Casque Luftwaffe double insigne. Coque de casque M35. Fabrication et numero de lot illisible. Peinture Luftwaffe a 85%. Fortement nettoyee. Aigle du premier type a 85%. Couleurs nationales a 85%. Coiffe en cuir complete avec son cordon de serrage, traces de moisissures sur le cuir. Reste d indication nominatives dans la nuquiere illisible. Jugulaire posterieure. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe helmet with double insignia. M35 helmet shell. Manufacture and lot number illegible. 85% Luftwaffe paint. Heavily cleaned. First type eagle 85%. 85% national colors. Leather cap complete with drawstring, traces of mildew on leather. Remainder of name indication in the nape of the neck illegible. Posterior chinstrap. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Casque LW. Luftwaffe helmet.
Estimate €750 - €20,000
Starting Price
€750
26 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Military Helmets
More Items in German Military Helmets
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP