Dague SA. Poignee en bois marron. Les insignes SA etaigle montes d origine. Les garnitures en metal sont en tres bon etat. Garde marquee SW. Lame disposant de sa devisealles Für Deutschland. Fabrication F Dick. Lame partiellement oxydee. Fourreau disposant de sa peinture d origine a 80%.attache en cuir completeavec son mousqueton metallique. Passant de ceinturonavecanneau metallique complet.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. SA dagger. Brown wooden handle. Original mounted SA insigniaand eagle. Metal fittings in very good condition. Guard marked SW. Blade with mottoalles Für Deutschland. Made by F Dick. Blade partially oxidised. Scabbard with 80% original paint. Leather lanyard complete with metal snap hook. Complete belt loop with metal ring. Some wearand patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Dague SA. SA Dagger
Estimate €450 - €20,000
Starting Price
€450
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 3
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Daggers
More Items in German Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP