Sold2024Four: Ripley Albright (American 20/21st Century)Four: Ripley Albright (American 20/21st Century) "South Hampton Lunch 1", 1980 Watercolor on paper Signed lower right Ripley Albright 1980 28" x 28" "South Hampton Lunch 2", 1980 Watercolor on paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Ripley Albright (American 20/21st Century)Three: Ripley Albright (American 20/21st Century) "Discreet Motion #1" Lithograph, Artist Proof Signed and dated lower right R. Albright 1976 21" x 27" "Discreet Motion #2" Lithograph, Artist Proof SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bert Beirne, American (20/21st Century), Still Life with Quimper & Peaches, oil on panel, 5 5/8"H xBert Beirne American (20/21st Century) Still Life with Quimper & Peaches oil on panel Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: "A native of Cincinnati, Ohio, Bert Received a BFA degrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Fredrick Weinberg (attr.) swivel bar stool chairs, ca 1950Frederick Weinberg (attr.) American (20th Century) set of four swivel bar stool chairs, ca 1950. iron rod hairpin legs with footrest and orange vinyl upholstery. Reportedly from the Tee Pee RestaurantSee Sold Price
Sold2015JACOB A. RABINOWITZ AMERICAN 20/21st CENTURYBowl of Lemons with Study, 1956, oil on canvas, 24 x 25 1/4 in (61 x 64.1 cm), signed lower right, study is oil on masonite 12 3/4 x 13 1/8 in (32.4 x 33.3 cm), signed lower middle, PROVENANCE: PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Cummings (American, 20/21st Century) Untitled (Wild Horses), 2010Chris Cummings (American, 20/21st Century) Untitled (Wild Horses), 2010 oil on canvas Signed and dated (lower left) 18 x 26 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUDITH SCHAECHTER (American 20/21st century) "LuciferJUDITH SCHAECHTER (American 20/21st century) Preparatory drawing for "Lucifer Poops" stained glass light box Pencil on paper. Sheet: 13 3/8 x 10 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Illegibly siSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICK SHIMONEK (American 20/21st Century) A PAINTING, "TMICK SHIMONEK (American 20/21st Century) A PAINTING, "The Tangled Waters of the Guanella Pass," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 20" x 20"See Sold Price
2019BONNIE LYNCH (American 20/21st Century) A SAGGAR FIREDBONNIE LYNCH (American 20/21st Century) A SAGGAR FIRED CERAMIC SCULPTURE, "Torn Sphere," unglazed, indistinctly signed at base. Height: 10 1/2" Diameter: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015MICK SHIMONEK (American 20/21st Century) A PAINTING, "AMICK SHIMONEK (American 20/21st Century) A PAINTING, "An Unassembled Glacier," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Merritt (American, 20/21st Century) VesselStephen Merritt (American, 20/21st Century) Vessel Rochester, New York. Signed with artist hallmark. Ht. 18 in. The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins, American (20/21st century) LimitedMark Hopkins, American (20/21st century) Limited Edition "Flight of the Spirit" Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered 205/250 on obverse side of the base. Circa 1996. COA and documents included. FeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Merritt (American, 20/21st Century) Covered VesselStephen Merritt (American, 20/21st Century) Covered Vessel Signed and impressed with artist monogram. Ht. 11 1/2 Dia 10 in. The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandra Koop (American, 20/21st Century)Sandra Koop (American, 20/21st Century) Harmony painted bronze signed S. Koop and numbered 19/299 Height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Watel (American 20/21st century)Andrew Watel (American 20/21st century) "White Painting" Oil on linen canvas 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald (Don) Kurka (American 20/21st century)Donald (Don) Kurka (American 20/21st century) "Versaille Dawn", 1987 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso Don Kurka Versaille Dawn 1987 63" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins, American (20/21st century) LimitedMark Hopkins, American (20/21st century) Limited Edition "Golfer" Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered 282/950 on obverse side of the base. Circa 1991. Documents included. Felt on underside. Normal wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYUBA TITOVETS (Russian / American, 20/21st century). Warmth in Home, 2008, Oil on canvas.LYUBA TITOVETS (Russian / American, 20/21st century). Warmth in Home, 2008, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. Framed. - 24" x 30" ; frame: 32" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Pagh (American 20/21st Century)Barbara Pagh (American 20/21st Century) "Column #3", 1977 Pastel on paper collage Signed and dated lower right Barbara Pagh 1977 26" x 18" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Gibson (American 20/21st century)David Gibson (American 20/21st century) "Old Whittaker Paper Company" Pastel on paper 46" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Shoenfeld (American 20/21st Century)Jane Shoenfeld (American 20/21st Century) "South Western Sunset", 1986 Pastel on cloth Signed and dated lower left '86 Jane Shoenfeld 19 3/4" x 38 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Hamari, Joni (attributed), American 20-21st Century,Title: (nudes) pair of bronze nudes with special finish, one for wall hanging, one on base, ,C. 1990, , , , , Size info: 12 x 6 x 4 (30 x 15 x 10 cm.) and slightly smaller, , , FramingSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FOUR LANDSMANSHAFT GAVELS. American, early 20th century. Hammer shaped. Each engraved$150
Sep 28RR AuctionFour Presidents from the 1840s: Multi-Signed Autograph Book with John Tyler, James K. Polk, Andrew$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique 19th Century American Shaker tiger maple tilt top candle stand. 29 3/4"H x 19"W$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLouis Lamont, American (20th/21st century), outsider art, The Black Hell, 1995, oil on board, 21$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLaurie Wright (American, 20th century), Water's Edge, 1993, Trevira high pile rug for Regal Rugs,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJeanne Ferraro, American (20th/21st century), wall mount bust of a woman, pate de verre glass$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKathy Constantinides (American, 20th century), Eye of the Sphinx, 1975, linen warp hand-spun rug,$50