Sold2023Pair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconces - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A pairPair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconces - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A pair of carved wood figural wall sconces with polychrome and gilt decoration. 15 1/4" h x 14 1/8" w x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIRS OF BAROQUE ORMOLU FIGURAL WALL SCONCESFour gilt bronze two branch wall sconces. Central stem with Pan figures, trumpeting arms with ribbon and acanthus leaf embellishment. Converted to electricity. French, early 20th C. By Tisserant Art &See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, 19th C. Ormolu & Bronze Figural Wall SconcesFrench, 19th C. Pair of Empire Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Wall Lights, each one with a winged caryatid holding acanthus bobeche. One inscribed "Dunn". Approx. 9.5" h x 3" w x 7" dSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Brass Wall Sconces, English/Dutch, 18th century,Pair of Brass Wall Sconces, English/Dutch, 18th century, each circular dish with inscribed decoration, one with a male portrait, the other with a rampant lion by a bird within a shield, each with singSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Mirrored Wall SconcesPair of Gilt Mirrored Wall Sconces, 18th century style having bow and laurel leaf decoration retailed by Carvers Guild; good condition, measures 17 1/2" high x 10 1/4" wide x 8 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Pair of Chinese Canton Enamel Wall Sconces Height 38 "A Large and Rare Pair of Chinese Canton Enamel Wall Sconces 18th Century Of oval form with raised central panel decorated to show courtly women and children and two raised lotus blossoms against a finSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Giltwood Figural Wall BracketsA Pair of Italian Giltwood Figural Wall Brackets 18th Century and Later Height 20 x width 15 1/2 x depth 24 1/2 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daugSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Victorian figural putti wall sconcesA pair of Victorian figural putti wall sconcesLate 19th centuryEach two-arm and three-light polished bronze wall sconce with a winged putti half-figure with acanthus scrolls, electrified2 piecesEach:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of American Cast-Brass Single-Light Wall SconcesA Pair of American Cast-Brass Single-Light Wall Sconces 18th Century Height 8 1/2 x depth 12 1/4 inches. Property from a Prominent Midwest EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Of 18th C. Italian Wall SconcesGilt Wood With 3 Arms. Recently Electrified. 23h X 16.5w X 11d. Late 18th C. Includes Silk Shades. Purchased From Therien & Co. For $14,100 In 2004. Appraised Value In 2004 For $23,500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Rocco Rock Crystal & Gilt Metal Candle WallPair of Rocco Rock Crystal & Gilt Metal Candle Wall Sconces 18th/19th century. 20 x 10 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Dutch Pressed Brass Heart-and-BerriesA Pair of Dutch Pressed Brass Heart-and-Berries One-Light Wall Sconces 18th/19th Century Height 13 x width 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Kay Caskey, Rochester, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Brass Figural Wall Sconces withBlown Glass Globes probably English, 20th century, each sconce in the form of a hand protruding from the circular wall mount and holding a candle nozzle and pan and inset glass globes, 15-3/4 x 6 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIRS OF WALL SCONCES.American, late 20th Century. Tin. In the 18th Century style, two lights each, crimped backs, and half round shelves. 12"h. And 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire Style Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Empire Style Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Wall Sconces20th century, three-light forms, phoenix head decoration over scrolling foliate candle arms, mounted to a conforming openwork wall mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, French Gilt Bronze Figural SconcesFrench, first quarter of 20th century. Pair figural four-light wall sconces, each depicting a winged female "Victory" standing atop an orb embellished with a laurel wreath and torch, flanked on each sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Two Light Wall SconcesA Pair of Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Two Light Wall Sconces Second Half 18th Century Height 23 1/4 x width 15 1/2 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Dutch Pressed Brass One-LightA Pair of Dutch Pressed Brass One-Light Shell-and-Flower Wall Sconces 18th/Early 19th Century Height 15 3/4 x width 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Kay Caskey, Rochester, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chapman Chinoiserie Figural Wall SconcesAmerican, late 20th century, pair brass faux bamboo two arm sconces, each with seated ceramic figure, labels for "1998 Chapman" verso, wired for electricity, 19 x 11-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 18th Century Pewter Candle Wall SconcesLikely French, circa 1770's with heavy gauge cast pewter open work wall mount in stylized floral and ribbon design with single removable scrolled arm with candle socket, nice old patina, 5 3/4 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 18th C. American Mirrored Wall SconcesPewter. Height: 12 1/2", Width: 8 1/8", Depth: 6 1/2". Sconces feature mirrored oval backs and crimped candlestick drip pans.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH BRASS WALL SCONCES.Late 18th century. Separate brackets and threaded sockets. Plain scroll work, 9"l.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Wrought Iron Wall SconcesPair of French 18th century cast iron wall sconces with modern lighting. Left Sconce H 34-1/2" W 16-1/2" D 5-1/4" Right Sconce H 35-1/2" W 16" D 5-1/4" Light H 9&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH BRASS WALL SCONCES.Late 18th century. Separate brackets and threaded sockets. Parrot head detail. Short split and repair. 10"l. Sold at Garth's lot 440, September, 2014.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Late 18th C. Sevres Hand Painting Of A ' Queen ' Plates, Made In France$2,500
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Northern Italian Neoclassical Inlaid Mixed Woods Commodes, late 18th c.$2,300(5 bids)