Sold202419th c. German Lithophane Candle Tea Warmer19th Century German Lithophane Bisque Ceramic Porcelain and Bronzed Patinated Etched Ornamental Metal Candle Holder Tea Warmer in Circular Shape with 4 Four Translucent Porcelain Panels All Panels DepSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. German Lithophane Collection Group Lot Oil Lamp Tea Warmer & Shade19th Century German Lithophane Collection Grouping Lot Oil Warmers and Night Stand Lamp Shade Lot Comprising: 1x 19th c German Lithophane & Ornamental Metal Oil Lamp Tea Warmer 3 Footed in Circular FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Square Chromium Plated Lithophane Tea WarmerEst. $ 160 - 240 Square Chromium Plated Lithophane Tea Warmer. A square brass chromium plated, 4.5 X 4.5 X 5inch tea warmer with four lithophane panels depicting 19th century German castle scenes inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique 19th Century French "Veilleuse"Three Antique 19th Century French "Veilleuse"Paris porcelain, circa 1880, hand-painted tea / food warmer and candle night light, (lacking teapot) and the 4th item is a pastille or herb diffuser, not mSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN PORCELAIN LITHOPHANE TEA WARMERGERMAN PORCELAIN LITHOPHANE TEA WARMER, five-sided stand with four lithophane panels, two depicting military figures, one with lady in low-cut dress, and one with lighthouse above opening for candle,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three 19th C. French and German Porcelain FigurinesIncluding a lidded pedestal urn with scene hand painted front panel standing approx 7" tall, woman with tea cup and bucket on stand (note arm restored as shown) 8" and a single candle stick approx 6.5See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. German Candle Holder Silver19th C. German Candle Holder Silver_x000D_ Dimension: 4 5/8 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold202220th CENTURY GERMAN LITHOPHANE TEA WARMERA silver tone metal lithophane lantern or tea warmer with 4 white porcelain German village scene panels. 5" W x 4 1/2" H. Includes burner. One panel is marked Badgastein.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century German Silver Tea KettleOn stand. Hallmarked. With Hannau marks. Probably 800 silver. Approx. 11 1/2" H. Approx. 28.5 ozt (885 grams). From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY SILVER GERMAN TEA SETFour piece silver German tea set. Coffee pot and teapot with flower accents on lids. Each piece stamped 12 on the bottom, creamer stamped 13. No monograms. 50.56 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Lithopane Tea WarmerMid to late 19th C. English brass 9 1/4" (height) x 6 1/4" (length) tea warmer with a swing handle & removable top. Frame inset with four 2 1/2" (height) x 3" (length) impressed porcelain panels depicSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. German C.T. Altwasser Tea & Coffee Set, 24 Pcs!GORGEOUS Circa 1850 LARGE 24pcs "C.T. ALTWASSER" GOLD GILT PORCELAIN TEA & COFFEE SERVICE. An absolutely Stunning mid 19th Century German Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service. The Service is top notch quaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COBALT BLUE GILT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCERAn antique 19th-century German porcelain tea pair, a footed cup with a figurative handle and a saucer. Empire-style tableware. Both pieces have rich gilding with cobalt blue inserts forming a grape leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen Stove & HutchAntique Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen Stove & Hutch. Antique 19th C German metal tea set included. Antique painted wooden hutch with working doors and a tin stove. For a doll house or kitchen room box.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH C. GERMAN 800 SILVER TEA & COFFEE SET5 piece set includes coffee pot 9 1/2" x 9", tea pot 8 1/2" x 9 1/2", cream 5" x 4", sugar 4" x 6", and tray 19 3/4" x 14". ESit ate $3.000-3.500See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. VICTORIAN ENAMEL LITHOPHANE CANDLE LAMPSPair of renaissance form, cast metal. With renaissance style enamel painted decorations. Surmounted by glass plaques on stand. Candle stand behind plaques represent views of Danube. One marked EMS. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM German Lithophane Oil Lamp Tea WarmerKPM or RPM German Lithophane Oil Lamp Tea Warmer Rectangular Shape Square Metal Oil Lamp with 4 Four Translucent Porcelain Panels and Top Handle One Side has a Knob that Lengthens The Oil Lamp Wick AlSee Sold Price
Sold202016pc Cross Swords Meissen 19th Cent. Tea Set16pc Cross Swords Meissen 19th Century German Lilac Color Tea Set - 6 in tall x 10 x 6 (measurements for largest item only)See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. HANAU SILVER TEA STRAINER19th Century Hanau German silver tea strainer with Art Nouveau design of figures & flowers. Hallmarked on handle. 6 1/4" long, weighs 2.72 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR MEISSEN PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKSPair of 19th c. Fancy German Porcelain Candle Holders, molded rococo form in turquoise and white glaze with gilded highlights, blue crossed swords mark on bases, also with incised shape number 'B170',See Sold Price
Sold2021German .800 Silver Tea Caddy by H. Meyer Berlin (6.519th C German .800 Silver Tea Caddy by H. Meyer Berlin (6.5 T.O). 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
202319th century German Hanau Dingeldein silver tea caddy, marked19th century German Hanau Dingeldein silver tea caddy, marked, W: 3.25 inches, H: 4 inches, Weight: 6.215 ozt (192.66 grams)See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. German Figural Sterling Silver Candle SticksPair Antique German 800 Silver Figural Candlesticks. Signed 800. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H. Weighs approx. 19.43 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PORCELAIN LITHOPHANE AND BRASS TEA WARMERGERMAN PORCELAIN LITHOPHANE AND BRASS TEA WARMER, brass square-form frame with four open windows fitted with lithophane panels depicting various nautical and pastoral scenes, one examplSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000