Sac a pain et gamelle. Sac a pain en forte toile gris/bleu et cuir noir. Les pieces metalliques sont majoritairement en couleur d origine. Sans marquages visibles. Sangle de transport en forte toile gris/bleu, les mousquetons sont fonctionnels, sans marquages visibles. Gamelle en aluminium, peinture Feldgrau a 60%. La anse de transport est complete. Gravure PB sur le couvercle. Couvercle portant le marquage G&CL 43. Corps de la gamelle marquee G&CL43. Homogene. Une sangle en cuir datee 1939. A noter une legere usure et patine des pieces. Etat I-. Bread bag and mess tin. Bread bag in heavy gray/blue canvas and black leather. Metal parts are mostly in original color. No visible markings. Carrying strap in heavy gray/blue canvas, carabiners are functional, no visible markings. Aluminum bowl, 60% Feldgrau paint. The carrying handle is complete. PB engraving on lid. Lid marked G&CL 43. Bowl body marked G&CL43. Homogeneous. Leather strap dated 1939. Slight wear and patina to parts. Condition I-.
1-
- 29.2%
Sac a pain et gamelle. Luftwaffe bread bag and bowl.
Estimate €80 - €20,000
Starting Price
€80
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Militaria & War Memorabilia
More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreTOP