Sold2022FRENCH DRUM THEODOLITEFrench drum theodolite, circa 1870, made for Maximo Mandel, Buenos Aires, Argentina with lens cover and oak case with label.Instrument: 11'"h x 8"lCase: 13" x 7" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Echoes of Grodno. Illustr. Yiddish Magazine, ed. Avraham Zak, 1959, # 11, illustr., litho cover byEchoes of Grodno. Illustr. Yiddish Magazine, ed. Avraham Zak, 1961, ##12-13;, illustr., litho cover by J. Wolberg, Argentina Buenos Aires 80 pp., illustrated by b/w photographs and 48 advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Echoes of Grodno. Illustr. Yiddish Magazine, ed. Avraham Zak, 1961, ## 12-13, illustr., litho coverEchoes of Grodno. Illustr. Yiddish Magazine, ed. Avraham Zak, 1961, ##12-13;, illustr., litho cover by J. Wolberg, Argentina Buenos Aires 94 pp., illustrated by b/w photographs and 46 advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Echoes of Grodno. Illustr. Yiddish Magazine, ed. Avraham Zak, 1962 # 14, illustr., litho cover by J.Echoes of Grodno. Illustr. Yiddish Magazine, ed. Avraham Zak, 1962 #14, illustr., litho cover by J. Wolberg, Argentina Buenos Aires 78 pp., illustrated by b/w photographs and 40 advertising pages in YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leopoldo Torres Aguero, "El Molino," oil on canvas(Argentinian, 1924-1995). 1957, oil on canvas, signed, "T. Aguero, '57," lr., 15 7/8 x 24 in., framed; Galeria Bonino, Buenos Aires, Argentina Private collection, Baltimore, MD Estate of Jerry Ulin, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Riganelli by Jose Leon Pagano 1943 Argentina Limited Edition SignedRiganelli, by Jose Leon Pagano, Published by: Buenos Aires, 1943, printed in Argentina, Signed by Author in back of book, numbered 291, No dust jacket, Condition slight foxing and yellowing, coveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: 282 x 400 cm Provenance: - A private collection, Buenos Aires, Argentina. About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast-Bronze Angel WingsArgentina, 19th/20th C. 44-1/2"l Purchased in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan MIASOEDOV (1881-1953) Russian - GermanyIvan Grigor MIASOEDOV (1881 Kharkov, Ukraine - 1953 Buenos Aires, Argentina) ; Portrait of the artists wife ; cardboard laid to the cardboard / framed ; dimensions 47 x 44 cm (18 1/2 x 17 1/3 in.) ; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS TOMASELLOAtmosphere Chromoplastique 1025B Dimensions 36 x 36 x 7 cm (14.1 x 14.1 x 14.1 in). Notes Fotocertificate by the artist, original invoice Provenance Private collection Buenos Aires ArgenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), UntitledRichard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), Untitledoil on canvas, framed. Frame dimensions 49 x 34 1/2 in. Originally from Buenos Aires, Argentina, Richard Kinnaird joined the faculty at UNC-Chapel Hill in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CARVED GILT JANSEN BERGERE CHAIRS C. 1940A pair of carved and gilt Jansen bergere chairs having generous proportions circa 1940. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartment was furnished by the JSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBANESE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY BIBI ZOGBEOil on board painting by Bibi Zogbe, 1890 to 1973, a Lebanese-born painter based in Buenos Aires, Argentina best known for her depiction of wild flora. She is usually associated with Arab modernist arSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MAISON JANSEN BRONZE CRYSTAL LIGHT FIXTURESA rare pair of Maison Jansen ceiling mounted bronze and crystal light fixtures each having four lights circa 1950. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBANESE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY BIBI ZOGBEOil on board painting by Bibi Zogbe, 1890 to 1973, a Lebanese-born painter based in Buenos Aires, Argentina best known for her depiction of wild flora. She is usually associated with Arab modernist arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Oil on Canvas 14" x 12" Very Old UnframedShipping in USA $ 60 Provenance Estate From Buenos Aires Argentina.No COA or Certificate - Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the natSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Petorutti Acrylic on paper 12.3" x 9.2" UnframedShipping in USA $ 80 Emilio Pettoruti was an Argentine painter, who caused a scandal with his avant-garde cubist exhibition in 1924 in Buenos Aires. At the beginning of the twentieth century, Buenos ASee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 4551000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 455 B/W negatives Grand Prix Argentina 1957 and 1000km race Argentina 1957, professional photos, among it always photos of all participants and vehiclSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA - Republic, General Issues 1924 Specimen (3pcs)National Industrial Bank of China: 1-, 5-, 10-Yuan 1924 Specimen proof uniface set, all s/n. 000000 (P.525a, 526b, 527a) PCGS 63 Details, 53 Details, 55 Details (All Major thin, stain) Respectively. (See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ARCHAISTIC SPINACH-GREEN JADE VASE AND COVER, LATE QING TO REPUBLICAN ARCHAISTIC SPINACH-GREEN JADE VASE AND COVER, LATE QING TO REPUBLIC China, c. 1920s. Of flattened baluster form, the body carved with taotie masks above a lappet border, the neck incised with stiffSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUA CHEN, (Chinese, b.1952) “SPRING”HUA CHEN, (Chinese, b.1952)“Spring”signed l.r., also signed, titled on the reverseoil on canvas54 by 60 in. Cf. Hua Chen was born in Shanghai, People’s Republic of China in 1952. He studied FineSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | 2022 Finalissima Match-Issued Argentina Jersey (MEARS) 美斯 | 2022年$500
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...$100
428 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsChina Local Post - Shanghai 1897, a stampless cover within Shanghai, with a "Local Postage Paid" in$20(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver twin handled cup and cover, Shanghai circa 1930,£600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille Mauzan$2,800
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece tea service, Shanghai circa 1930, marked£700
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$1,000(6 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica MP "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-2011)" Sample€6,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. chrome "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-20€3,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. gold-plated „60 Years People’s Republic of China“€4,000