Sold2020ENGLISH J.P. CUTTS BRASS SPYGLASS, 19TH C.English brass spyglass, J.P. Cutts (John Priston Cutts), London, 19th c., engraved signature with "day or night," approx 36.5"l (extended), 2.5"diam, 2.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20212-Spyglass, J. P. Cutts, London Day Or Night, single2-Spyglass, J. P. Cutts, London Day Or Night, single draw, 36" open, 20.5 closed Wood and Brass, Unsigned Wood and Brass, single draw, 34" Open, 18.5" closedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four-Draw Brass and Wood Spy GlassFour-draw brass and wood spy glass, 12" L (closed) x 2 1/8" diameter. Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bar Cart With Glasses & AccessoriesOpen 42", closed 21" wide X 30" deep X 27-1/2" high. Both drop leaves have repairs. One rear wheel missing veneer. Bar includes 3 glass decanters, 12 etched glasses, silver plate champagne bucket, 4 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROPA GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROP 21 cm L x 8.2 cm W x 11 cm H x Weight 1760 gram. Well cast in a recumbent goose with slender, hollow-cast neck extended forward, the swept-back wings and the raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sizeable Hand Carved Wooden DogHand carved wood dog like a whippet in seated position with collar measuring approx. 21" L x 4" W x" 12" H. Sculpture has attempted repairs on the front feet and some natural variations in the wood. USee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"Portrait of Bishop John B. Coburn", gouache drybrush on paper, signed lower right, in silverleaf matched corner cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 25" x 33 1/2", SS: 12 1/2" x 21 1/4", lightly rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Illuminated sculptureTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Illuminated sculpture, New York, 1960s Brass, wood, enameled wood, single socket Unmarked 21" x 12 1/2" x 3 1/4" Provenance: The Sylvia Hoffman CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20211900's Slate and Marble 3 Piece Clock SetMarked FHT on back. Marble and Slate Mantle Clock with Matching Garnitures Clock 13" L x 12"1/2 H x 5" W Garnitures 5" L x 11" H x 3 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage concrete garden frog water fountain - note tube extending from base out the frogs mouth.A vintage concrete garden frog water fountain - note tube extending from base out the frogs mouth. Lacking water pump, else the frog is in very good condition. Measures 12 1/2"L x 8"W x 7 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signed Addison. Very good condition. Measures 12 1/2"L x 5"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: From the estate Walter AdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Soldiers Shield21 ½” x 19 ¾” Triple Leather Thickness, Laced Leather Thong Design, circa 1840-1850 Mexican Soldiers Shield, extremely Rare! Fantastic Condition, Museum Quality, estimate value $20,000 - $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2022General Store Willimantic Spool Cabinet 21"H x 26"L x 20 1/2"WGeneral Store Willimantic Spool Cabinet 21"H x 26"L x 20 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesTiffany StudiosSet of Four Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T."11 x 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis De Erdely (1904-1959) Hungarian California (two)MUSICIANS, ink drawing on paper, signed lower right, sight 8 ¼ x 8 ½”, frame 12 ¾ x 12 ¾” with glass; MOTHER AND CHILD, ink brush on paper, signed in pencil, imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Osuna (20 th / 21 st Century) Mexico CaliforniaSERIOUS CALLERS ONLY, 2009, triptych, each an acrylic painting on canvas 18 x 24”, one signed and titled on the verso, overall 18 x 72 x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Fernando Botero, Bronze and PorcelainFernando Botero (COLOMBIAN, 1932) bronze and porcelain 23 3/8" L x 10" D x 12 1/2" H Lying Woman with Bird on Her Feet. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Tray TableLouis XV-style figural ornate table in the manner of F. Linke. Removable glass top. [31 3/4" L x 22" D x 37" H]. Bears broken leg, sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk serial no. 771003 With a removable tray with lidded compartments. 13 3/4 x 43 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (34.9 x 110.5 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Printer's Cabinet - 12 Drawer 34"H, 26 1/2" x 20Printer's Cabinet - 12 Drawer 34"H, 26 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202425 Cents to $1.00 Reverse-Glass Sign. American, ca. 1930s-4...25 Cents to $1.00 Reverse-Glass Sign. American, ca. 1930s-40s. Reverse-painted sign, in original metal frame with mounting bracket. 16 x 34 ½”. Slight paint losses. Third-party shipping reqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss Art Deco Desk ClockHomis bronze desk clock with Guilloche enameled dial and face in bronze case mounted to marble, face hallmarked, clock 5 ¾ x 5 ½ x 1 ½”, overall 7 x 6 ¾ x 2 ¾&See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED SWING LEG SATINWOOD INLAID CARD TABLE C. 1840, ENGLISH BY DRUCE & CO. BAKER STREET LONDON,$250
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE PEARSE ENNIS (American 1884-1936) A PAINTING, "North Harbor," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DIMINUTIVE GEORGE III WALNUT CHEST ON CHEST 65" TALL X 37" X 21 1/2"$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MAHOGANY LINEN PRESS W/ LINEN DRAWERS INTERIOR 69 1/2" X 49" X 21 3/4"$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vase$330(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in Sheffield," 20TH CENTURY$750
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1848-1932) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Cows," 1875$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLEY TRIPLE BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS 55" TALL X 74 3/4" W X 12" DEEP$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY18THC. PETITE QUEEN ANNE MAPLE DROPLEAF TABLE 27" X 32" LONG X 35 1/4" OPEN X 12 1/4" CLOSED$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"$1,000(3 bids)