Sold2019Paul Thek, Stable Gallery to Stephen Radich GalleryPAUL THEK (1933-1988) Paul Thek Opening on September 19 at Stable Gallery 17" x 22" Offset lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Thek (1933-1988) New York (nine)THE RAISING OF THE TITANIC, nine of the same color exhibition posters, Alexandre Iolas Gallery, printed by Grafic Olimpia Milano with stamps on verso, sheets 38 ½ x 22 ¾”. (9)See Sold Price
Sold2021Peer Smed Squirrel cuff braceletPeer Smed (1878-1943) Squirrel cuff bracelet Brooklyn, New York, 1933 sterling silver, parcel-gilt stamped marks 17.5 dwts opening: 2 1/8"w x 1 11/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Suttman American, 1933-1993 Seated WomanPaul Suttman American, 1933-1993 Seated Woman Signed Suttman on the rear Bronze with brown patina Height 11 1/4 inches C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Beattie - Abstract - Oil on BoardAbstract by Paul Beattie - Oil on Board. Paul Beattie (1924 - 1988), American artist, who worked in an Abstract Expressionist style, part of the New York art scene in the 1940's - 1950's, he worked inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi LucioniAmerican, 1900-1988 Water Pit, 1933 Signed and dated L. Lucioni 33 (ll); inscribed WATER PIT / 1933 / LUIGI LUCIONI on the reverse Oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "Dogs."ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "Dogs." Illustration for the poem "Dogs" by Marchette Chute, published in Sing a Song of Popcorn: Every Child's Book of Poems" (New York: Scholastic Inc., 1988), page 68 and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "Mostly Animals."ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "Mostly Animals." Headpiece illustration for the chapter "Mostly Animals" published in Sing a Song of Popcorn: Every Child's Book of Poems" (New York: Scholastic Inc., 1988),See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Anthony Smith (Jamacian, b, 1988) PR8, 2016Paul Anthony Smith (Jamacian, b, 1988) PR8, 2016 unique pictoage on pigment print 14 1/2 x 11 inches. Provenance: Ziehersmith, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL STRAND (AMERICAN 1890-1976)PAUL STRAND (AMERICAN 1890-1976) Man with a Hoe. Los Remedios, no. 11 from Photographs of Mexico (New York: Virginia Stevens, 1940), 1933, printed 1940 photogravure image: 16 x 12.7 cm ( 6 1/4 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181933 Jack Sharkey World Heavyweight BoxingTraining1933 Jack Sharkey was an American world heavyweight boxing champion. He was born Joseph Paul Zukauskas, the son of Lithuanian immigrants, in Binghamton, New York, but moved to Boston, Massachusetts asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Vasa Mihich 80s Modern Acrylic SculptureVasa Velizar Mihich (b. 1933, California / New York / Former Yugoslavia) multicolor acrylic sculpture. Group of four, each piece signed and dated 1988. Dimensions: 6" x 2 3/8" x 1 3/4", 8" x 2 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islands and AncestorsIslands and Ancestors Indigenous Styles of Southeast Asia. Barbier, Jean-Paul / Newton, Douglas New-York: Prestel / The Metropolitan Museum Of Art (1988). ISBN 13 : 9783791308999 English text 362 pageSee Sold Price
20241933 New York Yankees Team Signed BaseballVintage Splendor: 1933 New York Yankees Team Signed Baseball, COA Included! Delve into the rich tapestry of baseball's past with an exquisite find – a 1933 New York Yankees Team Signed Baseball, acqSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 New York Yankees Championship Team Autographed Baseball with COARelive the glory of the New York Yankees' historic 1933 championship season with this impeccably preserved team-signed baseball. Authenticated with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA), this rare pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO Monesterio (Badajoz) (1944) "Poet in New York", 1988EngravingCollection of 11 engravings plus the cover, all of them signed, justified28/250 and dated in pencil 87-90. Presented in a methacrylate box, with print run justification sheet and texts by FedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILENCE=DEATH COLLECTIVE Silence=Death VOTE.SILENCE=DEATH COLLECTIVE Silence=Death VOTE. Offset lithograph poster. 838x546 mm; 33x21 1/2 inches. AIDS Coalition to Unleash Power, [New York]. 1988.Provenance: from the collection of Christopher LiSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNeil Sheehan Signed A Bright Shining Lie Hardcover$1
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
5 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
5 days LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,$200
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesChales Paul Gruppe, American, New York (1860-1940), Berger et son Troupeau, oil on canvas$400