Sold2017SOVIET ZONE GERMANY & D.D.R. 1945 - 1980 ACCUMULATIONComprises Soviet Zone overprints, East Saxony, Thuringia, Meckenburg, and locals as well as East Germany (D.D.R.). Includes: mint & used stamps, souvenir sheets, presentation sheets, covers, and relatSee Sold Price
Sold2022100th Infantry Operations in Germany WWII, MAPSFrey Drewry, 100th Cavalry Reconnaissance Troop, (1945). A clean copy in original blue cloth covers. 79pp. 8vo.Together with a letter announcing a serSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Mannheim (1863 - 1945) GermanyJean Mannheim (1863 - 1945) Germany. Watercolor. Measure 4 1/2"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 8 1/2"in H x 10 1/4"in W with frame. Jean Mannheim was born November 18, 1863 in Bad Kreuznach in the Nahe region oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Kley (1863 - 1945) GermanyHeinrich Kley (1863 - 1945) Germany Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 6"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 12 1/4"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Magazine illustration, industrial scene, landscape, portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germany Covers55 German World War II Illustrated Postal Stationery Mint and Used CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Germany Covers160 Mint and Used Illustrated Postal Stationery, Most World War IISee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz Self Portrait Signed EtchingKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867 - 1945, Germany, Russian Federation) Self portrait with hand on the forehead, 1910, etching with pencil signature. Image size 6 1/4" x 6 34", overall framed dimensions 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Mother and child, Kathe KollwitzPrint. Framed. Trace of pencil signature lower right. Dated 1911. Kathe Kollwitz (1869-1945) Germany. Approx. 10" H x 9" W. 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique RICHARD NITSCH Old Lady Portrait PaintingAntique original oil on board portrait painting by Richard Nitsch (1866-1945 Germany) Depicts an vegetable seller with a bright red floral dress and a basket of fresh vegetables to sell. Wonderful attSee Sold Price
Sold2023448 Postcards Filled in One Album448 Count Post Cards in album Loaded with Christmas New Thanksgiving, Easter15” x 9” x 2 1/2”Album made in Germany Cover not attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz (in style) Self Portrait DrawingSelf Portrait Pencil on Paper Drawing in style of Käthe Schmidt Kollwitz (1867-1945/ Germany, Russia). Signed lower right corner. "Berlinische Galerie" stamp on verso. 21" x 17" framed. Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weird Tales original September 1945 vintage pulpWeird Tales Vol. 39 #1, Sept 1945. Cover by Pete Kuhlhoff. Horror and supernatural stories by Robert Bloch "The Skull of the Marquis De Sade", Seabury Quinn, August Derleth "The God-Box", Allison V. HSee Sold Price
Sold20191933-1945 Germany WWII stamp block. UNC. Heroic head.1933-1945 Germany WWII stamp block. UNC. Heroic head.See Sold Price
SoldDresden Schneeballen Decorated Porcelain Vase and Cover, Germany, late 19th century,Dresden Schneeballen Decorated Porcelain Vase and Cover, Germany, late 19th century, bottle shape polychrome enameled with applied branches with several birds perched and a variety of fruit, floral boSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Buchenwald, Germany, 1945Artist: Margaret Bourke-White Title: Buchenwald, Germany, the day after liberation, April, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 1988, England Dimensions: 9.95x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConserSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT CAPA - American Paratroopers, Germany 1945Artist: ROBERT CAPA Print Title: American Paratroopers, Germany 1945 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 6.5 x 4.5 inches Robert Capa (1913-1954)See Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - German Suicides, Germany, 1945Artist: Margaret Bourke-White Title: German Suicides, City Hall, Leipzig, Germany, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 1988, England Dimensions: 10x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Very Rare Deutschland Royal Dux Porcelain Figurine, Hallmarked$700
15 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesGenealogisches Handbuch Des Adeles & Genealogisches Handbuch Der Graflichen Hauser.$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945$100