EAR BRONZE CENSERA double-ear bronze censer .There is a two-character mark 'Bao Ding' on gilding bottom. Dimensions: H 6.6 cm, Diam 13 cm, Weight 953 g.. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Bowl Diameter 7 3/4* A Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Bowl qianlong period (1735-1796) having rounded walls, the exterior covered in a sang-de-boeuf glaze, the underside bearing a Qianlong six-character mark in underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE AND WHITE 'FIGURES' CENSER Mark and Period of Qianlong, Qing DynastyMark and Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty 33.6 cm Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022AVALOKITESVARA 15th century Tibet Copper gilding inlaid with various gemstones15th century Tibet Copper gilding inlaid with various gemstones17.5 cm Height (佛); 34.6 cm Height (背光)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Ludwig BLEULER (1792 - 1850). "Vue de la Galerie Perdu En Venant de Tousis".€100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous Quality Late Tokugawa Period Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger Signed YAMAMOTO TADAAKI KAO.$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTENTURE BRODEE, Banja Luka ( Balkans , Bosnie Herzegovine) Empire Ottoman, premiere partie du 19 e€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLC2 Signed Antique Chinese Censers 6 Character Marks Gilt Dore And Dark Bronze 4in And 4.75in Overall$100