Sold2024American Oil on Canvas, Ca. Early 20th C., "Strangers", H 20" W 26"American Oil on Canvas, Ca. Early 20th C., "Strangers", H 20" W 26" | Unsigned. Titled in the lower right. Depicting two Native American gentlemen seated on an outcrop looking at two cover wagons. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERCY MORAN (AMERICAN 1862-1935) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 20TH C., H 24", W 18", MOLLY PITCHER AT THEPERCY MORAN (AMERICAN 1862-1935) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 20TH C., H 24", W 18", MOLLY PITCHER AT THE BATTLE OF MONMOUTH Signed in the lower left. Titled on verso. Depicting Mary McCauly "Molly Pitcher" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Henry Walton (English, 1746-1813) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., "Plucking theAfter Henry Walton (English, 1746-1813) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., "Plucking the Turkey", H 29.5" W 21" | Unsigned. Depicting a seated young woman plucking the feathers from a turkey.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A DOG.American, early 20th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Naive image of a black and white dog on alert. Minor surface wear and inpainting. 19.75"h. 14"w., stenciled gilt frame, 24.5"h. 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019American School Musical Angel Oil on CanvasAmerican School early 20th century oil on canvas depicting winged musical angel playing stringed instrument, depicted against blue background. Image: 23" H x 18" W; frame: 30.5" H x 25.25" W x 3" D. FSee Sold Price
2019American School Musical Angel Oil on CanvasAmerican School early 20th century oil on canvas depicting winged musical angel playing stringed instrument, depicted against blue background. Image: 23" H x 18" W; frame: 30.5" H x 25.25" W x 3" D. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape with Red BarnFine quality landscape with red barn. Oil on canvas. Early 20th century, signed LR. Frame size H 21-1/2" W 27-12" Canvas size H 18" W 24". CONDITION: Inspected under UV light. Signature flouresces (RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edna Ferguson signed O/c floral still lifeFerguson, Edna (American, b. 1890), early 20th century, oil on canvas still life depicting blooming flowers in a vase, artist signed 'E. Ferguson' at lower left, 14"h x 18"w, overall size including frSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN PAINTINGS OF SHEEP AND CATTLE.Early 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed. Cattle by A.T. Sprich, 1903. 6"h. 8"w, framed, 10.25"h. 12.25"w. and sheep by Sardito, 1918. Damage. Unframed, 13"h. 18"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABEL GEORGE (BUCK) WARSHAWSKY (1883-1962) "LANDSCAPE".American, early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. View of a group of women at a stream washing clothes. Signed on lower left. 21"h. 17"w. (image). Frame, 28"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN MCCORMICK (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST C.) OIL ON CANVAS, HJOHN MCCORMICK (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST C.) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 28" DUESENBERG AUTOMOBILE Oil on canvas painting by the American artist John McCormick depicting a late 1920s/early 1930s Duesenberg autoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School (early 20th century)American School (early 20th century), folk art cow portrait, oil on canvas, appears unsigned. Craquelure, stretcher marks. Canvas 12''h, 18''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark, PhD, of NSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th / Early 20th Century)Two trees in landscape Oil on canvas h. 18 w. 22 in. Signed indistinctly lower right (?Curtis?? ?T_tts??), framed overall: 22 x 26 in. (frame) Provenance: From a Millwood, NY estate [In Situ Item] ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. O/B LANDSCAPEOil on canvas board, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 25" (Painting) H 14" x W 21" Condition: Cleaned and varnished. Board slightly warped at corners, with spots of soiling verso. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEATED CATS SIGNED "E. REED".American, late 19th-early 20th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Four cats seated together. Crazing, minor wear along lower edge. 16"h. 21.25"w., framed, 20.5"h. 25.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING OF A FOREST FIRE.American school, late 19th-early 20th century. Oil on artist board, unsigned. Pine forest with flames in background. 8.5"h. 18.5"w., framed, 10"h. 20.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, "Valley Landscape with VillageAmerican School, "Valley Landscape with Village Beyond," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to masonite, presented in a period gilt and gesso frame, H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Ranft (French) O/c landscape, 19th c.Late 19th or early 20th century oil on canvas Impressionist forest landscape, artist signed R.(ichard) Ranft (France/Switzerland, 1862-1931), 21"h x 28"w, in original giltwood frame, overall size inclSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American O/c of 'USS Maine' at sea, 30"w20th century American School oil on canvas, depicting the USS Maine at sea, unsigned, 18"h x 26"w, overall dimensions including frame 21.25"h x 29.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020WETLANDS LANDSCAPE PAINTING.American school, late 19th-early 20th century. Oil on artist board, unsigned. Boat near the water's edge. Professionally cleaned and restored. 10.5"h.13.5"w., framed, 18.5"h. 21.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on canvas painting still life with peaches and urnFrench oil on canvas painting still life with peaches and urn. Signed l/r. Early 20th century painting with later frame. Overall: 21 3/4"h x 18 1/2"w. Sight size: 17 1/2"h x 14 1/4"w. Weight: 3lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Follmer, oil on canvas, 1965Patricia Follmer, oil on canvas, 1965, Patti Follmer (American, 20th c.), Modernist floral still life, signed and dated "Patti Follmer, 21.1.65" at upper left, 16.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 18"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.B ROBERTS, AMERICAN (EARLY 20TH C.) O/C PAINTINGRed rooftops in green hills. Apparently unsigned. c. 1960-1985. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 23.5", (Canvas) H 24" x W 18" Condition: Some wear and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th/early 20th C., "Shoreline", H 18.75" W 27"$125(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of Elizabeth Townley, (wife of Lte$750