Sold2023Man Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Costume de Bal' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 50x35 CM Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist Published by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Costume de Bal' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150, Please note the Edition may be different then the number shown in the picture Size: 50x35 CM Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Costume de Bal' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 50x35 CM Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist Published by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray - Costume de BalMan Ray "Costume de Bal" beautiful HANDSIGNED etching on Magnani art Paper by the american master Man Ray. Size: 35x50 CM. Year 1975, distributed by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy, in 150 ex. hand numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray. 'Le Mannequin' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Le Mannequin' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150, Please note the Edition may be different then the number shown in the picture Size: 50x35 CM. Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray. 'Le Mannequin' aquatint engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Le Mannequin' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 50x35 CM. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist Published by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Invasion de l’Espace, 1975Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace (Space Invasion), 1975 color lithograph titled and initialed in stone lower right 12 5/16" x 9 1/2"Catalog Note: Man Ray designed this lithograph foSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1933. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Larmes De VerreMAN RAY (1890-1976) Larmes De Verre (Glass Tears) Print 6 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Self-PortraitMan Ray Self-Portrait c. 1929vintage gelatin silver print 4.25 h × 3 w in (11 × 8 cm) Inscribed to verso 'Photo de Man Ray' with Manford M5 stamp. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY Personnage.MAN RAY Personnage. Color lithograph, circa 1975. 590x472 mm; 23¼x18½ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 175. Initialed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Le Diable ...Alexander Calder Le Diable (Portrait de Constantin Tacou) c. 1975aquatint in colors image: 19.5 h × 13.75 w in (50 × 35 cm) sheet: 26 h × 20 w in (66 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Bronze Sculpture Man RayAmerican Bronze Sculpture Man RayMan Ray ( 1890-- 1976) American Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 8-1/4 x 8-1/2 x 1-1/2” Base 2 x 10-1/4 x 4”after artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moennitarri Warrior KARL BODMER Hand Colored AquatintDetails: BODMER, Karl (1809-1893). Péhriska-Rúhpa. Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse. [Leipzig: Schmidt and Guenther, 1922]. Hand-coloured aquatint engraving by René RolletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sold2017Man Ray "Sonia"Artist: Man Ray Title: Sonia Suite: La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps Year: 1971 Medium: Prints and multiples, aquatint etching on Japon Edition: From the rare limited edition 5 of 15 SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 EDTION OF 180 ORIGIN OFMAN RAY LITHOGRAPH # 1 FROM THE SUITE OF 10 EDTION OF 180 IN 1971 "ORIGIN OF THE SPECIES BY WAY OF irrational SELECTION""DE L'ORIGIN DES ESPECES PAR VOIE DE SELECION IRRATIONALLE" PRINTED IN PARIS BYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2017SCARCE Péhriska-Rúhpa Moennitarri Warrior in theDetails: BODMER, Karl (1809-1893). Péhriska-Rúhpa. Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse. [Leipzig: Schmidt and Guenther, 1922]. Hand-colored aquatint engraving by René RolletSee Sold Price
89 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving, 1975See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LOCH 1975 Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITION$50
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'$150
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)