Sold2024Farm Bacon & Misc SignsFarm sign ( back middle) is approx 9 1/4" x 15". NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2016Polychrome decorated cafe advertising sign, inscribedPolychrome decorated cafe advertising sign, inscribed with "Danish, Bacon, Cheshire cheese, our bread... try it, fresh butter, best local farms" 85.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Farm signs. Early 20th century. To include 4similar wooden signs to include a Fresh Vegetables sign, a String Beans sign, a Summer Squash sign, a Sweet Corn double sided 3" x 20", a Sweet Corn 15 cents dozen sign 6 1/2" x 18" single sided, a roSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE FARM SIGNS.A double-sided painted wood sign ‘Cowslip Hill Farm’ 37.25”H x 25.25”W, a double-sided sign ‘Golden Jersey Fresh Milk For Sale’, 25”H x 25.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ayrshire Bulls Farm SignCanadian. 1930s. Embossed single-sided tin (ESST). Thos. L. Deeks. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont.", lower centre. 9.5" x 17.5" From the Jon Church Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Farm signs (2), Murphy's Cut-Cost Feeds, embossedFarm signs (2), Murphy's Cut-Cost Feeds, embossed metal, 35"H x 23"W & Asgrow Hybrid Seed Corn, Masonite, 36"H x 24"W, both VG cond w/scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Farm signs (3), Pex Feed, Kraft, metal, Exc cond,Farm signs (3), Pex Feed, Kraft, metal, Exc cond, 19.25"H x 14.25"W; Swiss Valley Farms, Lee Wainscott Jr., metal, VG+ cond, 16"H x 12"W & Bear Hybrids, embossed metal, Good cond w/scratches, 18"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 misc. signs - Stop, Danger, No Trespassing, etc.18" x 12" metal No Trespassing sign. 12" x 18" metal No Solicitors. 24" x 24" metal No Stopping sign. 10" x 14" metal Fallout Shelter battery operated clock. 11.25" x 5.5 metal triangle MINES sign. 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Farm signs (3), MoorMan's Minerals, for Moorman MfgFarm signs (3), MoorMan's Minerals, for Moorman Mfg Co.-Quincy, Il, embossed metal, 4.75"H x 27.5"W; Ace Hardware, metal, VG cond w/edge wear, 6"H x 29"W & Peet Perfection Minerals-Council Bluffs, IA,See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Farm SignsGrade A Association Member DSP fence sign, 18 x 29 inches, reverse sign still has paper attached,. Rust to lower edge and one side.. "Baugh’s Premium Plant Food and Soil Builder", SST dated 1954, goSee Sold Price
Sold20224 MISC. SIGNSPEPSI COLA BOTTLE CAP, VIRGINA DARE, NO SMOKING, SHELL STEEL RADIO. AS FOUND CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Surge Milker Babson Bros. Co. Tin Farm SignBabson Bros. Chicago Tin Tacker Surge Sign, Wonderful Graphics. Some corner wear and signs of age, Just a perfect litle Patina Farm Sign. Measures: 16" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Dekalb Masonite Seed Corn Advertising Farm SignsBoth are made of masonite and in good condition. 31.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE MISC. SIGNSEMBOSSED FOREIGN LICENSE PLATE, 3 PORCELAIN NUMBER SIGNS & PORCELAIN NO PEDDLERS SIGN.See Sold Price
Sold20184 tin vintage farm signsA group of 4 tin farming signs including Member Grange, 14" l, American Agriculturalist 13" long, Funks Hybrid 17" l, and a Sharples Cream Separator 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Double Sided Linsey Woolsey Sheep Farm SignsWooden signs are approx 23 3/4" x 28 1/2" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Wingspread Farm Signs & Tin Market SignWingspread signs are apprx 18" x 30 3/4" and both are double sided. One on right has Drive Safe Fly Safe on reverse. No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATSKILL GAME FARM SIGN"CATSKILL GAME FARM" ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS APPROX 55"L X 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pig Farm SignPig Farm trade sign. "Paul Schetter". Sheet iron. H 36" W 35-1/2". Condition: Original condition Link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/pd7bixeyv1ae4hl/3223002_3.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2023(Large) Polled Hereford w/ Farm Name Porcelain Cow Farm Signrate 9, Sign with bull is 38" x 60", Double Sided Porcelain Sign, there was a find of these in Texas that were made for the farms, but never used, newer signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Farm Sign, Ford Implements, diecut steel Ford ovalFarm Sign, Ford Implements, diecut steel Ford oval w/lower marquee, c.1950s, good bright colors, VG+ cond noting mount holes down center axis & some edge oxidation, 30"H x 49"W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAnother Oliver Finest in Farm Machinery retro style advertising sign$35
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFarm Tractor retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35
57 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service DS Porcelain Sign Lake Crystal$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJohn Deere quality Farm equipment sold here retro style advertising sign$35
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm2 Tin Advertising BEER Signs: APACHE BEER and Wm Cairnes & Son, Ales and Stouts, Drogheda$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Abstract Drip Art Oil Painting on Canvas$200
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Abstract with Face Oil Painting on Canvas$200
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Abstract Composition Oil Painting on Canvas$300
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] "TO THE TRAINS" & "PRR" RAIL ROAD TRAIN METAL ENAMELED PORCELAIN SIGNS 8" X 10"$20
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52KENTISH TOWN Camden Town Haverstock/Primrose Hill Gospel Oak Chalk Farm 1900 map$320
57 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Farm Industrial Equipment Reflective Die Cut SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$50(2 bids)
57 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$350(4 bids)