Sold202313 Assorted Decorative Glassware Pieces, Faberge Eggs, Cut Glass, Halcyon9.5" (tallest) Some chipping on the shot glasses. Stopper on the decanter is missing. Otherwise, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted decorative glassware - lot of 5. Pair Delft Blue Collection candlesticks - 10" tall. ClearAssorted decorative glassware - lot of 5. Pair Delft Blue Collection candlesticks - 10" tall. Clear etched stemmed goblet - 7" tall. Marigold carnival glass ruffled bowl - 6" diameter. Marigold CarnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of assorted decorative glassware - mostly clearLot of assorted decorative glassware - mostly clearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Decorative Opaline Glassware (5 Pcs.)Assorted opaline glass group, including: a pair of blue opaline finger bowls by Richardson, a pair of pink opaline glasses together with a covered jar. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness GabrieleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Clock, Sconce & Assorted Blue GlasswareDanish Modern Clock, Sconce & Assorted Blue Glassware - Clock & Sconce are sold for decorative purposes and may not have all parts to work and if you plan to use this item please have it inspected bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted GlasswareAn assortment of decorative glass figurines, a jug, plate, basket, candlestick, colored covered dish and a set of eight nice quality plastic bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assortment of Vintage GlasswareA unique collection of assorted glassware. These 7 pieces are sold together as one lot as is. Includes carnival, depression, and decorative.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Decorative Sterling Grouping.Includes a William B. Durgin gilt sterling easel back frame with wreath and floral swag decoration, and a crown finial - stamped verso, "Sterling, Patent, 1553" with the inital mark of Durgin, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER & JEWELRY. Assorted Decorative Objects.Includes 2 daguerreotypes of women; a floral Art Nouveau belt buckle brooch; a mesh purse with fringe; a mourning brooch with butterfly and lock of hair verso - glass covering cracked; an antique costSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of approx. 116) Assorted glassware(lot of approx. 116) Assorted glassware, comprising pressed, molded blown and cut glass, primarily transparent color, including butter pats, lidded urns, compotes, candle holders, an opalescent glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVERPLATE. Assorted Decorative Silver-PlateItems. Includes a French Ercuis silver-plated planter with removable linger and children's busts - no. 74197; a footed planter with foliate decoration and fitted copper insert; a footed silver-platedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Folders of Assorted Decorative PrintsThree folders of assorted decorative prints, including very varied subjects such as art, New York City, English and European scenes, dead Presidents, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot of old porcelains, Asian porcelains, steins, assorted glassware, large porcelain floralEstate lot of old porcelains, Asian porcelains, steins, assorted glassware, large porcelain floral bowl, etc. From local estate, good lot for dealer to sort out…..See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Decorative Silver Grouping.Includes a monogrammed Mappin & Webb English silver mounted ewer with griffin decoration to spout, and dolphin head handle - Sheffield, Mappin & Webb, worn date letter. Accompanied by a monogrSee Sold Price
Sold202428 Piece Noritake Gilt Rim Stemware with 12 Pieces of Assorted GlasswareJapanese and Continental, 20th century, each with gilt rim in geometric design and cut glass decoration near stem, each marked at base "Noritake", of varying size and style, largest 9-1/2 x 3 in.; eigSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Decorative Silver Grouping.Includes (6) signed Mexican floral decorated sterling overlay cups - stamped to underside "Hecho en Mexico Sterling SNR 0.925"; (2) Reed & Barton "Francis I" sterling nut disheSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER-PLATE. Group of Assorted Decorative Items.Includes an ostrich egg on stand; a Mappin & Webb Grosvenor House triple plate pedestal bowl with handles; a charger or undertray; 2 magnifying glasses; a Carroll Boyes ladle with figural handle;See Sold Price
Sold202461 Pieces of Assorted Glassware, Simon Pearce20th century, comprising: 11 large Simon Pearce goblets, each signed on base, 6-1/2 x 4 in. diameter; nine Simon Pearce goblets, each signed on base, 6-1/8 x 3 in. diameter; nine clear glass cups, 5-5See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED DECORATIVE FRAMES, LOT OF 13ASSORTED DECORATIVE FRAMES, LOT OF 13, including Scully & Scully, and Jay Strongwater examples. Fourth quarter 20th century. One 7" x 5 1/2".Provenance: From the Joseph and June Hennage collection, toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted decorative automobilia, ((Qty))Assorted decorative automobilia, including a motoring pocket watch, (dial damaged, lacking second hand) on cast metal stand, another pocket watch with modern Perspex stand, a brass clock, a Rolls-RoycSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. Assorted Decorative Silverplate ItemsIncludes a Corbell & Co. silver-plated footed salver with gold wash; a German silverplated bowl with central depiction of putti and dolphins, and a surround of putti playing instruments amongst flSee Sold Price
Sold202011 PCS OF ASSORTED GLASSWAREINCLUDING SATIN, CUT TO CLEAR, AND VICTORIAN BASKETSSee Sold Price