Sold2023LIGHT-UP TRAFFIC SIGNAL SIGN W/ METAL BASE.A nice example of this colorful light-up traffic sign, featuring three original lenses and functioning lights. CONDITION: Lenses remain nice and display well with no significant detractions. The metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clothing Store Sign, Alpagora Overcoats light-up mfgd by Lackner-Cinc., glass face w/metal base, aClothing Store Sign, Alpagora Overcoats light-up mfgd by Lackner-Cinc., glass face w/metal base, a high-quality c.1930-40's sign in Like-New working cond w/orig wrinkle paint, 9.5"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Automobilia Traffic Light, cast iron pedestal base & pole mfgd by Tucker Co., c.1930's, mounted w/aAutomobilia Traffic Light, cast iron pedestal base & pole mfgd by Tucker Co., c.1930's, mounted w/a 1950's 3-way aluminum head by Crouse-Hinds, originally in use in St. Charles, IL, VG+ working cond,See Sold Price
Sold2018Automotive traffic light, painted cast metal, mfgd byAutomotive traffic light, painted cast metal, mfgd by Econolite, sequenced to light one color at a time, Exc wkg cond, 49"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Figural Victorian 3 Light Lady Lamp w/ 3 Signed Steuben Shades27" T x on a 8" Round Metal BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY FLOOR LAMPSTwo (2) stylish Modernist floor lamps featuring a bronze finish and weighted iron base. Walnut, metal. Dimensions: H 52" x W 18" Condition: Light surface wear and scratches consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo-Style Marble Top ConsoleRococo-style console with green marble top on a gilt cast metal base. [60" W x 24" D x 32" H]. Light scratches, paint losses on legs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Plaque-Mounted Side TableChinese polychrome plaque-mounted side table decorated with figures and characters, raised on a wrought metal base. [18 3/4" H x 15 1/4" W x 10" D]. Light abrasions to plaque; oxidation and wear to meSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUDIO SCULPTED FAUX BAMBOO TREESFaux bamboo metal top. Black decorative metal base with lights. 101"h. x 36"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Space Age Sight Light W.G. Wheeler Co Table LampMetal Space Age Sight Light W.G. Wheeler Co Table Lamp. Very stylish lamp has a silver colored metal shade with a pierced top and brass plated finial and tube. Labeled on the underside of the base, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Custom Antique Brass 10 Canopy Light Fixture c.2018A large 7 foot custom metal light fixture with 10 white linen acrylic canopies suspended in hand painted antique brass base. Each canopy is outfitted to hold 2, 75 W/120V dimmable lights (20 lights toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Eero Saarinen for Knoll Modern Design tulip chairs(4) Eero Saarinen for Knoll Modern Design "Tulip" chairs, 2 arm and 2 side, molded plastic seats, metal swivel bases, original Knoll blue/green cushions, largest 33"h x 26"w x 19"d, light wear, one wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi. Three Akari Works, washi paper(American, 1904-1988). Handmade washi paper with bamboo ribbing and metal support arms 1) "Akari 5N" signed and stamped, together with metal base and light, 25 in. H. x 11 in. W., 2) "Akari 1A" shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. WILLY DARO SPECIMEN STONE TABLE LAMPFrench, c. 1970. Rose sandstone set onto metal base. Dimensions: H 30" x W 12" x D 9.5" Condition: Showing light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2019KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA for KNOLL Sofa Couch Loveseat. ChromeKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA for KNOLL Sofa Couch Loveseat. Chrome metal base. Light gray upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY BALMER Attributed Table Lamp Base. Brutalist WeldHARRY BALMER Attributed Table Lamp Base. Brutalist Welded metal Lamp Base. Sculptural welded form on rod and wood cube base. No light fixture. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTICULATING CHROME ITALIAN STYLE FLOOR LAMPDimensions: (Light horizontal) H 61" x W 36.5" x D 9.25" Condition: Not tested. Some light pitting to metal. Wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Frosted Glass Table LampArt Nouveau-style metal table lamp, frosted glass with jousting knight motif flanked by two light fixtures with leaf accents, rising on green glass and footed metal base 21"h x 12"w x 12"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY LEATHER SWIVEL CHAIRFaux rosewood finish to metal base. Dimensions: H 31" x W 27" x D 28", SH 16" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and use. Some thread loss to edge trim. Small white paint marks. Some liSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUDIO SCULPTED FAUX BAMBOO TREESFaux bamboo metal top. Black decorative metal base with lights. 110 1/4\"h. x 36\"w. x 30\"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Mr. Dee-lish Pop Corn Popper w/ BaseUnique custom Mr. Dee-lish Theatre Pop 6 pop corn popper with custom bears metal base. It appears to be in excellent unused condition with light wear from storage and display. Overall it measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Deco-Style Molded Milk Glass Ceiling Light Fixture ShadesTwo Deco-Style Molded Milk Glass Ceiling Light Fixture Shades, 20th Century, Each with metal base. Largest dimensions: H: 21 x W: 11 in From a private NE Ohio single-owner collection. Proceeds to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE W/ SCULPTURAL BASEGlass top with beveled edge. Painted metal base. Dimensions: H 17" x Dia. 47.25" Condition: Few light surface scratches to top. Minor paint chips to base.See Sold Price
182 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsG&B Model #88 Pre-Visible Gas Pump w/ Light Tower Flying A Gasoline$550(4 bids)
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsThree Deco-Style Molded Milk Glass And Clear Glass Ceiling Light Fixture Shades$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, Gold$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Pearl Traffic Light Necklace Charm Pendant 14K Yellow Gold, 11.77 Grams$550