Sold2021Arthur Alfred Davis (British, fl.1877-1900)Arthur Alfred Davis (British, fl.1877-1900) 'After the Hounds' Oil on Canvas 1895, signed lower right, a fox hunt depicting rider, horse and several running hounds in a field; artist information attacSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School (19th Century)"Chicks Playing." Signed and dated 1901 lower right. After, Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819 - 1905). Signature is illegible or the artist is unknown. Oil on artist board. 12 x 9 1/2 inches; 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Meltzer oil on canvasArthur Meltzer oil on canvas "7 Bottles", signed lower right, from The Estate of Davis Meltzer, artist's card with title, size and price on verso, dated 8-1966 on stretcher, sight size 20" x 23 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Brooks oilArthur Brooks (American 1877-?)- Cubist Still-Life- oil on canvas, ca. 1930, signed A. D. Brooks lower right, areas of in-painting including two 2 x 3'' areas in upper right. 22 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2016*MEADOWS, ARTHUR JOSEPH(1843-1907 England) Sailboats with figures on dock, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right "Arthur Meadows" and dated 1877, approximate image size 12" x 22", frame 17 1/8" x 27 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Duck ShootingArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Duck Shooting, 1874 signed and dated "A.F. Tait. N.Y 1874" lower right oil on canvas, 20 by 30 in. also titled "Retrieving a Duck," this painting is recorded as No.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905), Duck and ChicksArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Duck and Chicks, 1867 signed and dated "AF Tait - NY 1867" lower right oil on panel, 11 1/2 by 16 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Weston, Massachusetts, acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Arthur Teed (AMERICAN, 1863–1929) oil onDouglas Arthur Teed (AMERICAN, 1863–1929) oil on canvas, Sunset over Village, signed and dated 1901 lower right, canvas size 9-1/2 x 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Norman Davis oil on board rocky shore scene, 10Arthur Norman Davis oil on board rocky shore scene, 10 by 11.5 inches, signed lower right, "A. N. Davis," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait(British/America, 1819-1905) Cows, 1892, signed and dated lower right "A.F. Tait, NA/NY 92", oil on canvas, 18 x 27-1/4 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 31 x 40 in. Literature: CadbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait(American, 1819-1905) Sheep, 1887, signed and dated lower right "A.F.Tait N.A./N.Y.1887", oil on panel, 6-3/4 x 9-1/2 in.; ornate period gilt wood and composition frame, 14-1/4 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Chicks Hatching, 1864, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, board: 8.75"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. STERLE DAVIS? (19TH/20TH CENTURY)."Mount Valerian". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1905 to lower right. From a Yonkers, NY estate. - Dimensions: 7" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Stag and Does by a Lake, 1892, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 17"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. WILDER (Vermont, 1857-1945), Riverscape., OilARTHUR B. WILDERVermont, 1857-1945Riverscape. Signed and dated lower right “Arthur B. Wilder 1901”.Oil on wood panel, 6.25” x 8.25”. Framed 9” x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- Woman with Short Hair- lithograph, 1930, signed, dated and numbered 15/20 in pencil, slight mat burn, cellophane tape residue in margins, tear lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Cadwalader oilWilliam Cadwalader (British fl. 1905-1911)- Boats at Sea- oil on canvas, signed w. Cadwalader lower right, craquelure and some stains. 10 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Parton watercolorArthur Parton (American 1842-1914)- Flowers in a Field- watercolor on paper, signed Arthur Parton lower right, tipped to support sheeet, minor wear to left and top edges from mat. 6 x 3 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Landeck etchingArmin Landeck (American 1905-1984)- ''The Tunnel'' (Kraeft 141)- etching, 1984, signed and dated in pencil, ''Trial proof, 50 printed'' inscribed in pencil, estate blindstamp lower right margin, ''E PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Jicha watercolorJoseph Jicha (American 1901-1960)- Cuenavaca, Mexico- watercolor on illustration board mounted on cardboard, 1937, signed, titled and dated Joseph W. Jicha / Cuenavaca Mex / '37 lower right, slightlySee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Black Back, New York City', 1978€500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Darlene Vanderhoop, Los€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Dancer, New York City', 1980€500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)