Masque anti-gaz allemand. Boitier long en metal. Peinture gris/bleu appliquee au pinceau. Quelques bosses visibles au niveau du boitier. Toutes les sangle sont presentes. Les verres de rechange sont presents. Araignee et chiffon presents au fond du boitier. Masque en toile Feldgrau, taille 3, toutes les sangles sont presentes. Numero 350. Filtre complet FE 42, date 1942. Housse de gasplane en toile impermeabilisee noir, les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat I-. German anti-gas mask. Long metal case. Brush-applied gray/blue paint. Some dents visible on the case. All straps are present. Spare lenses present. Spider and rag present at bottom of case. Feldgrau canvas mask, size 3, all straps present. Number 350. FE 42 complete filter, dated 1942. Gasplane cover in black waterproof canvas, snaps are functional. No visible markings. Some wear and patina. Condition I-.
1-
- 29.2%
Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.
Estimate €80 - €20,000
Starting Price
€80
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Militaria & War Memorabilia
More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreTOP