Sold2024Modern Eiffel Tower, Paris Poster PrintModern Eiffel Tower, Paris Poster Print. 29 1/4 x 25 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Chagall Le DimancheAdvertising Poster Chagall - Le Dimanche- Illustration of Paris – Notre-Dame, the Eiffel Tower, lithograph poster. Country: France. Artist: Marc Chagall. Size (cm): 71x63. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241960's Paris Eiffel Tower TWA Travel Poster1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts the Eiffel Tower inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Colin Original Art Travel Poster Eiffel Tower Paris France 1950 FramedVintage framed original poster for Paris travel circa 1950 by Paul Colin. First post World War II travel poster with Paris landmarks, Arc de Triomphe, Notre Dame and Eiffel Tower with dove birds overSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAT OUT, Italian Movie Poster Eiffel Tower, 1976When unfolded the poster measures 55 x 39 inches. The Italian Artists name actually is Ferrari. Le Pied!.. (released in the U.S. as "Flat Out"), the 1975 Pierre Unia French Paris France sexploitationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klein, David (1918–2005). Europe / Fly TWAKlein, David (1918–2005). Europe / Fly TWA Superjets. Circa 1965. Collage of iconic European landmarks fill the poster including the Eiffel Tower, Big Ben, and the Coliseum. 40 x 25”. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Poster for TWA Paris Eiffel Tower c1960This Paris poster was created in 1962 by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005) for TWA. The image shows the iconic Eiffel Tower in a very festive and colorful manner. The bright colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS is 2000 Years Old Poster. Ship image with Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, Sacre Coeur. CHAPELAIN MIDPARIS is 2000 Years Old Poster. Ship image with Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, Sacre Coeur. CHAPELAIN MID?? Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 first rolled pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Paris SNCF Salvador Dali French National Railroads GermanOriginal vintage travel poster advertising Paris French National Railroads featuring the Eiffel Tower with abstract lines and colourful butterflies designed by the renowned surrealist artist SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Valerio Air France Original Poster ArtItem/Description: Original linen back Air France Paris London Travel Airline Poster. Features the image of an airplane flying over water with the shadow of the Eiffel Tower below. Printed by Perceval,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lightning Master. 1925. Original Soviet-era film poster wit...Lightning Master. 1925. Original Soviet-era film poster with Cyrillic lettering depicting a young woman at center with an image of a man and of the Eiffel Tower set against a clock face in the upper pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Flyer 5cent cigar paper posterPaper poster preserved on poster board with excellent Graphics of airplane, Statue of Liberty with City and background and Eiffel Tower on the other side and overall is in great condition!! 8 in x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Exhibition Poster, Framed.The poster promotes an exhibition at Le Musee des Beaux Arts de Montreal, from October 1988 through February 1989. The poster's featured Chagall image is, "The Bridal Pair With the Eiffel Tower". It iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bi-Plance Circling the Eiffel Tower Windup ToyMueller & Kaderer. German - 1908 - 16 1/2" T x 20 " W. Wow, how does one describe such a beautiful and rare German windup toy. The toy depicts a large Bi-Plane flying around the Eiffel Tower. It worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Painter at Eiffel Tower Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered 24 of 50The Painter at Eiffel Tower Marc Chagall Hand signed and numbered 24 of 50 edition. Approx 20x17 inches image size. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. lithograph very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUBBER BAND FLIER AT EIFFEL TOWER1343. RUBBER BAND FLIER AT EIFFEL TOWER | Germany. | 16.5" h. | Balance beam piece is replacement, otherwise (Excellent Condition) for such an early clothe toy. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe 18k Gold 2296 Rare Eiffel Tower Hourglass Banana Ladies Watch Orig Gubelin BraceletTitle:Patek Philippe 18k Gold 2296 Rare Eiffel Tower Hourglass Banana Ladies Watch Orig Gubelin Bracelet Description: Patek Philippe 18k Gold 2296 Rare Eiffel Tower Hourglass Banana Ladies Watch OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Eiffel Tower Still BankProbably by Sydenham & McCoustra. Great Britain - Circa 1908 - 10 3/8" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Cream Eames Chairs with Eiffel Tower BaseSet of 6 Cream Eames Chairs with Eiffel Tower Base. Great looking set with all original hardware intact. Stamped Herman Miller into fiberglass bottom, with patent labels. Dimensions are 30.25 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stunning Malachite and Marble Model of The Eiffel TowerStunning Malachite and Marble Model of The Eiffel Tower. The stunning model of Monsieur EiffelÃÂs tower overall veneered in malachite on gilt spherule supports. Height assembled 41 inches (104 cm);See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Charles Eames, Herman Miller walnut shell chairs. Eiffel tower base. Marked.Set of 6 Charles Eames, Herman Miller walnut shell chairs. Eiffel tower base. Marked. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 21 inches - Seat Height: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed Painter at the Eiffel TowerMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887 - 1985). Painter at the Eiffel Tower. 1979. Lithograph in color print on Japon nacre paper. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/50 lower left. 23 in. H x 17.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall: Vision of Paris, Eiffel Tower 1960,Marc Chagall: Vision of Paris, Eiffel Tower 1960, Original Lithograph30x36Beautifully Framed For my art, I needed Paris as necessary as a tree does need water", Chagall used to say when he was asked aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned J Devi 1954, Oil on Canvas Painting, French Street Scene with Eiffel Tower in Center$50
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCouple Overlooking Eiffel Tower Paris France Romantic Romance Love Metal & Wood 3D Wall Art$220
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles and Ray Eames, Two 'Plastic Side Chairs' on 'Eiffel tower base', 1951 (design)€800
Sep 28Auction WallstreetEiffel Tower - Cast Iron Architecture Home D?cor - French Style Decoration$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall The Bride and Groom at the Eiffel Tower Custom Framed Print 15in x 14in Cubism$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryRainy Day at the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France - 3D Painting Art on Metal Canvas$190