Sold2024PAIR, 19TH C. ELONGATED GILTWOOD WALL SHELVESPair of carved continental elongated giltwood wall shelves, 19th century, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 21.375", w. 5.25", d. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th C. Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesDescription: This lot includes a matched pair of 19th century gilt wood shelves with a rococo style naturalistic design. Condition: Overall good condition, finish is aged with some gilt loss. There arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century Carved Giltwood Wall BracketsBritish/Continental, late 19th century, scrollwork foliate supports with trefoil shelves, 9 x 7 x 4-3/4 in. Provenance: Brunk Auctions, February 1992, lot 52, sold for $140; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of carved giltwood wall shelvesA pair of carved giltwood wall shelves19th centuryEach in the form of scrolled acanthus leaves, 2 piecesEach: 14.25" H x 13" W x 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) Giltwood wall brackets(Lot of 3) Giltwood wall brackets, 19th Century, consisting of a pair of shelves each with a carved shell and rocaille base, together with a Chinese style wall bracket depicting two crabs in a basketSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc French Gilt Wood Painted Wall Brackets, PairA pair of French carved and gilt painted wood wall brackets / console shelves. 19th century, France. Fleur de lis / plume formed with scalloped edged shelves. Each measuring 12.5" high, 13-7/8" wide,See Sold Price
Sold201719thc French Gilt Wood Painted Wall Brackets, PairA pair of French carved and gilt painted wood wall brackets / console shelves. 19th century, France. Fleur de lis / plume formed with scalloped edged shelves. Each measuring 12.5" high, 13-7/8" wide,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, 19th C. Mahogany & Walnut Wall ShelvesEnglish, 19th century Pair of carved mahogany and walnut dresser elements that have been made into wall shelves Approx height 22.5", depth 4", width 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large 19th C. French Giltwood Wall BracketsSerpentine top over carved gilt wood cherub masks and foliate scroll, overall 19' h .x 22.5" x 13.5". Condition: Repairs, chips and wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine LARGE 19thC Antique Giltwood Wall Bracket ShelfSculptural form after Gian Lorenzo Bernini, decorative Rococo scrolls with sculpted light rays underneath a functional shelf. Slight condition issues as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair of 19th Century American Wall Sconce ShelvesWall mounted wall shelves carved walnut adoring gilt line and eagle heads on top. 19th American Victorian renaissance with incised gold gilt line throughout as shown. Measuring approx 26" tall x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Rococo Giltwood Carved Wall Bracket Shelf19th or 20th Century Rococo Giltwood Carved Ormolu Wall Bracket Shelf Dimensions Approx: 14 3/4"H x 7 1/8"W x 14 5/8"L Continental Italian ffench ? Minor Chips to the Gilt Over the Years Can Be RestorSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c Rococo Giltwood Carved Wall Bracket Shelf19th / 20th Century Rococo Giltwood Carved Ormolu Wall Bracket Shelf Dimensions Approx: 14 3/4"H x 7 1/8"W x 14 5/8"L Continental Italian ffench ? Minor Chips to the Gilt Over the Years Can Be RestoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique 19th C Ormolu Wall or Shelf BracketsPair Antique 19th C Ormolu Wall or Shelf Brackets. Each measures 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Century Walnut Wall CarvingsAfter RJ Horner, Pair of 19th century wood wall carving with shelves. Rectangular border with beveled edges. Foliate crest with draped shield on top with rose and daisy projections. Scrolled flourishSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Pair of Carved Wall ShelvesItem: Pair of carved and painted black forest horse shelves with leaves and flowers Date: 1880, late nineteenth century Dimensions: 12 x 7 inches each Please note that this lot has a reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, 18th/19th C. Italian Giltwood Wall MirrorsItalian, 18th/ 19th century. Pair of Baroque giltwood wall mirrors with pierce carved scrolled frame surrounding oval looking glass. Approx. h. 35.5", w. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th c. Louis XV style mirror wall sconcesPair of 19th c. Louis XV style giltwood mirror wall sconces; each 39"H 20.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Pair Bronze Ornate Scrolling BracketsPair of antique French 19th century bronze wall hanging shelf brackets. Beautiful foliate design, with berry fruit clusters. The top portion of each bracket is made of wood. No apparent maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique 19th C Cast Iron Corbels / BracketsPair Antique 19th C Cast Iron Corbels / Brackets. Wall shelf brackets / architectural corbels. Aesthetic Movement / East Lake / Chinoiserie design details. Painted white. Each measures 12 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Wandappliken : Frankreich, 18./19. Jh.Pair of wall appliques : France, 18th/19th c. On elongated wall plates spiral-shaped branches with leaves made of iron sheet and Vincennes flowers made of color painted porcelain, each with two flowerSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. pair of gilt wood mirrors with shelf19th C. pair of gilt wood mirrors with shelf. 25 1/4” H x 18 1/4” W x 8” D. Shipping in USA is $ 180.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. French giltwood wall consolesPair of late 19th century French wall mounted consoles, the carved gilt wood base of elaborate scrolls and foliate legs joined by a shell and scalloped base, supporting a faux marble painted top, 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair, Chinese Export Giltwood Carved PanelsPair of 19th century Chinese Export elaborately and finely carved heavy openwork giltwood wall panels in high relief, nearly identical and carved in three narrative levels, with warriors on horseback,See Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair European Oil On Board Paintings Neoclassical Cherubs The Arts Framed 19th c$300
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsPair of 19th Century Carved Giltwood Architectural Element Cherubs$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200