Dague d officier de la Luftwaffe. Pommeau en m etal, les insignes nationaux ont perdus leur couleur or. Poign ee de couleur orange, nombreux manques de mati ere aux extr emit es. Filigrane complet. Garde repr esentant un aigle de la Luftwaffe. Fourreau complet, mais pr esentant des traces d oxydation. Deux vis manquantes. Lame visiblement raccourcie et pr esentant des traces d oxydation. Fabrication Eickhorn. B eli eres pr esentes et compl etes. Mousqueton fonctionnel. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe officer s dagger. Metal pommel, the national insignia has lost its gold color. Orange-colored handle, numerous material losses at the ends. Watermark complete. Guard depicting a Luftwaffe eagle. Scabbard complete, but with traces of oxidation. Two screws missing. Blade visibly shortened and showing traces of oxidation. Made by Eickhorn. Brackets present and complete. Functional snap hook. No visible markings. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Dague d officier LW. Luftwaffe officer dagger.
Estimate €250 - €10,000
Current Price (1 bid)
€250
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Daggers
More Items in German Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP